Về trang chủ

VNL

Công ty Cổ phần Logistics Vinalink

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
18.950
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−11.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 16.802 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
18.950
Giá trị nội tại
16.802

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Vinalink Logistics (VNL): modest premium to model value, limited upside and low conviction

Intrinsic value VND 19,819 vs market VND 19,250 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Logistics Vinalink (VNL) operates in freight forwarding and logistics services within the Vietnamese transport cluster (ICB: Vận tải). The company provides integrated forwarding, customs brokerage and related logistics services to domestic exporters and importers. Revenue has expanded from VND 729.2 bn in 2023 to VND 1,398.0 bn in 2025, reflecting scale gains in the past three years. VNL is listed on HOSE with 14,140,487 shares outstanding.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VNL is a domestic logistics operator that improved revenues by 91.6% over 2023-2025 (from VND 729.2 bn to VND 1,398.0 bn) and grew reported net profit from VND 37.3 bn in 2023 to VND 55.1 bn in 2025. Profitability metrics show ROE of 17.6% and ROA of 11.3%, with an EBIT margin of 4.45% and net margin of 3.94%, indicating modest margin profiles typical for asset-light forwarding peers. The valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) produces an intrinsic price of VND 19,819 vs the match price of VND 19,250 — an implied upside of 3.0% and a low confidence rating after isotonic calibration and an illiquidity sanity flag.

The fundamental positives are: (1) revenue scale-up to VND 1,398.0 bn in 2025 and steady net profit improvement to VND 55.1 bn; (2) conservative balance sheet with net cash reported in model inputs (net debt approx. VND -83.3 bn), contributing to an attractive EV/EBITDA of 2.91 on reported ratios; and (3) a healthy dividend yield of 7.8% supporting total return even if price appreciation is limited. Offsetting these are: (1) low model conviction — the valuation confidence is explicitly "low" and the model has an illiquid sanity flag and modest earnings-quality score of 59.9/100; (2) thin trading liquidity (avg vol 2w: 9,645) and limited foreign room (approx. 5,338,790 shares) which constrain large-institution execution; (3) margins remain narrow (gross margin 6.9%, EBIT margin 4.5%), leaving earnings vulnerable to freight rate swings and cost inflation. Given the narrow implied upside (3.0%) relative to execution and liquidity risks, the price does not sufficiently compensate for those uncertainties.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated with isotonic smoothing to correct for historical bias and illiquidity.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used in the model (model input) roughly VND 36.4 bn (model mid-cycle figure).
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple 4.03 (source: own_history) vs sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net cash balance of approximately VND -83.3 bn reduces enterprise value.
  • Seven years of historic EBITDA data and an EBITDA coefficient of variation of 0.4692 were used; raw intrinsic estimate before calibration was VND 16,247.8 per share.

The calibrated intrinsic value of VND 19,819 per share implies only 3.0% upside to the current price of VND 19,250. Confidence is low due to illiquidity and calibration adjustments; therefore the price premium is small and sensitive to small changes in EBITDA or multiple assumptions. We place limited weight on a near-term re-rating absent stronger, sustained margin expansion or demonstrable liquidity improvement.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth to VND 1,398.0 bn in 2025 demonstrates demand traction and scale benefits on core forwarding volumes.
  • Net cash position (model net debt approx. VND -83.3 bn) and low EV/EBITDA of 2.91 provide downside protection to equity value.
  • Attractive dividend yield of 7.8% supports total returns if price appreciation is muted.
  • ROE of 17.6% indicates acceptable capital returns relative to an asset-light logistics business.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is low and the model flagged illiquidity, making the intrinsic estimate sensitive to small input changes (calibrated raw intrinsic VND 16,247.8).
  • Thin two-week average volume (9,645) and modest foreign room (~5.34 mn shares) restrict institutional participation and can amplify volatility.
  • Margins are thin (EBIT margin 4.45%, net margin 3.94%), leaving earnings exposed to freight cycles and input-cost shocks.
  • Earnings quality score of 59.9/100 is only moderate and offers limited comfort on the durability of reported profits.

Bối cảnh ngành

The broader transport/logistics sector is competitive, capital-light for forwarding players but sensitive to macro trade activity and freight-rate volatility. Peers in the sector show a wide dispersion in model-implied upside — sector median upside is 9.6% while top peers have >30% implied upside, reflecting varying scale and margin profiles. Vietnamese-specific factors relevant here include SBV credit growth quotas (which can affect client working-capital availability), potential State-Owned Enterprise (SOE) relationships that influence cargo flows, and VAS accounting differences that can make cross-company profit comparisons noisy (especially around freight-in-transit and agency revenues). For banks and some logistics counterparties, VAMC bonds or legacy receivable securitisations can also affect credit dynamics in the ecosystem. VNL's modest P/B of 0.83 and P/E of 5.1 signal a value tilt versus peers but must be read with the illiquidity and low model confidence in mind.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: average two-week volume is only 9,645 shares; large buy/sell orders could move the market significantly.
  • Model and calibration risk: valuation confidence flagged as "low" and isotonic calibration materially lifted the model price from the raw intrinsic VND 16,247.8 to VND 19,819.
  • Margin sensitivity: thin gross margin (6.9%) and EBIT margin (4.45%) mean small cost shocks or freight rate drops can compress net profit sharply.
  • Concentration of ownership: top five holders control ~25.5% (sum of listed top five percentages), which can affect free float and share-moving events.
  • Earnings quality: score 59.9/100 is moderate — monitor for one-offs, receivables build-up or aggressive revenue recognition.
  • Market/regulatory: sector exposed to trade cycles and subject to changes in logistics regulation, customs process reforms, and SBV credit conditions.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained margin expansion or structural improvement in gross/EBIT margins reported in quarterly updates.
  • Material increase in trading liquidity or foreign investor participation (expansion of foreign room utilization).
  • Large new long-term logistics contracts or strategic partnerships that visibly raise mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • Corporate actions that crystallise cash (special dividends, buybacks) given the company’s net cash position.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is reported (mscore: null) and there are no listed forensic red flags. Positive_signals and red_flags arrays are empty. Given the absence of explicit forensic warnings, the primary concern is moderate earnings quality (59.9/100) rather than clear manipulation signals. Continue to monitor receivables, related-party transactions and revenue recognition practices under VAS.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 54.5% historically — a modest outperformance but far from perfect. Average historical upside when the model was correct is large (avg_upside_pct 219.39%), but that figure is skewed by a few large winners. Given the current low confidence calibration and illiquidity, historical hit rate offers limited reassurance for high-conviction positioning.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.16 · phân vị 58 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.18
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.988
GMI
1.013
AQI
0.901
SGI
1.213
DEPI
0.913
SGAI
0.909
TATA
0.047
LVGI
1.150

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
4.92P/E
P/B
0.80
P/S
0.19
ROE
17.6%
ROA
11.3%
EPS
3.897
BVPS
23.133
Biên gộp
6.9%
Biên ròng
3.9%
D/E
0.60
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.72
Tăng trưởng DT
+21.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+26.6%
EV/EBITDA
2.76
Tỷ suất cổ tức
8.1%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
14,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
148 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ vận tải
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →