Về trang chủ

CJC

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ điện Miền Trung

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpĐiện tử & Thiết bị điệnCT
19.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+33.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 26.476 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
19.800
Giá trị nội tại
26.476

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

CJC: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited upside; execution and liquidity risks dominate

Intrinsic value VND 21,487 vs current price VND 19,800 — implied upside 8.5% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ điện Miền Trung (CJC) operates in the Điện tử & Thiết bị điện segment on HNX, providing electrical and electromechanical products and services to industrial and construction customers. The company is cyclical: revenue fell from VND 387.4 bn in 2024 to VND 319.3 bn in 2025, reflecting sensitivity to capex and construction cycles. The shareholder base is concentrated: Công ty Cổ Phần Tập Đoàn Austdoor holds 37.5%, and four individuals together hold roughly 51.0%, which creates a clear controlling block and limits free float (foreign room: 2,379,100 shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation is based on an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle method that yields an intrinsic value of VND 21,487 using a fair EV/EBITDA of 15.72 and mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 11,271,846,041. Net cash (net_debt = -3,202,086,368) supports the per-share valuation, but the model's raw_intrinsic_value of 22,555.3 was calibrated down to VND 21,487 and labelled with a very_low confidence. The implied upside of 8.5% is modest given execution and liquidity risk, and the very_low model confidence warrants caution. Fundamental performance is mixed: ROE is 6.12% and ROA 2.44%, with an EBIT margin of 2.26% and net profit margin of 1.86%, pointing to low returns on capital compared with typical electrical-equipment peers. Profitability is thin despite a low EV/EBITDA of 13.51 (sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14), suggesting the market applies a premium to CJC relative to the sector multiple but the model’s fair multiple (15.72) is above sector median. Revenue has been volatile: VND 252.4 bn (2023), VND 387.4 bn (2024), VND 319.3 bn (2025), and net profit likewise (VND 4.0 bn in 2023; VND 7.8 bn in 2024; VND 5.9 bn in 2025). These swings underline cyclical exposure and execution risk in order intake and margin recovery. The shareholder concentration (37.5% + ~52% insiders) and low two-week average liquidity (avg_volume_2w = 9) increase market impact for any large trade and create governance and free-float constraints for new investors. Given the narrow implied upside and the model's very_low confidence, the upside does not compensate sufficiently for execution, liquidity and governance risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year median (mid-cycle) EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • mid_cycle_ebitda = VND 11,271,846,041 (model input)
  • fair_ev_ebitda = 15.72 (own_history source)
  • net_debt = -3,202,086,368 (net cash supports equity value)
  • sanity flag: illiquid; years_of_data = 7; ebitda_cv = 1.8024 (high volatility)

The model yields intrinsic value VND 21,487 vs market VND 19,800 (8.5% upside) but carries very_low confidence after isotonic calibration from a raw_intrinsic_value of 22,555.3. The small upside and low confidence mean the valuation should be treated as indicative rather than decisive; investors should demand a larger margin of safety or clearer evidence of margin recovery and steadier EBITDA before increasing exposure.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (net_debt = -3,202,086,368) reduces financing risk and supports per-share valuation.
  • Intrinsic value of VND 21,487 implies 8.5% upside from VND 19,800, leaving some near-term re-rating potential if margins improve.
  • EV/EBITDA at 13.51 is below the model's fair EV/EBITDA of 15.72, suggesting room for multiple expansion if earnings stabilise.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is very_low and EBITDA volatility is high (ebitda_cv = 1.8024), making the intrinsic estimate unreliable.
  • Low profitability: ROE 6.12% and EBIT margin 2.26% with P/E 26.7 imply low earnings power relative to price.
  • Liquidity and free-float constraints: avg_volume_2w = 9 and large insider/institutional block (Austdoor 37.5% + insiders ~51%) raise execution and governance risk.
  • Revenue and profit volatility: revenue declined to VND 319.3 bn in 2025 from VND 387.4 bn in 2024; net profit fell to VND 5.9 bn in 2025 from VND 7.8 bn in 2024.

Bối cảnh ngành

CJC sits in the cyclical Điện tử & Thiết bị điện segment where order cycles, industrial capex and construction activity drive results. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14 while CJC's EV/EBITDA is 13.51, indicating the market values CJC above the sector median on current earnings. In Vietnam, VAS accounting and recognition timing for long-term contracts can inflate reported yearly volatility; investors should adjust comparatives accordingly. Banks and industrial suppliers in Vietnam also face regulatory dynamics such as SBV credit growth quotas and SOE payout mandates that can affect capex demand from key customers. For small-cap industrial names, low foreign_room and illiquidity are common — CJC's foreign_room of 2,379,100 shares and avg_volume_2w = 9 are consistent with limited foreign participation and higher trading impact.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Model confidence very_low and high EBITDA coefficient of variation (ebitda_cv = 1.8024) increase valuation uncertainty.
  • Concentrated ownership: Austdoor 37.5% plus roughly 51% held by four individuals reduces free-float and may entrench related-party decision-making.
  • Thin margins: net profit margin 1.86% and EBIT margin 2.26% leave little buffer vs cost shocks or slower revenue.
  • Revenue cyclicality: revenue fell from VND 387.4 bn (2024) to VND 319.3 bn (2025), exposing sensitivity to order flows.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 9 raises exit risk and may widen spreads for institutional flows.
  • No dividend yield (0.0%)—cash returns to shareholders are limited absent a policy change.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly results showing sequential EBITDA recovery or margin expansion that reduces ebitda_cv and lifts model confidence.
  • An improvement in order intake or a multi-year contract that stabilises revenue and supports mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • Corporate actions that increase free float or improve governance (e.g., stake sale by a major shareholder) which would attract more institutional interest.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score or other forensic red flags are present in the input (mscore = null; red_flags empty). Earnings quality is moderate at 65.0/100, suggesting reported earnings are neither highly suspect nor pristine. Given the absence of forensic alerts, the main concerns are earnings volatility and governance (concentrated ownership), not apparent manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

Model-level track record spans 12 years with a hit_rate of 0.8181818181818182 (81.8%), indicating the model has frequently captured directional moves historically. However, the model's average_upside_pct is -23.8% (historical average of outcomes after calls), which means realised returns have tended to be negative on average despite high directional hit rate; this dichotomy warrants caution. Given the current very_low confidence calibration, historical success does not guarantee reliability for this particular security.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.55 · phân vị 36 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.35
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.349
GMI
0.995
AQI
1.101
SGI
0.824
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.985
TATA
−0.064
LVGI
0.921

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
26.71P/E
P/B
1.59
P/S
0.50
ROE
6.1%
ROA
2.4%
EPS
741
BVPS
12.485
Biên gộp
8.0%
Biên ròng
1.9%
D/E
1.40
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.73
Tăng trưởng DT
−17.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
−26.4%
EV/EBITDA
13.51
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
8,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
80,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Điện tử & Thiết bị điện
Phân ngành
Thiết bị điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →