Về trang chủ

VNT

Công ty Cổ phần Giao nhận Vận tải Ngoại Thương

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
31.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+31.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 41.250 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
31.300
Giá trị nội tại
41.250

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VNT: modest mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation with limited execution visibility

Intrinsic value VND 24,790 vs market VND 22,100 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Giao nhận Vận tải Ngoại Thương (VNT) is an HNX-listed freight-forwarding and transport services company operating in the domestic logistics segment (ICB: Vận tải). Revenue grew from VND 879.5 bn in 2023 to VND 1,524.9 bn in 2025, reflecting scaling of operations into adjacent transport and forwarding activities. The company's asset base is modest: total assets were VND 699.7 bn in 2025 and reported BVPS of VND 14,075 per share. Major shareholders are predominantly domestic institutions (top five holders together account for ~81%), leaving non-trivial ownership concentration and limited free float for active trading.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VNT's valuation is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach using a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 14.69 (own-history) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA, producing an intrinsic value of VND 24,790 per share versus the current match price of VND 22,100 (12.2% upside). The case for ownership rests on (1) higher implied multiple versus the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85 which assumes structural margin or service mix advantages, and (2) recovery from prior losses to a reported net profit of VND 18.7 bn in 2025 after a negative net in 2023.

Against that, execution and earnings-quality concerns weigh on conviction. The model confidence is low and the firm's earnings-quality score is 24.6/100, indicating volatile or less-transparent earnings drivers. Leverage is elevated with Debt/Equity of 1.9868, and margins remain thin (EBIT margin 2.5%, net profit margin 1.23%). ROE is 8.3% and ROA 2.7%, suggesting returns are modest relative to risk. Free-float and liquidity are limited (avg volume two weeks ~70 shares; 52-week low at current price), which increases trading friction and makes realization of the modelled upside more uncertain.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) and own median EBITDA profile
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 14.69 (own history) vs sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85
  • Net debt of approximately VND 137.0 bn deducted from enterprise value
  • Calibration (isotonic) reduced raw intrinsic from VND 25,692.9 to VND 24,790 and produced a low confidence flag

The model implies a 12.2% upside to VND 24,790 but carries low confidence due to low earnings quality and limited liquidity. The higher-than-sector multiple implies the market would need to attribute above-average sustainable margins or service differentiation to justify the price; given current margins (EBIT margin 2.5%, net margin 1.23%) and leverage, we view confidence in realization as limited.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Recovery in profitability: net profit turned positive to VND 18.7 bn in 2025 after a loss in 2023, implying operational turnaround potential.
  • Valuation gap vs sector: fair EV/EBITDA of 14.69 vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85 implies scope for re-rating if margins expand or EBITDA stabilizes.
  • Concentrated institutional ownership (top five ~81%) can support strategic initiatives or operational partnerships that lift long-term cashflow.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low earnings quality (24.6/100) raises the risk that reported profits are volatile or underpinned by one-offs, undermining the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption.
  • High leverage (Debt/Equity 1.99) limits financial flexibility and amplifies downside if revenue growth slows; net debt ~VND 137.0 bn reduces equity upside.
  • Very low liquidity (avg volume two weeks ~70 shares) and current price at the 52-week low increase trading risk and make timely portfolio adjustments difficult.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnam transport/logistics sector is capital- and asset-intensive with thin operating margins and sensitivity to freight volumes, fuel costs, and macro trade cycles. VAS accounting and legacy practices can produce variability in reported EBITDA and working-capital measures; forensic attention to cash conversion and related-party revenue is common. Regulators occasionally constrain credit growth via SBV guidance, and many logistics companies use leasing or on-balance debt — VNT's Debt/Equity near 2x is high by sector standards and raises vulnerability to tightening credit. Among peers, the sector median implied upside is 9.6%, so VNT's 12.2% sits modestly above peers but with lower confidence.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low earnings quality score (24.6/100) — reported profit recovery may not be durable and could include non-recurring items.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 1.9868 increases refinancing and interest-rate risk, particularly if EBITDA proves cyclical.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg trading volume two weeks ~70 shares and current price equals the 52-week low, creating execution risk for large orders.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five shareholders hold ~81%, which can limit free float and introduce governance or related-party risk.
  • Thin margins: EBIT margin 2.5% and net margin 1.23% provide limited buffer against cost shocks (fuel, wages, freight demand).
  • Model confidence low: valuation relies on a higher-than-sector multiple (14.69) and isotonic calibration; low confidence warrants caution.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained EBITDA growth or margin expansion that justifies the higher EV/EBITDA multiple versus the sector.
  • Corporate actions by major shareholders (e.g., strategic partnership, asset monetization) that unlock value or improve liquidity.
  • Improved earnings-quality signals (stronger cash flow from operations, clearer recurring revenue) that raise model confidence.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score has been provided (mscore null), so automated manipulation screening is not available. The principal forensic concern is the low earnings-quality score (24.6/100) flagged in the model inputs; this suggests variability in underlying cash conversion or use of non-operating items. There are no explicit forensic red flags in the input, but low earnings quality combined with concentrated ownership warrants close monitoring of related-party transactions and cash-flow reconciliation under VAS.

Lịch sử định giá

Model has 12 years of history on this coverage with a hit rate of 27.3%, indicating the framework's directional calls have been correct materially less than half the time historically. Average realised upside when calls were successful is 31.2%. Given this modest historical hit rate and the current model's low confidence, investors should treat the intrinsic estimate as directional rather than definitive.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.09 · phân vị 62 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.53
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.219
GMI
0.978
AQI
0.903
SGI
1.064
DEPI
0.983
SGAI
0.987
TATA
0.037
LVGI
0.981

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
8.3%
ROA
2.7%
EPS
1.125
BVPS
14.075
Biên gộp
4.8%
Biên ròng
1.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.13
Tăng trưởng DT
+6.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+7675.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
16,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
166 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ vận tải
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →