Về Trang chủ

TOS

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ biển Tân Cảng

Dầu khíThiết bị, Dịch vụ và Phân phối Dầu khíCT
97.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
-4.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
97.000
Giá trị nội tại
92.932
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

TOS: cyclical port services with rapid scale-up; valuation implies marginal downside but confidence very low

Intrinsic value VND 91,973 vs market VND 96,000 — implied downside -4.2%; model confidence: very_low

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ biển Tân Cảng provides maritime services within the oil & gas equipment, services and distribution segment (ICB: Thiết bị, Dịch vụ và Phân phối Dầu khí). The company is listed on UPCOM with 74,999,691 shares outstanding and is majority-held by a state-owned industrial parent (Công ty TNHH MTV Tổng Công ty Tân Cảng Sài Gòn, 36.0%). Its business mix is cyclical and tied to port, terminal and marine services demand.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TOS has shown a rapid top-line and earnings scale-up over 2023–2025: revenue rose from VND 1,580.5 bn in 2023 to VND 5,403.2 bn in 2025 and net profit expanded from VND 163.1 bn to VND 1,021.9 bn over the same period. Profitability metrics are strong on reported numbers — ROE of 61.7% and ROA of 14.8%, with an EBIT margin of 24.2% and net margin of 20.8% — indicating high capital efficiency on the current asset base.

However, the valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) produces an intrinsic per-share value slightly below the market price (VND 91,973 vs VND 96,000, -4.2%) and model confidence is very_low. Key risks to the bull case include the company's high financial leverage (Debt/Equity 2.1x) and concentrated ownership (36.0% state-owned), which limit operational flexibility and could influence dividend/payout and strategic decisions. Trading liquidity is modest (avg volume 43,968 over 2w) and foreign_room is 0.0%, constraining foreign demand.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA paired with a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to derive enterprise value, subtract net debt and divide by shares outstanding to get per-share intrinsic value.

  • mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 489.6 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda = 489,594,574,642)
  • fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.45 (source: own_history)
  • net debt: approximately VND 1.4 trillion (model input net_debt = 1,433,536,495,525)
  • sector EV/EBITDA reference: 9.14, company EV/EBITDA currently 3.45 (ratios_latest)

The model implies a small downside of -4.2% to the market price but confidence is very_low after isotonic calibration and a high EBITDA coefficient of variation (0.6034). The low implied margin to price means execution risk and data uncertainty dominate the recommendation; treat the point estimate as indicative rather than definitive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Rapid revenue and profit growth: revenue grew to VND 5,403.2 bn and net profit to VND 1,021.9 bn in 2025, supporting operating leverage.
  • High reported returns: ROE at 61.7% and EBIT margin 24.2% indicate strong reported profitability compared with peers.
  • Low reported EV/EBITDA: company EV/EBITDA is 3.45 vs sector 9.14, leaving room for multiple re-rating if earnings prove persistent.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Leverage and balance-sheet risk: Debt/Equity at 2.1x could strain cash flow in a cyclical downturn or capex cycle.
  • Model confidence very low: calibration reduced trust in the intrinsic estimate; EBITDA CV 0.6034 highlights volatile earnings.
  • Concentrated ownership and zero foreign room: 36.0% state shareholder and foreign_room 0.0% limit free-float and external demand.
  • Track record weak: model hit_rate 40% and average historic upside -24.8%, suggesting poor historical predictive power.

Bối cảnh ngành

TOS sits in a cyclical maritime/port-services cluster within the broader oil & gas equipment & services industry. Sector median upside from our coverage universe is +5.6%, and sector EV/EBITDA is 9.14 — materially higher than TOS's reported EV/EBITDA of 3.45, reflecting either undervaluation or lower-quality/one-off earnings at TOS. Regulatory and macro context in Vietnam matters: state influence (large SOE shareholder) can affect dividends and investment cadence, and monetary/credit cycles (SBV credit growth quotas) affect trade volumes and capex flow to port-related firms. For banks and trading partners, recognition of land use rights and VAMC-style asset transfers can change counterparts' credit profiles and, indirectly, cargo throughput for port services.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Cyclicality: demand for marine and terminal services is sensitive to trade volumes and oil & gas capex; a downturn would compress EBITDA quickly.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.1x elevates solvency risk if cash generation weakens or capex needs spike.
  • Model and data uncertainty: valuation confidence is very_low; EBITDA CV is 0.6034, increasing valuation volatility.
  • Concentrated ownership: 36.0% held by a single state-related entity reduces free-float and may prioritize strategic/state objectives over minority returns.
  • Limited foreign demand: foreign_room 0.0% prevents foreign buying pressure which can cap rerating potential.
  • Liquidity: average daily two-week volume ~43,968 shares; modest liquidity can amplify price moves on limited flows.
  • Track record limitations: our model’s hit_rate is 40% historically with average realized upside -24.8%, so predictive reliability is limited.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Sustained margin delivery or EBITDA stability supporting a re-rating against sector EV/EBITDA.
  • Reduction in net debt or deleveraging announcements improving balance-sheet metrics.
  • Operational contracts or capacity expansions that materially lift mid-cycle EBITDA above VND 489.6 bn.
  • Changes in ownership/free-float or foreign_room that unlock external investor demand.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No forensic flags are present in the input (M-Score is null and there are no red_flags). Earnings quality is moderately high at 71.4/100, which reduces immediate concerns about aggressive accrual accounting. Given the absence of forensic signals, focus should be on earnings sustainability (EBITDA volatility) and the implications of state-aligned ownership rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a six-year track record (2021–2026) with a 40% hit_rate and an average realized upside of -24.8%. This modest track record and negative average outcome warrant caution: the model has struggled to produce reliable positive calls for this stock historically, which supports downgrading conviction in the current point estimate.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -1.99 · phân vị 66 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.97
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.594
GMI
0.752
AQI
2.040
SGI
1.384
DEPI
0.930
SGAI
0.973
TATA
0.039
LVGI
0.829

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
4.27P/E
P/B2.10
P/S0.81
ROE61.7%
ROA14.8%
EPS22709.82
BVPS46088.15
Biên gộp28.6%
Biên ròng20.8%
D/E2.07
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.26
Tăng trưởng DT38.4%
Tăng trưởng LN128.8%
EV/EBITDA3.52
Tỷ suất cổ tức2.6%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
75.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
750.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Dầu khí
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Thiết bị, Dịch vụ và Phân phối Dầu khí
Phân ngành
Thiết bị và Dịch vụ Dầu khí
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →