Về trang chủ

HOM

Công ty Cổ phần Xi măng VICEM Hoàng Mai

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
3.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+58.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 6.160 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
3.900
Giá trị nội tại
6.160

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VICEM Hoàng Mai (HOM): valuation shows mid-cycle upside but execution and liquidity risks constrain conviction

Intrinsic value VND 4,765 vs market VND 3,900 = 22.2% implied upside (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xi măng VICEM Hoàng Mai (HOM) is a cement producer listed on HNX operating in the construction / building materials segment (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company sells clinker and cement to regional construction and infrastructure projects; revenue has been broadly stable at VND 1,688.6 bn in 2025 vs VND 1,709.8 bn in 2024. HOM operates within a capital‑intensive industry where land use rights, logistics and proximity to demand centers matter for margins.

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation gap but limited conviction: our EV/EBITDA mid‑cycle model implies an intrinsic share value of VND 4,765 versus the current market price of VND 3,900, implying 22.2% upside. The model uses a mid‑cycle EBITDA of VND 116.6 bn and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA of 4.68 (own history). 2) Margin and profitability constraints: most recent reported metrics show an EBIT margin of 1.4% and a net profit margin of 1.4%, with ROE of 2.7% and ROA of 1.8% — all low for a cyclical materials business. Revenue has been essentially flat (Revenue YoY 0.4%), and net profit was volatile: losses in 2023 (VND -31.1 bn) and 2024 (VND -69.9 bn) before returning to VND 23.3 bn in 2025. 3) Balance sheet and multiples: P/E of 12.5 and P/B of 0.33 point to low market pricing relative to book value (BVPS VND 12,258) while EV/EBITDA stands at 4.8. Net debt in the valuation model is modest at approximately VND 22.7 bn, but the company carries Debt/Equity of 0.60 which implies leverage that matters when cyclical demand softens. 4) Corporate control and liquidity constraints: the state investor Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam holds 71.07% of shares, limiting free float and likely constraining governance dynamics and market liquidity (average daily volume 2‑week: 9,238). Foreign ownership room is available (~34,263,278 shares) but trading remains illiquid.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid‑cycle model calibrated to the company's own historical EV/EBITDA with isotonic calibration of the raw intrinsic values.

  • Mid‑cycle EBITDA input: VND 116.6 bn (model mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Calibrated fair EV/EBITDA: 4.68 (source: own_history).
  • Model net debt: ~VND 22.7 bn used to derive equity value from enterprise value.
  • Sanity flags: illiquid trading and low earnings quality reduced model confidence (final confidence: low).

The model implies 22.2% upside to VND 4,765 per share, but confidence is low because of illiquid trading, low earnings quality (earnings_quality = 22.8/100), and calibration that pulled the raw intrinsic value (VND 7,260.8 per share) down to a more conservative figure. Investors should treat the upside as conditional on a cyclical recovery in cement demand and on improved earnings stability; the low confidence warrants a cautious view.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Undervalued on multiples: P/B 0.33 and EV/EBITDA 4.8 suggest the market already prices a weak earnings profile, enabling upside if margins normalize.
  • Model mid‑cycle upside of 22.2% to VND 4,765 per share if mid‑cycle EBITDA (VND 116.6 bn) is realized and valuation multiple reverts to 4.68.
  • Modest net debt in the valuation (approx. VND 22.7 bn) leaves room for upside if operating cash flow stabilizes and capex is contained.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low earnings quality (score 22.8/100) and volatile net profit: losses in 2023 and 2024 before a small profit in 2025 (VND 23.3 bn) increase the risk of earnings disappointments.
  • Illiquid stock (avg vol 2w: 9,238) and heavy SOE ownership (71.07%) limit free float and can suppress re‑rating potential despite a theoretically attractive multiple.
  • Margins are compressed: gross margin 16.5% but EBIT margin only 1.4% and net margin 1.4%, leaving little buffer if raw material or freight costs rise.
  • Model confidence is low (sanity flags: illiquid, low_earnings_quality) and the calibrated intrinsic value is substantially lower than the raw model value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 7,260.8 vs calibrated VND 4,765).

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese cement sector is cyclical and sensitive to domestic construction and infrastructure spending as well as export demand; sector EV/EBITDA median in our dataset is 9.85, higher than HOM's calibrated fair EV/EBITDA of 4.68, reflecting either company‑specific weakness or a discount for size/liquidity. Regulatory and macro factors matter: SBV credit growth quotas and state infrastructure budgets drive construction activity, while SOE ownership norms can influence dividend and reinvestment policies (HOM's largest shareholder is an SOE with 71.07% stake). Accounting under VAS can also obscure comparability with international peers — reserve treatments, provisions and recognition timing vary across local producers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings volatility: net profit swung from VND -69.9 bn (2024) to VND 23.3 bn (2025); further swings would undermine valuation assumptions.
  • Low earnings quality score (22.8) suggests reported profit may have less persistence than peers; forensic M‑Score not available.
  • Concentrated ownership: 71.07% SOE ownership reduces free float and could limit market re‑rating or liquidity, and may create forced policy priorities (e.g., employment or supply mandates).
  • Illiquidity: 2‑week average volume of 9,238 shares makes large position adjustments costly and increases execution risk.
  • Sector cyclicality and commodity cost exposure: input cost inflation (limestone, energy, freight) could compress already thin margins (EBIT margin 1.4%).
  • Model risk: calibrated intrinsic value is materially lower than raw model output (raw_intrinsic_value VND 7,260.8), highlighting sensitivity to EV/EBITDA and EBITDA inputs.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Recovery in construction and infrastructure spending that lifts mid‑cycle EBITDA toward VND 116.6 bn used in the model.
  • Improvements in earnings quality or more stable profitability (sustained net profit > VND 20–30 bn).
  • Any change in shareholding (partial SOE divestment) increasing free float and liquidity.
  • Sector re‑rating toward peer EV/EBITDA levels if broader sector multiples expand from current levels.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M‑Score is available in the dataset, so there is no direct M‑Score forensic flag to report. However, the dataset flags 'low_earnings_quality' and the earnings_quality metric is 22.8/100, which is quantitatively low and warrants caution about profit persistence and one‑off items. Top shareholder concentration (71.07% SOE) further reduces transparency and increases the importance of scrutinizing related‑party transactions and VAS accounting choices.

Lịch sử định giá

Model history spans 12 years (first year 2015, last year 2026). The model's hit rate is 45.5%, indicating near‑random directional performance historically; average realized upside in hit years has been high (avg_upside_pct 135.3%), but the mediocre hit rate suggests outcomes are lumpy and that individual calls require lower confidence. Given the current model confidence is low, past track record provides limited reassurance.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.93 · phân vị 67 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.30
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.685
GMI
0.779
AQI
0.909
SGI
0.988
DEPI
1.282
SGAI
0.876
TATA
0.022
LVGI
1.234

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.7%
ROA
1.8%
EPS
324
BVPS
12.258
Biên gộp
16.5%
Biên ròng
1.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.06
Tăng trưởng DT
+0.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+133.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
72,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
720 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →