Về Trang chủ

CLL

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Cát Lái

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
27.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Trung bình
+12.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
27.200
Giá trị nội tại
30.511
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

CLL: Port operator with healthy margins and net-cash balance — mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited upside

Target VND 30,343 vs market VND 27,050; implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Cát Lái (CLL) is a HOSE-listed port/transport-related company operating in container terminal and related logistics services. The company has 34,000,000 issued shares and derives revenue from cargo handling and ancillary port services, reflected in VND 399.3 bn revenue in 2025 (up from VND 306.3 bn in 2023). Its core asset base supports relatively high operating margins and steady cash generation typical of terminal operators.

Ownership is concentrated in state-related institutions: Công ty TNHH MTV Tổng Công ty Tân Cảng Sài Gòn (25.636%) and Công Ty TNHH Một Thành Viên Dịch Vụ Công Ích Thanh Niên Xung Phong (22.055%), which implies significant SOE influence on governance, dividend and capex policies. CLL trades with measurable foreign ownership room (foreign_room: 15173600.92) and low average liquidity (avg_volume_2w: 10,473), which can amplify price moves on modest flows.

Luận điểm đầu tư

CLL's investment case rests on an established port franchise with durable unit economics: an EBIT margin of 27.6% and a net profit margin of 25.8% underpin consistent profitability. The company is effectively net cash according to the model inputs (net debt is negative), which supports a regular payout (current dividend yield 9.7%) and reduces solvency risk versus peers. Valuation on an EV/EBITDA basis is below the sector median (CLL EV/EBITDA 5.3x vs sector median 9.85x), leaving room for rerating if volume recovery or pricing improves.

However, the implied upside from our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model is modest: intrinsic value VND 30,343 implies 12.2% upside from the current price of VND 27,050 and the model confidence is medium (calibrated isotonic). That upside is above the sector median upside (9.6%) but below our threshold for a high-conviction (>25%) re-rating. Execution risks include concentration of shareholders with SOE stakes that may prioritize stable dividends or strategic objectives over aggressive growth, and low trading liquidity which can limit market re-rating. Given the mix of attractive cash generation, high earnings quality (91.7), and only modest upside at current prices, the stock is best positioned as an accumulation opportunity for investors seeking income and defensive cashflow rather than high-growth appreciation.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used in model: 6.96 (own-history calibration).
  • Sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85x (used as comparator but not applied directly).
  • Model mid-cycle EBITDA and isotonic calibration produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 33,825 before final calibration.
  • Net cash position (model input) lowers enterprise value required to reach the equity price.

The VND 30,343 target implies 12.2% upside with medium confidence; this suggests limited capital appreciation potential but acceptable yield and risk profile for income-oriented holders. Confidence is tempered by low liquidity and model calibration differences versus sector multiples; a sustained operational upside or a higher applied multiple (toward sector EV/EBITDA 9.85x) would be needed to justify a materially higher intrinsic value.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High profitability: EBIT margin 27.6% and net profit margin 25.8% sustain strong cash conversion.
  • Balance-sheet strength: model inputs indicate a net-cash/negative net-debt position, supporting dividends and lowering default risk.
  • Undervalued on EV/EBITDA: current EV/EBITDA 5.3x versus sector median 9.85x, leaving re-rating potential if operations or multiples converge.
  • Attractive yield: dividend yield 9.7% provides total-return support while price re-rating is uncertain.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Modest valuation upside: model-derived upside 12.2% (confidence: medium) is limited relative to transaction and execution risk.
  • Shareholder concentration: two state-related shareholders hold 25.636% and 22.055%, which can constrain strategic flexibility and minority upside.
  • Liquidity constraint: average 2-week volume 10,473 and a sanity flag for low_liquidity increase the risk of price volatility and poor trade execution.
  • Multiple arbitrage risk: sector EV/EBITDA is higher (9.85x); absent meaningful volume or revenue growth, the gap may persist and cap upside.

Bối cảnh ngành

CLL sits in the transport/logistics segment of the construction/transport complex where terminal operators benefit from high entry barriers (land use rights, quay infrastructure) and long-term contracts with shipping lines. In Vietnam, VAS accounting, state-owner influence and occasional use of VAMC/Vietnamese policy tools for banks are background considerations; for ports, land use rights and concessions are the principal asset protections. Sector peers show a wide dispersion of valuation outcomes: our peer set median upside is 9.6% but top picks in the sector show >30% upside (though often with low model confidence).

Regulatory and macro risks include government infrastructure priorities and port competition (new terminals and capacity expansion). SBV credit quotas are less directly relevant to ports than to banks but broader credit cycles can affect exporters/importers and container throughput volumes. Foreign ownership room (CLL: 15173600.92) is meaningful in absolute terms but actual accessible foreign demand may be limited by liquidity constraints.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Concentrated ownership: two institutional shareholders control 47.691% combined (25.636% and 22.055%), which may limit minority shareholder influence on dividends, M&A or asset sales.
  • Low liquidity: avg_volume_2w 10,473 and a model sanity flag 'low_liquidity' can widen trading spreads and impair realization of intrinsic value.
  • Execution risk on volumes: revenue growth depends on cargo throughput; a slowdown in trade or terminal competition could compress margins despite historically strong margins.
  • Valuation sensitivity: intrinsic value is sensitive to the applied EV/EBITDA multiple (model fair EV/EBITDA 6.96 vs sector 9.85); a failure to achieve higher multiple keeps upside muted.
  • SOE-related policy risk: as major shareholders are state-linked, dividend/payout policy may be subject to SOE mandates that prioritize stable distributions or non-commercial objectives.
  • Concentration in port assets and land-use regulation: any adverse changes to concession terms or land-use rules could affect asset valuation materially.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improvement in container throughput or pricing that drives EBITDA above mid-cycle assumptions.
  • Re-rating toward peer EV/EBITDA multiples if market recognizes the net-cash position and sustainable margins.
  • Corporate actions from major shareholders (dividend increases, partial stake sales) that unlock free-float and attract liquidity.
  • Quarterly results that sustain margins and show continued revenue growth (2025 revenue VND 399.3 bn, +23.8% YoY from 2024).

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is flagged in the input (mscore: null) and there are no listed forensic red flags; earnings quality is high at 91.7, supporting the reliability of reported profitability. The primary forensic consideration is governance concentration given large state-related stakes. The model does include a 'low_liquidity' sanity flag which increases the practical execution risk of any trade.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 54.5% and an average historical upside of 53.1% per year. The hit rate is modest (just above coin-flip), so past performance should be taken with caution and used as one input alongside current fundamentals and liquidity considerations.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.88 · phân vị 19 so với cùng ngành
YoY -1.46
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.647
GMI
1.193
AQI
1.023
SGI
1.238
DEPI
1.192
SGAI
0.843
TATA
-0.059
LVGI
1.508

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
9.84P/E
P/B1.52
P/S2.32
ROE16.3%
ROA14.0%
EPS2901.85
BVPS17853.90
Biên gộp36.2%
Biên ròng25.8%
D/E0.15
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành5.04
Tăng trưởng DT23.8%
Tăng trưởng LN1.3%
EV/EBITDA5.34
Tỷ suất cổ tức9.6%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
34.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
340.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →