Về trang chủ

TOT

Công ty Cổ phần Transimex Logistics

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
13.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−20.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 10.994 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
13.800
Giá trị nội tại
10.994

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.1%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.1% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Transimex Logistics (TOT): low implied upside, concentrated ownership and forensic flags cap conviction

Intrinsic value VND 14,352 vs market price VND 14,900 — implied downside of 3.7% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Transimex Logistics (TOT) is listed on HNX and operates in transport/logistics within the broader construction/transport sector (ICB: Vận tải). The company generated revenue of VND 290.2 bn in 2025 and reported net profit of VND 24.3 bn that year. Its asset base has expanded from VND 183.5 bn in 2023 to VND 265.2 bn in 2025, reflecting balance-sheet growth alongside operating scale-up. Major shareholder concentration is high: Công ty Cổ phần Transimex (an institutional parent) holds 82.293% of shares, leaving limited free-float and limited foreign room (foreign_room ~ 2,206,181.98 shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

TOT trades near our model-derived intrinsic value (VND 14,352) and slightly above the current market price (VND 14,900), producing an implied downside of 3.7% which is within a narrow range where execution risk outweighs potential return. Operationally, the company shows reasonable profitability: ROE of 17.6% and ROA of 9.9%, EBIT margin of 10.4% and gross margin of 20.0%, with Revenue YoY growth of 13.8% in the latest year. Valuation on reported multiples looks undemanding (P/E ~5.6, P/B ~1.0, EV/EBITDA ~3.7) relative to many peers.

However, forensic and liquidity issues limit conviction. The Beneish M-Score is -1.1879 (above the -1.78 threshold), flagged as a moderate manipulation risk, and the firm scores poorly on receivables collection in the detailed metrics cited in the forensic summary. Trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 2w = 579 shares), and the largest shareholder holds 82.3% which concentrates control and reduces free-float. These factors increase execution and governance risk and reduce the value of the modest valuation cushion. Given the model confidence is low, the implied downside is insufficient to compensate for the forensic and liquidity risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.0 to a mid-cycle EBITDA and back out equity value after adjusting for net debt.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 25,598,150,090 (model input: mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.0 (source: own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 48,683,336,076 (represents gross leverage impact on equity value).
  • Calibration produced intrinsic value per share: VND 14,352 (raw intrinsic value before isotonic calibration: VND 5,162).

The model implies a small downside of 3.7% vs the market price; model confidence is low due to noisy EBITDA (CV 56.7%), short history (7 years used in EBITDA median), and calibration adjustments. Because confidence is low and forensic flags exist (M-Score, receivables concerns), the practical margin of safety is limited and we place greater weight on governance and liquidity risks than on the narrow valuation gap.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Attractive reported profitability: ROE 17.6% and EBIT margin 10.4% with Revenue YoY +13.8% (2025), supporting sustainable cash generation.
  • Cheap headline multiples: P/E ~5.6 and P/B ~1.0 imply limited downside from current earnings power.
  • Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation (4.0) yields intrinsic VND 14,352, close to market price — upside would materialize if earnings stabilize above mid-cycle assumptions.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic flags: Beneish M-Score -1.1879 indicates moderate manipulation risk and the earnings-quality narrative cites low receivables score (38.6/100), raising concern about revenue recognition and collection.
  • High shareholder concentration: parent holds 82.293%, reducing free-float and limiting liquidity (avg volume 2w = 579), which raises exit risk for minority holders.
  • Net debt is meaningful relative to enterprise value (net_debt VND 48.683 bn) and EBITDA volatility is high (ebitda_cv 0.5666), making equity value sensitive to short-term earnings shocks.

Bối cảnh ngành

TOT sits in Vietnam's transport/logistics segment (ICB: Vận tải), a space with large asset intensity and sensitivity to macro trade volumes. Sector comparable EV/EBITDA median is 9.85, above TOT's applied fair multiple of 4.0; the gap reflects TOT's smaller scale, liquidity constraints and governance/forensic concerns. Regulatory context matters: VAS accounting practices and state-related ownership structures can affect comparability and disclosure — here, the large institutional parent (Transimex) and HNX listing mean reporting follows VAS and market disclosure norms but still shows forensic flags that warrant scrutiny. Across Vietnamese logistics peers, median implied upside is +9.6%; TOT's -3.7% contrasts with higher upside among top peers but aligns with a subset of illiquid, lower-confidence names in the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/earnings quality: Beneish M-Score of -1.1879 (moderate risk) and low receivables score in the detailed metrics indicate potential revenue recognition or collectability issues.
  • Liquidity and free-float risk: average trading volume over 2 weeks is only 579 shares, and the top shareholder owns 82.293%, constraining secondary market liquidity and making position entry/exit difficult.
  • Concentrated ownership/governance: dominant parent ownership reduces minority protections and may limit corporate-governance improvements or dividend policy flexibility despite a reported dividend yield of 4.7%.
  • Leverage sensitivity: net debt of VND 48.683 bn combined with EBITDA volatility (CV 56.7%) raises downside risk to equity value if earnings retrench.
  • Model uncertainty: intrinsic value calibration required isotonic adjustment (raw intrinsic VND 5,162 -> calibrated VND 14,352) and model confidence is low, increasing valuation uncertainty.
  • Regulatory/accounting comparability: VAS-based financials and sector-specific practices can mask differences vs international peers; care needed when comparing multiples to the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Release of the next annual audited financials that clarify receivables and revenue recognition — could resolve or amplify forensic concerns.
  • Any divestment or reduction in the parent’s stake (currently 82.293%) that meaningfully increases free-float and trading liquidity.
  • An operational update or contract wins that lift mid-cycle EBITDA above the model input of VND 25.6 bn, supporting re-rating toward sector multiples.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.1879 exceeds the conservative threshold of -1.78, flagging a moderate probability of earnings manipulation. The report notes weaknesses in receivables collection (receivables score 38.6/100) and an earnings-quality summary that highlights potential revenue recognition/recoverability issues. Offsetting signals include a high accruals-quality score (93.0/100) and a perfect margin score (100/100), but the mixed profile and the M-Score require an evidence-based approach: until receivables and revenue recognition are clarified in audited statements, earnings should be treated with caution.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record: 10-year history (2017–2026) with a hit rate of 44.4% (i.e., 4.0/9? years matched directional expectations), and an average realized upside of 27.4% when calls worked. The hit rate is below parity and the model's historical average upside is skewed by a limited number of successful picks; combine this with the current low model confidence and treat the valuation output as directional rather than definitive.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.19 · phân vị 85 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +2.01
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.649
GMI
1.013
AQI
2.303
SGI
1.137
DEPI
0.919
SGAI
0.882
TATA
0.018
LVGI
1.164

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
17.6%
ROA
9.9%
EPS
2.639
BVPS
15.333
Biên gộp
20.0%
Biên ròng
8.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.37
Tăng trưởng DT
+13.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+5.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
104 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ vận tải
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →