Về trang chủ

TDS

Công ty Cổ phần Thép Thủ Đức - VNSTEEL

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKim loạiCT
8.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+23.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 10.000 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.100
Giá trị nội tại
10.000

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TDS: small-cap steel mill with net-cash balance and narrow valuation upside

Intrinsic value VND 8,899 vs market VND 8,200 — implied upside 8.5% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thép Thủ Đức - VNSTEEL (TDS) is a UPCom-listed steel producer in the metals sector (ICB: Kim loại). The company’s operations are cyclical and tied to domestic steel demand; revenues rose from VND 1,496.6 bn in 2024 to VND 2,305.2 bn in 2025. TDS remains majority-owned by the SOE Tổng Công ty Thép Việt Nam (65.0%), which constrains free float and strategic flexibility. Trading liquidity is limited (avg vol 2w: 3,004 shares) and foreign ownership room is currently closed (foreign_room: 0.0).

Luận điểm đầu tư

TDS’s valuation case rests on a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach that yields an intrinsic price modestly above today’s market level (VND 8,899 vs VND 8,200, upside 8.5%) but with very low model confidence. Key supportive points: (1) the model inputs show mid-cycle EBITDA derived from company medians and a conservative fair EV/EBITDA multiple (4.0), and (2) the company’s balance sheet is reported as net cash in the valuation model (net debt negative), which de-risks leverage-sensitive scenarios. Operationally, revenue growth was strong in 2025 (VND 2,305.2 bn, up from VND 1,496.6 bn in 2024), indicating demand capture in that year.

Countervailing considerations limit the appeal at current prices. Profitability metrics are weak: ROE is 3.2% and ROA 1.8%, with an EBIT margin near zero (0.04%); net profit in 2025 was only VND 6.9 bn despite the revenue rebound. Market multiples are mixed: P/B is low at 0.46 suggesting some asset backing, but EV/EBITDA at 15.4x (latest) contrasts with the 4.0x fair multiple used in the model, signaling either near-term earnings cyclicality or a disconnect between market pricing and model assumptions. The model’s very_low confidence and the stock’s illiquidity increase execution risk and justify a conservative stance.

Diễn giải định giá

We use a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to median/mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt, and divide by shares outstanding to derive intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) derived from 7 years of company data: mid_cycle_ebitda = VND 14,555,347,868 (model source: own_median).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple = 4.0 (source: own_history) versus sector median EV/EBITDA = 9.14.
  • Net-debt position in the model is negative (net cash), which increases implied equity value after EV adjustment.
  • Calibration reduced the raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 9,999.8) to the published intrinsic VND 8,899 using isotonic recalibration; model confidence is very_low and a sanity flag notes illiquid trading.

The implied upside of 8.5% is too narrow to compensate for execution and model uncertainty given very_low confidence and illiquidity. The valuation is sensitive to the chosen fair EV/EBITDA multiple: moving toward the sector median (9.14x) would materially raise value, but the company’s low margins and volatile net profit history justify a conservative multiple. Our confidence in the intrinsic estimate is limited; treat the number as an indicative mid-cycle scenario rather than a high-conviction target.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net-cash position per the valuation model reduces leverage risk and supports equity value even if operating margins remain thin.
  • Strong revenue recovery to VND 2,305.2 bn in 2025 from VND 1,496.6 bn in 2024 indicates capacity to capture demand upside.
  • Low P/B (0.46) provides downside protection versus book value (BVPS VND 17,990) if asset liquidation value is realized or re-rated.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very weak profitability: ROE 3.2%, ROA 1.8%, and EBIT margin ~0.04% limit free-cash-generation and raise the risk of cyclical earnings shocks.
  • Model confidence is very_low, calibration materially reduced raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 9,999.8 to VND 8,899) and a sanity flag notes illiquidity, increasing valuation uncertainty.
  • Major shareholder concentration (65.0% SOE) and zero foreign_room constrain float and potential rerating catalysts; limited liquidity (avg vol 2w: 3,004) exacerbates execution risk for large trades.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese steel and metals sector is highly cyclical and sensitive to domestic construction and manufacturing demand, commodity steel prices, and global trade flows. SBV credit growth management and state-directed infrastructure investment can materially affect sector volumes. Accounting under VAS can imply different timing for provisions and inventory valuation compared with IFRS peers; investors should adjust for VAS idiosyncrasies when comparing margins. State ownership is common in the sector; SOE shareholders (here 65.0%) may affect dividends, capital allocation and related-party procurement. Peers show wide valuation dispersion — sector median upside is 5.6% while top peers have >40% upside — reflecting heterogeneous asset quality and earnings visibility.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Cyclical demand risk: a downturn in domestic steel demand would immediately pressure margins given historically thin EBIT margins (0.04%).
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Thép Việt Nam holds 65.0%, reducing free float and the likelihood of value-accretive corporate actions.
  • Model and data risk: valuation carries very_low model confidence and an 'illiquid' sanity flag; estimates are sensitive to the chosen EV/EBITDA multiple.
  • Liquidity and trading risk: average 2-week volume is 3,004 shares and the stock trades on UPCom, making large position adjustments difficult and price impact high.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit swung from VND 1.2 bn in 2024 to VND 6.9 bn in 2025, indicating low earnings stability.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room 0.0 limits foreign investor participation and potential demand from international allocators.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved margin recovery or a sustained increase in EBITDA beyond the model's mid-cycle assumption would re-rate the EV/EBITDA multiple upward.
  • Any reduction in SOE shareholding or steps that increase free float would remove a liquidity constraint and could prompt a rerating.
  • Positive sector tailwinds (renewed construction stimulus or export demand) that lift steel prices and volumes.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There are no M-Score results or forensic red flags provided (mscore: null) and no explicit forensic alerts in the input. Earnings_quality is relatively high at 80.0/100, suggesting reported earnings are reasonably reliable by the model’s metric. The principal governance/forensic concern is high ownership concentration (65.0% by an SOE) and limited public float rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 81.8% (0.818), indicating past directional effectiveness versus next-year price moves. However, the average upside across past calls is large (avg_upside_pct 210.3%), which suggests occasional outliers drive returns; use the historic hit rate as supportive but not definitive given current model confidence is very_low and the stock’s illiquidity.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.76 · phân vị 25 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.44
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.318
GMI
1.005
AQI
1.094
SGI
1.540
DEPI
1.513
SGAI
0.821
TATA
−0.038
LVGI
1.270

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
17.27P/E
P/B
0.46
P/S
0.04
ROE
3.2%
ROA
1.8%
EPS
565
BVPS
17.990
Biên gộp
2.7%
Biên ròng
0.3%
D/E
0.89
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.83
Tăng trưởng DT
+53.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
+495.4%
EV/EBITDA
15.95
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
12,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
122 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Kim loại
Phân ngành
Thép và sản phẩm thép
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →