Về trang chủ

TJC

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Vận tải và Thương mại

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
11.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+105.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 22.545 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.000
Giá trị nội tại
22.545

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.1%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.1% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TJC: small-cap transport services with minimal upside and low conviction

Intrinsic value VND 9,575 vs market VND 9,300, implied upside 3.0% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Vận tải và Thương mại (TJC) is a HNX-listed transport services company active in freight/transport segments under the broader construction/transport classification (ICB: Vận tải). The company has 8.6 million shares outstanding and appears to generate most of its historical cashflows from freight and related services rather than capital-intensive property holdings. Ownership is concentrated: Công ty Cổ phần Transimex holds 57.7% and Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam holds 33.5%, leaving negligible foreign room (0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation implies almost no upside: intrinsic value of VND 9,575 vs match price VND 9,300 yields only 3.0% upside and our model confidence is low, driven by illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality. The company's trailing fundamentals are mixed — a P/B of 0.44 suggests the market values the company below book (BVPS VND 20,939), while P/E is 18.6 on EPS of VND 501. The EV/EBITDA metric is distorted (negative) because of volatile margins and a small mid-cycle EBITDA base; our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple used was 4.0 (own history) applied to mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 11,652,258,600 (model input).

Operationally, revenue and profitability have compressed since 2023: revenue fell from VND 65.4 bn in 2023 to VND 3.9 bn in 2025, and net profit from VND 40.0 bn to VND 4.3 bn over the same period, highlighting high year-to-year volatility and potential non-recurring items in 2023. Balance-sheet risk appears limited (Debt/Equity 0.0128), and net cash (net debt -VND 2,286,364,944) provides some downside buffer. However, an EBIT margin of -51.4% and an anomalous Net Profit Margin of 110.8% indicate earnings-quality and accounting volatility concerns that reduce conviction in forecasts.

Given the scant upside (3.0%) relative to execution and forensic risks, and the stock's illiquidity (avg volume 2,793 over 2 weeks), the risk-reward is unattractive for new core positions. The concentrated institutional ownership further limits free float and trading liquidity, and foreign investors have no room to buy (0.0%).

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 (based on the company's own historical range) to mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 11,652,258,600 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.0 (source: own_history).
  • Net cash position: net debt of -VND 2,286,364,944 reduces enterprise value.
  • Sanity/calibration: isotonic calibration raised raw intrinsic from VND 5,685.5 to calibrated VND 9,575; model flagged illiquid and mediocre_earnings_quality.

The calibrated intrinsic value of VND 9,575 implies only 3.0% upside to the current price, with low model confidence. That narrow margin is insufficient to compensate for execution and earnings-quality risk; accordingly, conviction is low and the valuation should be treated cautiously. The model's raw intrinsic value was much lower (VND 5,685.5), underscoring sensitivity to calibration assumptions.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (net debt -VND 2,286,364,944) and low Debt/Equity of 0.0128 provide balance-sheet cushioning against downside.
  • P/B of 0.44 with BVPS at VND 20,939 implies potential asset recovery value if operational issues are resolved.
  • Track record: the team's model has historically had a high hit rate (81.8%), suggesting the framework can identify upside when factors align.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue plunged from VND 65.4 bn in 2023 to VND 3.9 bn in 2025 and net profit fell from VND 40.0 bn to VND 4.3 bn, indicating volatile and possibly one-off earnings.
  • EBIT margin is deeply negative at -51.4%, while reported Net Profit Margin is an anomalous 110.8%, signalling earnings-quality and accounting inconsistencies.
  • Illiquidity (avg volume 2,793) and concentrated ownership (top two institutions combine for 91.2%) mean low free float and little trading liquidity; foreign room is 0.0%.

Bối cảnh ngành

The transport sector in Vietnam faces cyclical demand tied to trade flows and construction activity; peers show a wide dispersion in valuation (sector median upside 9.6%). Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can amplify year-to-year swings via recognition/timing of revenue and provision rules, which complicates cross-period comparability. For banks and large SOEs, State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) credit quotas and SOE payout mandates matter; for transport/logistics companies, state-related counterparties (here, two large institutional shareholders including a state-owned maritime company) can mean implicit support but also lower minority liquidity. EV/EBITDA sector median is 9.85 versus the 4.0 multiple used for TJC (own history), reflecting the company's smaller scale and weaker earnings visibility relative to peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings-quality discrepancies: EBIT margin -51.4% versus Net Profit Margin 110.8% suggests non-standard items or one-offs affecting comparability.
  • Illiquidity and concentrated ownership: average 2-week volume 2,793 and top-two shareholders hold ~91.2% combined, limiting marketability and increasing execution risk for investors.
  • Volatile revenue base: revenue declined from VND 65.4 bn (2023) to VND 3.9 bn (2025), raising questions about recurring demand and client concentration.
  • Model and calibration risk: calibrated intrinsic value is sensitive (raw intrinsic VND 5,685.5 → calibrated VND 9,575) and model confidence is low.
  • No foreign ownership room (0.0%): limits potential price support from foreign inflows and may reduce liquidity premium.
  • Accounting and regulatory risk from VAS: differences in timing/recognition can produce volatile margins versus IFRS peers.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Resolution or clarification of the 2023 outlier results that drove large revenue/net-profit prints, improving earnings transparency.
  • Improvement in operating margins (EBIT turning positive) and stabilization of revenue in FY2026 could materially lift EV/EBITDA and sentiment.
  • Any reduction in major shareholder stakes or a listing/secondary offering that increases free float would improve liquidity and could re-rate the stock.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There is no M-Score on file (mscore null), so Beneish manipulation screening is inconclusive. However, model sanity flags explicitly note "mediocre_earnings_quality" and the reported margins are internally inconsistent (EBIT margin -51.4% vs Net Profit Margin 110.8%), which is the principal forensic concern. Given an earnings_quality score of 47.6 (moderate-to-low), investors should scrutinize one-off items, related-party transactions, and timing of revenue recognition under VAS.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 81.8% and average upside of 41.7% when calls were correct. While that is a strong historical hit rate, past performance is not a guarantee—this specific valuation carries low current confidence due to illiquidity and earnings-quality issues, so the historical edge should be applied cautiously.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.44 · phân vị 42 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.80
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.970
GMI
0.401
AQI
0.942
SGI
1.164
DEPI
1.054
SGAI
0.702
TATA
0.033
LVGI
0.869

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.4%
ROA
2.4%
EPS
501
BVPS
20.939
Biên gộp
49.2%
Biên ròng
110.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
93.02
Tăng trưởng DT
+16.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+100.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
93.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
8,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
86,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ vận tải
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →