Về trang chủ

IST

Công ty Cổ phần ICD Tân Cảng Sóng Thần

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
28.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+11.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 32.054 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
28.800
Giá trị nội tại
32.054

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

IST: small-cap port/ICD with solid margins but limited upside and low model confidence

Intrinsic value VND 35,554 vs market VND 33,300, implying upside of 6.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần ICD Tân Cảng Sóng Thần (IST) operates inland container depot (ICD) and related logistics/construction services within the transport cluster. It sits in the 'Vận tải' ICB3 segment and is listed on UPCOM with 15,008,492 shares outstanding. The company generated revenue of VND 512.3 bn in 2025, up from VND 417.2 bn in 2023, reflecting steady demand for container logistics in its hinterland catchment.

IST reports strong operating profitability for its business mix: a gross margin of 29.7% and an EBIT margin of 19.0% in the latest period, supporting a net profit margin of 16.1% and ROE of 31.97%. These margins reflect efficient terminal operations and scale benefits on a relatively compact asset base (total assets VND 542.1 bn in 2025). The top shareholders are concentrated: the state-linked Công ty TNHH MTV Tổng Công ty Tân Cảng Sài Gòn holds 51.0% and Công ty Cổ Phần Hàng Hải Á Châu holds 24.0%, leaving limited free float and notable strategic control.

Luận điểm đầu tư

IST combines above-average profitability with low leverage on a net-debt-adjusted basis: reported EV/EBITDA is 3.285x and the model's net debt input is negative (net cash of VND 59,628,153,943), which supports a relatively high implied equity value per share. The company produced VND 82.5 bn of net profit in 2025 (from VND 54.9 bn in 2023), indicating consistent earnings growth; EPS is VND 5,495.9 and BVPS is VND 18,312.6 per share. Earnings quality is high at 80.3/100, reducing immediate concerns around earnings manipulation.

However, the model-derived intrinsic value of VND 35,554 per share implies only 6.8% upside vs the VND 33,300 match price. With model confidence flagged as low and the valuation calibrated using a fair EV/EBITDA of 4.08 (own_history) versus a sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85, the premium to peers is modest. Liquidity is also a constraint: average volume over two weeks is 1,347 shares and the model lists an 'illiquid' sanity flag, increasing execution risk for larger trading mandates. Finally, ownership concentration (51.0% state owner + 24.0% institutional) limits free float and may restrain near-term rerating catalysts tied to free-float expansion.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 101,300,488,781 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.08 (own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85
  • Net cash: net_debt = -VND 59,628,153,943 (raises equity value)
  • EBITDA stability: coefficient of variation 0.1335 from 7 years of data

The valuation yields an intrinsic price of VND 35,554 per share, 6.8% above the current VND 33,300 market. Confidence in this estimate is low due to illiquidity and model calibration; the fair multiple (4.08x) is well below sector median EV/EBITDA (9.85x), which captures conservative cyclic assumptions but limits upside. Treat the price target as indicative rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High profitability: ROE 31.97% and net profit margin 16.1% with EBIT margin 19.0%, supporting cash generation and return on capital.
  • Net cash position (model net_debt = -VND 59,628,153,943) reduces financial risk and supports distributable value if the shareholder base allows dividends or buybacks.
  • Consistent earnings growth: net profit rose to VND 82.5 bn in 2025 from VND 54.9 bn in 2023, indicating resilient demand for ICD services.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Limited upside: intrinsic value implies only 6.8% upside vs current price, insufficient to compensate execution and illiquidity risks.
  • Low model confidence and an 'illiquid' sanity flag raise the probability of valuation error; the model's confidence is explicitly 'low'.
  • High ownership concentration (51.0% + 24.0%) restricts free float and may limit re-rating catalysts or corporate actions that unlock shareholder value.

Bối cảnh ngành

The transport/logistics sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to trade volumes, infrastructure bottlenecks and regulatory shifts. SBV credit growth quotas and broader policy on state-owned enterprises can affect capex cycles for ports and ICDs. Compared with a broad sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85x, IST's model applies a conservative fair multiple of 4.08x based on its own history and mid-cycle assumptions. Peers in the sector show wide dispersion — the sector median implied upside is 9.6%, while some small peers display double-digit upside or significant downside — underscoring valuation heterogeneity driven by liquidity, asset quality and ownership structure.

Vietnam-specific considerations: VAS accounting for state-linked entities can differ from IFRS in recognition/timing of some items; SOE shareholders (51.0% owner here) often face payout mandates or strategic directives that can influence capital allocation. For banks and large port operators, legacy VAMC bonds or land use rights can be meaningful—while IST's business is ICD-specific, counterparties and asset valuations are exposed to land-use-right regimes and local infrastructure decisions.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: avg volume 2w = 1,347 shares and 'illiquid' model flag, making large trades costly or impossible.
  • Concentrated ownership: 51.0% state owner + 24.0% institutional restricts free float and could delay or prevent value-unlocking corporate actions.
  • Valuation sensitivity: fair EV/EBITDA 4.08x is far below sector 9.85x; any upward re-rating requires demonstrable, sustained EBITDA expansion or liquidity improvement.
  • Macro/trade risk: transport volumes are cyclical; a downturn in export/import activity would compress utilization and margins.
  • Model confidence: intrinsic estimate confidence is 'low', increasing model risk and the possibility that actual fair value diverges significantly.
  • Limited payout: reported dividend yield is 0.0%, so total returns rely on price appreciation rather than cash yield.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved liquidity or investor outreach that increases free float and reduces the illiquidity discount.
  • Sustained EBITDA growth above mid-cycle assumption (mid-cycle EBITDA input VND 101.3 bn) that supports higher EV/EBITDA multiples.
  • Any corporate action from major shareholder(s) (e.g., partial divestment of the 51.0% stake) that increases public float.
  • Positive sector re-rating toward the peer EV/EBITDA median (9.85x) would materially raise intrinsic value if accompanied by stable margins.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No forensic M-Score or explicit red flags are present in the provided data (mscore = null, red_flags = []). Earnings quality is relatively high at 80.3/100, which supports confidence in reported profitability. The main forensic consideration is ownership concentration (51.0% state owner), which reduces the ability of minority shareholders to challenge related-party transactions; monitor disclosures for related-party activity and VAS-specific accounting treatments.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 10-year track record with a hit rate of 77.8% and an average realized upside of 56.5% across the period. While the historical hit rate is good, the current valuation confidence is low and the stock-specific illiquidity means past model performance may overstate reliability for execution-sensitive investors; apply discretion when scaling positions.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.18 · phân vị 57 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.64
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.823
GMI
0.958
AQI
1.146
SGI
1.125
DEPI
0.842
SGAI
0.971
TATA
0.061
LVGI
0.875

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
6.70P/E
P/B
1.62
P/S
0.87
ROE
32.0%
ROA
15.4%
EPS
5.496
BVPS
18.313
Biên gộp
29.7%
Biên ròng
16.1%
D/E
0.97
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.93
Tăng trưởng DT
+12.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+25.9%
EV/EBITDA
2.85
Tỷ suất cổ tức
10.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
15,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
150 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →