Về trang chủ

HVX

Công ty Cổ phần Xi măng Vicem Hải Vân

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
2.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+115.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 4.965 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
2.300
Giá trị nội tại
4.965

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HVX: state-owned cement maker with deep discount to peers but weak profitability and illiquid listing

Target price VND 3,055 vs market VND 2,500, implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low)

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xi măng Vicem Hải Vân is a UPCOM-listed cement manufacturer operating in cement and building materials under the Vietnamese construction value chain (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). Production and sales cycles are subject to domestic construction demand and infrastructure activity. The company is majority-owned by Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam (state-owned, 75.75%), which shapes strategic priorities (including SOE payout and industrial policy alignment) and limits free-float liquidity.

The company has seen volatile revenue and losses in recent years: revenue was VND 512 bn in 2023, fell to VND 347.8 bn in 2024 and recovered to VND 431.1 bn in 2025. Net profit remained negative over the past three years (VND -64.1 bn in 2023; VND -43.8 bn in 2024; VND -45.7 bn in 2025). Listing on UPCOM and low average volumes (avg 2-week volume 6,799 shares) make the stock relatively illiquid; foreign room stands at 19,231,201 shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HVX's valuation is driven by a low fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.0 (own-history) vs a sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85, producing an intrinsic value of VND 3,055 per share (model confidence: low). The stock currently trades at VND 2,500 (EV/EBITDA 3.7), implying a 22.2% upside to our calibrated model. The low valuation reflects structural profit weakness: ROE of -14.7% and net margin -10.6% indicate persistent losses, despite a positive gross margin of 6.9%.

Balance-sheet and cash generation are constraints. Net debt is around VND 71.7 bn (model input), and the company reported negative net profit and low EBIT margin (-0.1%) in the latest period. While the P/B of 0.35 suggests deep discount to book (BVPS VND 6,943), the negative EPS (VND -1,101) and weak earnings quality (56.3/100) argue that book value may not be reliably converted into shareholder returns in the near term. The large SOE stake (75.75%) reduces free-float and may prioritize non-market outcomes, which in combination with an illiquid UPCOM listing raises execution and exit risk.

Given the model-implied 22.2% upside but low model confidence and the company's operational losses, the upside is not sufficient to overcome execution and liquidity risk. The calibrated intrinsic value is below the model's raw uncalibrated value (raw intrinsic VND 3,963) after isotonic calibration and liquidity/sanity adjustments.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: mid-cycle EBITDA is priced at a fair EV/EBITDA multiple and net debt is subtracted to get equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: approx. VND 59.1 bn (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 4.0 (own_history) vs sector median 9.85.
  • Net debt: approx. VND 71.7 bn.
  • Model calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 3,962.8 to VND 3,055 using isotonic recalibration and sanity/illiquidity adjustments.

The implied upside of 22.2% reflects value recovery under a conservative EV/EBITDA multiple but model confidence is low (recalibrated from a prior medium). Illiquidity and negative earnings reduce conviction. Treat the VND 3,055 target as indicative of fair value under mid-cycle recovery rather than a high-confidence point estimate.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation multiple is low: current EV/EBITDA 3.7 vs sector 9.85, supporting upside if earnings normalize.
  • P/B 0.35 with BVPS VND 6,943 provides tangible balance-sheet support for value (book value well above market price).
  • Revenue recovery in 2025 (VND 431.1 bn) shows demand rebound potential versus trough 2024 (VND 347.8 bn).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Persistent losses: net profit negative for three consecutive years (VND -64.1 bn in 2023; -43.8 bn in 2024; -45.7 bn in 2025) with EPS VND -1,101 undermine near-term earnings recovery.
  • Low earnings quality (56.3/100) and negative ROE (-14.7%) suggest weak underlying profitability and possible volatility in reported results.
  • Majority SOE ownership (75.75%) and UPCOM listing drive low liquidity (avg 2w volume 6,799) and constrain free-float; foreign_room 19,231,201 shares may not translate into active demand.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector remains heterogeneous: our sector median implied upside is 9.6%, while selected peers show both higher and lower potential. HVX's EV/EBITDA multiple (3.7) sits materially below the sector median (9.85), reflecting company-specific profitability challenges rather than sector-wide multiples. Vietnamese-specific factors include VAS accounting differences (capex and depreciation policies can affect reported margins), State Bank of Vietnam credit cycles that influence infrastructure spend, and SOE mandates that can alter dividends or asset transfers in state-owned groups.

Peers in the sector benefit from larger scale, higher utilisation and better pricing power; selected top peer implied upsides (BCR 39.2%, DDB 30.2%, GKM 30.2%) highlight that market participants reward clearer recovery prospects and stronger earnings quality. HVX's illiquid UPCOM listing and concentrated ownership differentiate it negatively from more liquid, free-float peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Operational losses: continued negative net profit (three years) and EPS VND -1,101 increase the risk of further capital erosion or asset revaluations.
  • Liquidity & marketability: UPCOM listing and avg 2-week volume of 6,799 shares limit ability to enter/exit positions without price impact.
  • SOE ownership and governance: 75.75% stake by Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam may prioritize non-market objectives, affect minority rights, and reduce free-float.
  • Model & data uncertainty: valuation confidence is low due to calibration and 'illiquid' sanity flag; intrinsic value should be treated cautiously.
  • Macro cyclical risk: construction slowdown or SBV credit tightening could compress cement demand and margins.
  • Balance-sheet risk: net debt of roughly VND 71.7 bn against weak operating profits could pressure liquidity if cash flows remain negative.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in operational profitability or a return to positive net profit would materially re-rate EV/EBITDA multiple.
  • Any divestment, consolidation, or change in SOE shareholdings that increases free-float would increase liquidity and could unlock valuation.
  • Acceleration in domestic infrastructure spending or higher cement prices that improve margins and EBITDA towards the mid-cycle assumption.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no flagged forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 56.3/100; given the recent multi-year losses and calibration adjustments, the primary forensic concerns are earnings volatility and low earnings quality rather than explicit manipulation indicators. Ownership concentration (75.75% SOE) also warrants attention for governance and related-party transactions under VAS reporting.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 45.45%, indicating modest historical directional accuracy. The model's historical average upside when correct is large (avg upside 132.2%), but the sub-50% hit rate means past upside estimates often did not materialize. Given the model's low confidence for this stock and the mediocre hit rate, treat the valuation as an input to judgment rather than a high-conviction signal.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.98 · phân vị 15 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.92
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.467
GMI
1.354
AQI
1.155
SGI
1.239
DEPI
0.910
SGAI
0.829
TATA
−0.103
LVGI
1.016

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−14.7%
ROA
−8.1%
EPS
−1.101
BVPS
6.943
Biên gộp
6.9%
Biên ròng
−10.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.38
Tăng trưởng DT
+23.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
−4.3%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
41,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
415 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →