Về trang chủ

VCS

Công ty Cổ phần VICOSTONE

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
30.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+175.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 83.759 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
30.400
Giá trị nội tại
83.759

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+4.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +4.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VICOSTONE (VCS): mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation implies modest upside; concentrated ownership and falling revenues warrant caution

Intrinsic value VND 40,444/share vs market VND 33,100 -> implied upside 22.2% (confidence: high).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần VICOSTONE (VCS) manufactures engineered stone and building-material products, listed on HNX. The company competes in the construction materials segment (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu) with regional exposure to Vietnam's residential and commercial construction cycles. Key commercial strengths include production scale and margin profile: an EBIT margin of 18.6% and gross margin of 25.3% place VCS ahead of many local peers on profitability metrics. VCS also reports low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.12) and a net cash position reflected in the valuation inputs.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VCS's valuation is built from a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach using a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 5.92 (own history) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA run-rate; this produces an intrinsic value of VND 40,444/share (raw model calibration produced VND 62,073.9 before isotonic recalibration). The implied upside of 22.2% from the market price of VND 33,100 is meaningful but below our >25% threshold for a high-conviction buy, hence the current recommendation band. Strengths: 1) cash-heavy balance sheet (net cash ~ VND 754.1 bn per model inputs) supports capital returns — consistent with the reported dividend yield of 11.5%; 2) attractive valuation on common multiples: P/E ~8.1x, EV/EBITDA ~5.0x, and P/B ~1.0x; 3) profitable operations with ROE 13.6% and net margin 16.8% despite declining top line. Offsetting risks: 1) three-year revenue trend is down (VND 4,353.9 bn in 2023 -> VND 4,322.1 bn in 2024 -> VND 4,128.9 bn in 2025) and net profit declined from VND 846.4 bn in 2023 to VND 694.5 bn in 2025; 2) execution and demand risk in construction-related end markets could further pressure volumes and margins; 3) extreme ownership concentration: the largest shareholder holds 84.15% which reduces free float and raises governance and liquidity concerns (average daily volume ~31,867 in past 2 weeks). Given these offsets, the mid-cycle valuation implies upside but not a high-conviction gap after calibration.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (5.92, derived from company history) to a mid-cycle EBITDA run-rate, adjust for net debt and isotonic calibration to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input): VND 1,551.0 bn
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 5.92 (own history)
  • Net debt / cash: approximately VND -754.1 bn (net cash)
  • Issue shares: 160,000,000 shares (used to convert enterprise value to per-share basis)
  • Calibration method: isotonic mapping reduced raw intrinsic from VND 62,073.9 to VND 40,444

The model yields VND 40,444/share (22.2% upside vs market) with high model confidence. The upside reflects a conservative mid-cycle multiple well below sector median EV/EBITDA (sector 9.85), so part of the discounted valuation is deliberate. Confidence is high in the input data and calibration, but downside remains if revenue and EBITDA continue to trend lower or if the controlling shareholder actions reduce minority liquidity/value.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation: EV/EBITDA of 5.0x on reported ratios vs sector median 9.85 provides margin of safety; intrinsic VND 40,444 implies 22.2% upside from VND 33,100.
  • Balance sheet: model inputs show net cash of ~VND 754.1 bn, supporting dividends and buybacks; dividend yield is 11.5%.
  • Profitability: EBIT margin 18.6%, gross margin 25.3% and ROE 13.6% indicate competitive unit economics versus many peers.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Demand deterioration: three-year revenue fell from VND 4,353.9 bn in 2023 to VND 4,128.9 bn in 2025 and net profit fell from VND 846.4 bn to VND 694.5 bn, suggesting cyclical pressure on volumes.
  • Ownership concentration: the top shareholder holds 84.15% limiting free float (foreign room ~76,998,704 shares) and raising governance/liquidity concerns.
  • Model dependency: intrinsic value required a calibration step (isotonic) that materially reduced the raw model value (from VND 62,073.9 to VND 40,444), highlighting sensitivity to multiplier choice; sector EV/EBITDA median is materially higher at 9.85, but applying it would change the picture.

Bối cảnh ngành

VCS sits in the construction and building-materials cluster where demand tracks residential and commercial real estate activity. The sector's median implied upside among peers is ~9.6%, placing VCS's 22.2% above median but below the highest peer signals. Regulatory context in Vietnam matters: state policies affecting real estate approvals and SBV macro-controls can quickly affect construction activity. Accounting under VAS can differ from IFRS in provisions and revenue recognition — analysts should watch for VAS-specific items (e.g., land use rights treatment) in peer reports. For banks or finance providers to the sector, VAMC bonds and SBV credit quotas can indirectly impact project financing and therefore product demand for material suppliers like VCS.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Cyclical revenue risk: three-year revenue trend negative (VND 4,353.9 bn in 2023 -> VND 4,128.9 bn in 2025), increasing downside if construction demand weakens further.
  • Ownership concentration: single shareholder at 84.15% creates minority liquidity and governance risk; potential for related-party transactions or low attention to minority returns.
  • Model sensitivity to multiple: intrinsic value required isotonic calibration (raw VND 62,073.9 -> calibrated VND 40,444); valuation depends materially on chosen EV/EBITDA multiple (5.92 vs sector 9.85).
  • Earnings quality: score 68.4/100 is moderate — warrants continued monitoring of cash conversion and one-offs given declining profits.
  • Market liquidity: average daily volume ~31,867 shares (2-week) and large free-float constraints may produce price volatility on limited flows.
  • Dividend sustainability: high dividend yield (11.5%) relies on continued cash generation; falling net profit (VND 846.4 bn -> VND 694.5 bn) could pressure payouts.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Recovery in construction activity or large commercial contracts that restore revenue growth and EBITDA toward mid-cycle run-rate.
  • Corporate actions that increase free float or minority liquidity (secondary placement or block sale by controlling shareholder).
  • Quarterly/annual results showing stabilization or re-acceleration of revenue and margins versus 2025 trends.
  • Any guidance or capital-allocation announcement leveraging the net cash position (buyback or special dividend).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is 68.4, a moderate score that suggests reasonable but not pristine earnings quality; analysts should monitor cash-flow conversion and one-off items. The primary forensic concern for investors is ownership concentration (84.15%), which is a governance and minority-value risk rather than a manipulation signal per se.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of ~72.7% and average historical upside of 61.2% on prior calls. The historical hit rate is above average, lending support to model credibility, but past performance is not a guarantee — the model has been calibrated (isotonic) for the current valuation which materially altered the raw output, and model outcomes remain sensitive to chosen multiples.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.56 · phân vị 35 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.07
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.080
GMI
1.077
AQI
0.184
SGI
0.955
DEPI
1.075
SGAI
1.130
TATA
0.007
LVGI
0.511

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
7.14P/E
P/B
0.91
P/S
1.13
ROE
13.6%
ROA
11.4%
EPS
4.340
BVPS
32.079
Biên gộp
25.3%
Biên ròng
16.8%
D/E
0.12
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
9.18
Tăng trưởng DT
−4.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
−14.0%
EV/EBITDA
4.32
Tỷ suất cổ tức
13.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
160 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.600 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →