Về Trang chủ

TCW

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Kho Vận Tân Cảng

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
29.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
29.200
Giá trị nội tại
32.754
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

TCW: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies modest upside; balance sheet strength offsets execution and liquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 33,091 vs market VND 29,500 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Kho Vận Tân Cảng (TCW) is a logistics / port-related operator listed on UPCOM, providing cargo handling and storage services within the Vietnamese port and freight ecosystem. The company serves container and bulk customers and benefits from integration with state-owned parent platforms: the largest shareholder is Công ty TNHH MTV Tổng Công ty Tân Cảng Sài Gòn with 59.01% ownership. TCW's listed free float is therefore small and closely held within an SOE-controlled group, which shapes corporate actions and capital allocation (SOE dividend/payout considerations).

Luận điểm đầu tư

TCW's fundamentals show a low-multiple logistics franchise with strong profitability and net cash on the balance sheet. Key positives include an ROE of 31.5% and ROA of 16.2%, an EBITDA-backed EV/EBITDA of 2.6x and a net cash position (model inputs show net_debt of approximately VND -109.0 bn), which support the model intrinsic value of VND 33,091 per share. Revenue has grown steadily from VND 929.1 bn in 2023 to VND 1,209.6 bn in 2025 and net profit rose from VND 89.5 bn to VND 112.6 bn over the same period, demonstrating operating momentum.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 159,971,244,802 (company median over 7 years).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 4.0x (source: own_history; sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85x).
  • Net debt in model: VND -109.0 bn (net cash), which increases implied equity value.
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic value from VND 37,460.6 to VND 33,091 via isotonic recalibration; model confidence flagged as low and 'illiquid' sanity flag present.

The VND 33,091 intrinsic price implies 12.2% upside to the current VND 29,500. The valuation is supported by low EV/EBITDA (2.6x) and net cash, but confidence is low due to model calibration and UPCOM illiquidity; treat the point estimate cautiously and expect wide realized outcomes if trading remains thin.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash on the balance sheet (model net_debt ~ VND -109.0 bn) supports equity value and cushions downside.
  • High profitability: ROE 31.5% and ROA 16.2% with an EBIT margin of 12.2% and gross margin 22.7%, enabling strong cash conversion and potential steady dividends (dividend yield 7.8%).
  • Revenue growth from VND 929.1 bn (2023) to VND 1,209.6 bn (2025) and net profit growth to VND 112.6 bn in 2025 indicate recurring demand for handling/storage services.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity and tradability risk: average 2-week volume only 2,731 shares and model flagged 'illiquid', increasing execution risk for investors.
  • Concentrated ownership: majority SOE holder at 59.01% limits free float and creates single-party control risk; SOE mandates may affect capital distributions or strategic priorities.
  • Valuation calibration and low model confidence: intrinsic value was reduced from raw VND 37,460.6 to VND 33,091 via isotonic calibration and confidence is 'low', so the 12.2% upside is model-sensitive and not robust.

Bối cảnh ngành

TCW sits in the Vietnamese transport/logistics segment where listed peers show a wide dispersion: sector median implied upside is 9.6% while some small peers in our universe show >30% upside and others large negative adjustments. The sector's listed EV/EBITDA median is 9.85x versus TCW's reported EV/EBITDA of 2.6x, reflecting either a steep sector re-rating or company-specific structural differences (scale, asset intensity, or earnings visibility). Regulatory context matters: VAS accounting for state-related entities, SBV credit growth quotas for logistics-financed capex, and SOE payout/ownership rules can materially influence cash returns and strategic asset transfers. TCW's UPCOM listing also limits foreign investor access (foreign_room 0.0%), constraining demand from foreign funds.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: avg volume 2w = 2,731 shares and UPCOM listing; trading can be volatile and large orders may move price materially.
  • Ownership concentration: top holder 59.01% reduces free float and may result in related-party or group-level strategic decisions that minority holders cannot influence.
  • Model / valuation uncertainty: model confidence is 'low' and calibration materially adjusted the raw intrinsic value, signalling sensitivity to the EV/EBITDA and mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions.
  • Limited foreign demand: foreign_room = 0.0%, constraining upward rerating from offshore investors.
  • Execution and demand cycles: sector EV/EBITDA median 9.85x implies higher market multiples for peers; if sector activity weakens, TCW could see margin pressure despite historical revenue growth (2025 revenue VND 1,209.6 bn).
  • Information coverage and governance: UPCOM-listed SOE-related firms can have less market scrutiny and slower disclosure practices relative to HOSE/HNX peers, raising governance and transparency risks.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improvement in trading liquidity or uplisting to a mainboard would expand investor base and could close the current valuation gap.
  • Stronger-than-expected EBITDA conversion or a one-off asset monetization that crystallizes net cash value.
  • Corporate actions from the majority SOE owner (dividend increase, special payout, or strategic asset injection) that increase free float or cash returns.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No M-Score is available and the forensic red_flags array is empty. Earnings quality is relatively high at 81.8/100, which suggests reported earnings show good underlying quality by our metrics. With no M-Score or explicit forensic flags, the primary forensic considerations are ownership concentration and UPCOM disclosure standards rather than clear earnings manipulation signals.

Lịch sử dự báo

Our model has a 10-year track record on this ticker with a hit rate of 77.8% (years 2017-2026), and an average upside in years covered of 128.6%. While the historical hit rate is above average, the very large average upside is driven by volatile small-cap episodes and should be treated cautiously; past performance does not guarantee future results, particularly given the current model confidence is 'low'.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.61 · phân vị 33 so với cùng ngành
YoY -1.36
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.004
GMI
1.052
AQI
0.822
SGI
1.142
DEPI
0.856
SGAI
0.896
TATA
-0.042
LVGI
1.072

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
7.63P/E
P/B1.56
P/S0.48
ROE31.5%
ROA16.2%
EPS5633.32
BVPS18757.73
Biên gộp22.7%
Biên ròng9.9%
D/E0.81
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.71
Tăng trưởng DT14.2%
Tăng trưởng LN16.6%
EV/EBITDA2.58
Tỷ suất cổ tức7.9%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
20.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
199.9 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →