Về trang chủ

SD3

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 3

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
9.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+137.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 21.853 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
9.200
Giá trị nội tại
21.853

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Sông Đà 3: cheap on EV/EBITDA but concentrated ownership and low model confidence

Intrinsic value VND 11,002 vs market VND 8,700 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 3 is a construction-sector company listed on UPCOM in the Xây dựng và Vật liệu ICB sector. The company executes infrastructure and civil construction projects and sits within a State-owned enterprise (SOE) ecosystem: Tổng Công ty Sông Đà holds 51.0% and remains the controlling shareholder. The stock has 15,999,356 shares outstanding and trades infrequently (average 2-week volume ~1,326 shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

Sông Đà 3 offers valuation support from low multiples: trailing EV/EBITDA is 5.3x versus the sector median fair EV/EBITDA ~9.85x, and the model-implied intrinsic price is VND 11,002 (upside 26.5% to the current match price VND 8,700). Profitability metrics are mixed: ROE is elevated at 77.0% while ROA is modest at 2.5%, reflecting a high leverage/equity interplay and a small equity base (BVPS VND 2,709). Recent operating performance shows revenue recovery to VND 170.4 bn in 2025 from VND 125.7 bn in 2024 and net profit turned positive to VND 24.7 bn in 2025 after a VND -32.1 bn loss in 2024.

Counterbalancing the headline valuation, our confidence in the intrinsic estimate is low. The model notes illiquidity and applies a capped upside; trading liquidity is thin and the share register is majority-controlled by an SOE, which constrains free-float and can limit re-rating catalysts. Earnings quality is moderate at 70/100, and there are no explicit Beneish M-Score flags available, but the low confidence calibration and the firm's concentrated ownership raise execution and governance risks. Given the model upside of 26.5% but low model confidence and execution/governance risks, the implied upside does not warrant a high-conviction call.

Diễn giải định giá

Intrinsic value derived from an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and back out per-share value after net debt and shares.

  • Model fair EV/EBITDA used: 10.02 (own-history calibration).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA reference: 9.85.
  • Trailing enterprise multiple: EV/EBITDA 5.3x — well below the fair multiple.
  • Intrinsic value per share: VND 11,002 vs market VND 8,700 (upside 26.5%).
  • Model confidence: low (sanity flags: illiquid; illiquid_upside_capped).

The valuation indicates meaningful upside versus the current price, primarily driven by a low current EV/EBITDA versus the model fair multiple. Confidence is low because of illiquidity and calibration limits; the intrinsic number should be treated as directional rather than precise. Execution, governance and free-float constraints lower conviction in capture of the full theoretical upside.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation gap: current EV/EBITDA 5.3x vs fair EV/EBITDA 10.02 implies re-rating potential if EBITDA stabilises.
  • Revenue recovery: revenue recovered to VND 170.4 bn in 2025 from VND 125.7 bn in 2024, and net profit returned to VND 24.7 bn in 2025.
  • High reported margins: gross margin 63.8% and EBIT margin 48.9% suggest strong project-level profitability when utilisation is adequate.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Sông Đà holds 51.0%, limiting free-float and potential for a sustained rerating.
  • Liquidity and model caution: average 2-week volume ~1,326 shares, model flagged as illiquid and confidence is low — upside may be capped in practice.
  • Volatile recent earnings: net profit swung from VND -32.1 bn in 2024 to VND 24.7 bn in 2025, indicating execution and backlog volatility.
  • High leverage interplay: Debt/Equity is 19.7x, which together with a small equity base can amplify earnings volatility and raise refinancing or covenant risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building materials sector is cyclical and sensitive to public capex and private real estate cycles. Comparable sector EV/EBITDA used in the model is 9.85x; peers show a wide dispersion in implied upside (sector median upside ~9.6%). As an SOE-linked contractor, Sông Đà 3 is exposed to state-driven project pipelines but also to SBV credit growth guidance and local procurement cycles. UPCOM listing and limited foreign room reduce participation from foreign investors; foreign_room available is ~7,834,001 shares (note: free-float and foreign quota mechanics matter). VAS accounting for construction contract recognition and land-use rights presentation can create timing differences with cash flow; VAMC/legacy asset issues are more relevant for banks but SOE-related receivables and intercompany balances can be material for contractors.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w ~1,326 shares — large transactions may materially move the market and impede exit.
  • Ownership concentration: 51.0% held by the SOE Tổng Công ty Sông Đà reduces governance optionality and may limit minority-holder upside.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit swung from VND -32.1 bn (2024) to VND 24.7 bn (2025).
  • Leverage/Earnings sensitivity: Debt/Equity 19.7x increases vulnerability to margin compression or contract delays.
  • Model confidence: valuation flagged as low confidence with illiquidity flags; intrinsic is directional.
  • Regulatory and SBV environment: sector depends on public capex and any tightening in construction-related lending can slow new contracts.
  • Limited dividend: dividend yield 0.0% — the stock relies on capital gains rather than cash returns.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • A stabilised multi-year EBITDA stream or announced large contract wins that demonstrate recurring revenue would justify multiple expansion.
  • Improved liquidity or a change in major-shareholder stance (partial divestment by Tổng Công ty Sông Đà) increasing free-float.
  • A sustained return to profitability and predictable cash generation following the 2025 profit recovery.
  • Sector-wide re-rating if construction peers' multiples expand toward historical medians (sector EV/EBITDA ~9.85x).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and no forensic red flags were flagged in the input data. Earnings quality is moderate at 70/100, suggesting reported profit has reasonable support but merits monitoring — especially given volatile net profit across 2024–2025 and the small equity base. Given the SOE majority ownership and UPCOM listing, governance and related-party transactions should be watched closely even though no explicit forensic alerts were flagged.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 54.5%, meaning slightly better than coin-flip historical directional accuracy. Average historical upside when the model was correct has been large (avg upside ~165.5%), but that figure is skewed by occasional large winners. Given the current model confidence is low and illiquidity is flagged, past performance should be treated cautiously as a guide rather than a guarantee.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.73 · phân vị 26 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.55
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.659
GMI
0.878
AQI
0.528
SGI
1.356
DEPI
1.066
SGAI
0.458
TATA
−0.023
LVGI
0.975

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
77.0%
ROA
2.5%
EPS
1.547
BVPS
2.709
Biên gộp
63.8%
Biên ròng
14.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.69
Tăng trưởng DT
+34.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
+1358.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
16,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
160 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →