Về trang chủ

VMT

Công ty Cổ phần Giao nhận Vận tải Miền Trung

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
13.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−59.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 5.627 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
13.800
Giá trị nội tại
5.627

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−3.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −3.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VMT: micro-cap transport forwarder, modest recovery but valuation lacks margin for execution and liquidity risk

Intrinsic value VND 15,353 vs market VND 16,600 => implied downside -7.5% (valuation confidence: low)

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Giao nhận Vận tải Miền Trung (VMT) is a UPCom-listed logistics and transportation service provider operating in forwarding, cargo handling and regional transport within Vietnam. The company sits in the ICB3 'Vận tải' group and is a small-cap issuer with 6,142,500 shares outstanding. Revenue is concentrated at the domestic forwarding/transport layer rather than large integrated 3PL or port operators; assets have decreased from VND 170.7 bn in 2023 to VND 143.2 bn in 2025, reflecting a smaller operating footprint over the past three years.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VMT shows evidence of operational stabilization but remains a micro-cap with limited liquidity and modest profitability. Revenue declined from VND 59.1 bn in 2023 to VND 41.6 bn in 2024 and recovered slightly to VND 44.6 bn in 2025; net profit rose from VND 0.1 bn in 2023 to VND 0.6 bn in 2025, but margins remain thin (net profit margin 1.3%). The stock trades at EV/EBITDA 11.8x versus a sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.9x and our fair EV/EBITDA of 11.16x, implying limited valuation buffer for execution risk. Balance sheet metrics are mixed: Debt/Equity is 0.6 and model net debt is modest at VND 41.4 bn, but asset base has contracted and earnings (EPS VND 93; BVPS VND 14,413) are small in absolute terms.

Key constraints to upside are market microstructure and model confidence: two-week average volume is zero and the model flagged the ticker as illiquid; foreign ownership room is 0.0%, limiting new institutional entry. Our intrinsic VND 15,353 per share implies a -7.5% gap to the market price VND 16,600 and valuation confidence is low — we therefore view the implied downside as insufficiently compensated by execution and liquidity risk. Conversely, upside could emerge if the company scales revenue above the 2025 run-rate and converts modest EBITDA into margin expansion, but such an outcome would require visible contract wins or consolidation that are not yet evidenced in the financials.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA using a mid-cycle (median) EBITDA and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple calibrated to the issuer's historical multiples (isotonic calibration).

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (own median): VND 5.8 bn
  • Fair EV/EBITDA (own history): 11.16x
  • Model net debt: VND 41.4 bn
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 9.85x (used for cross-check)
  • Calibration and sanity adjustments due to illiquidity and low data confidence

The intrinsic VND 15,353 per share derives from a modest mid-cycle EBITDA and an above-sector fair multiple. The implied downside (−7.5%) is small in absolute terms and model confidence is low, so the valuation should be treated as directional rather than definitive. Illiquidity (zero 2-week average volume) and concentrated institutional ownership reduce the likelihood that market price will converge to intrinsic value without a catalyst.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovered to VND 44.6 bn in 2025 from VND 41.6 bn in 2024, suggesting a positive inflection versus the 2023 trough of VND 59.1 bn.
  • Net profit improved from VND 0.1 bn in 2023 to VND 0.6 bn in 2025, indicating operating leverage is possible if volumes scale.
  • Net debt is modest at VND 41.4 bn, leaving room to support working capital for recovered volumes without aggressive refinancing.
  • Book value per share is relatively high at VND 14,413 and P/B is only 1.2x, providing some tangible-asset support to valuation.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Top-line volatility: revenue fell sharply in 2024 and remains below 2023 levels (VND 41.6 bn in 2024 vs VND 59.1 bn in 2023), pointing to unstable demand or lost contracts.
  • Profitability is very low: ROE 0.8% and net margin 1.3% provide limited cushion against downturns; P/E is 179x, implying market price is vulnerable to any EPS weakness.
  • Liquidity and market structure risks are high: avg volume 2-week = 0 and the model flagged 'illiquid'; foreign ownership room is 0.0%, constraining new demand.
  • Valuation is not clearly cheap: company EV/EBITDA 11.8x is above sector median 9.85x; intrinsic estimate has low confidence and the track-record average upside was negative historically.

Bối cảnh ngành

The domestic transport/forwarding sector includes a wide range of players from asset-light freight forwarders to asset-heavy carriers and ports. Sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85x; VMT's EV/EBITDA of 11.8x sits above that median, which is atypical for a micro-cap with shrinking assets. Regulatory and market drivers for the sector in Vietnam include SBV credit-growth quotas for banks (affecting lending to trade and logistics), continued demand growth from manufacturing/export hubs, and supply-chain shifts that can benefit regional forwarders. For smaller listed logistics firms, VAS accounting and classification of land-use rights or fixed assets can materially affect book value and reported ROE; VMT's BVPS of VND 14,413 should be viewed with awareness of VAS vs IFRS presentation differences. Peer median implied upside in our coverage is +9.6%; top peers show outsized upside in some cases but are also low-confidence models, reflecting sector dispersion.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: 2-week average volume = 0 and the model flagged the stock as 'illiquid', which can produce wide bid-ask spreads and difficulty executing trades.
  • Concentration of ownership: three institutions together hold ~64.7% (27.9% + 22.5% + 14.3%), limiting free-float and potential upward re-rating from new shareholders.
  • Operational/contract risk: revenue dropped from VND 59.1 bn (2023) to VND 41.6 bn (2024), indicating client concentration or lost contracts could materially hurt top-line.
  • Thin profitability: ROE 0.8% and net margin 1.3% leave little buffer for cost shocks or higher finance costs; P/E of 179x magnifies downside if EPS weakens.
  • Model and data confidence: intrinsic valuation flagged as low confidence and calibrated with isotonic adjustments; treat point estimate with caution.
  • Market access constraints: foreign_room 0.0% prevents foreign institutional flows from supporting the share price in case of positive news.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Renewal or signing of multi-year forwarding contracts that restore revenue toward or above 2023 levels.
  • Visible improvement in EBITDA run-rate above the model mid-cycle VND 5.8 bn, which would meaningfully raise intrinsic valuation.
  • Major shareholder action (e.g., consolidation, sale of stake, or a liquidity event) that increases free float or triggers re-rating.
  • Sector re-rating where comparable EV/EBITDA multiples expand toward the fair multiple (11.16x) or higher.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null) and there are no forensic red flags recorded. Earnings quality is moderate at 67.5/100, suggesting reported profits are not highly opaque but also not textbook high-quality. Given the absence of explicit forensic flags, the main concerns are small-company reporting volatility under VAS and ownership concentration rather than clear manipulation signals.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 4 years with a hit rate of 66.7% (directional calls >10% matched next-year direction two-thirds of the time). However, average historical outcome shows an average upside of -41.2%, indicating the model's point estimates have tended to be aggressively pessimistic in magnitude. Use prior performance cautiously: directionally useful but magnitude bias exists.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.16 · phân vị 58 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.33
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.133
GMI
1.237
AQI
0.735
SGI
1.074
DEPI
0.955
SGAI
0.800
TATA
−0.009
LVGI
0.597

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.8%
ROA
0.4%
EPS
93
BVPS
14.413
Biên gộp
18.3%
Biên ròng
1.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.75
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
61,4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ vận tải
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →