Về Trang chủ

HJS

Tiện ích

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Nậm Mu

Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtSản xuất & Phân phối ĐiệnCT
26.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+26.7%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
26.800
Giá trị nội tại
33.965
Mô hìnhDDM 3STAGE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

HJS: Hydropower cash generator with high payout and illiquid market; calibrated DDM implies moderate upside

Intrinsic value VND 35,993 vs market VND 28,400 => implied upside 26.7% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Nậm Mu (HJS) is a small-cap hydropower producer listed on HNX operating in electricity generation and distribution within Vietnam's regulated power sector. The company has 20,999,900 shares outstanding and derives most cash flow from operating hydropower plants. Revenue has declined from VND 158.6 bn in 2023 to VND 122.0 bn in 2025, and net profit fell from VND 53.7 bn in 2023 to VND 39.5 bn in 2025, reflecting lower generation or pricing in recent years. HJS pays sizeable cash dividends (DPS reported at VND 4,000 per share from events) and foreign ownership is fully occupied (foreign room 0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HJS's valuation is driven primarily by dividend cashflows: our three-stage DDM uses DPS = VND 4,000, cost of equity 10.7% and terminal growth 3.5%, producing an intrinsic value of VND 35,993 per share (raw model produced VND 57,487 but was isotonic-calibrated and capped for illiquidity). The company displays healthy profitability metrics for a small utility: ROE 12.8% and ROA 10.9% with net margin 32.4% and EBIT margin 35.7%. Low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.13) supports sustainability of payouts. The model-implied upside of 26.7% is meaningful relative to the sector median implied upside of 16.6%, but the valuation confidence is low and trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 528 shares over 2 weeks), so execution and marketability risk is material.

Key concerns center on earnings trajectory and payout sustainability. Revenue and net profit declined year-on-year to VND 122.0 bn and VND 39.5 bn in 2025 respectively, while the reported payout ratio is 178.2%, indicating dividends have recently exceeded reported net income (DPS-driven). This elevates risk that future dividends may be reduced if cash generation weakens or if the parent/controlling shareholder adjusts distributions. Ownership is highly concentrated: Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 9 holds 51.0% and three other institutions hold material stakes (18.3%, 17.8%, 4.8%), which reduces free float and contributes to zero foreign room.

Bình luận định giá

Three-stage dividend-discount model calibrated for illiquidity; core value driven by near-term DPS and a long-run terminal growth of 3.5%.

  • DPS used: VND 4,000 (event disclosure)
  • Cost of equity (Ke): 10.7% (rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, country risk premium 2.75%, beta 0.82)
  • Base/terminal growth: 3.5% (effective floor and terminal g)
  • ROE input: 15.06% and retention ratio 10% used in growth blend
  • Illiquidity adjustments: isotonic calibration and upside cap (sanity flags: illiquid, illiquid_upside_capped)

The DDM produces VND 35,993 per share (implied upside 26.7%) but model confidence is low due to illiquidity, capped raw intrinsic value and reliance on a single-year DPS event. The upside exceeds the sector median but given the low confidence, concentrated ownership and recent earnings declines, the estimate should be treated as indicative rather than definitive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • DDM implies VND 35,993 per share (26.7% upside) supported by a confirmed DPS of VND 4,000 and a low cost of equity (10.7%).
  • High cash conversion and margins: net margin 32.4% and EBIT margin 35.7% support dividend distributions.
  • Low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.13) provides balance-sheet capacity to sustain payouts or fund maintenance capex.
  • Sector peers include several stocks with higher implied upside (e.g., PSH +63.2%, PPC +29.3%), indicating room for re-rating if operational trends stabilise.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue fell to VND 122.0 bn and net profit to VND 39.5 bn in 2025, and the payout ratio stands at 178.2%, signalling dividends have recently exceeded net income and may be unsustainable.
  • Trading liquidity is very thin (avg volume 528 shares over 2 weeks) and foreign ownership is fully utilized (0.0% room), amplifying marketability risk and likely keeping a discount to peers.
  • Controlling shareholder holds 51.0%, limiting free float and increasing risk of related-party decisions that could affect minority returns.
  • Model confidence is low and the raw intrinsic value was isotonic-calibrated and capped for illiquidity (raw VND 57,487 -> calibrated VND 35,993), which raises model risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

HJS sits in the Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện sector where asset-backed cashflows and regulated tariffs matter. Peer median implied upside is 16.6%, and top peers show a mix of higher upside with variable confidence (e.g., PSH +63.2% confidence low; PPC +29.3% confidence high). Hydropower companies in Vietnam face hydrology variability, grid dispatch priorities and VAS accounting nuances (depreciation, capitalization of hydropower concession/LUR-like items). Banks/utility investors also watch SBV credit policies indirectly through project refinancing; for smaller generators, access to on-balance-sheet financing and VAMC-style restructurings are less relevant but still part of the macro credit picture. High state-influence and SOE dividend mandates can support payouts but may also create policy risk.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Dividend sustainability: reported payout ratio 178.2% implies current dividends exceed net income and may be cut if cash from operations weakens.
  • Illiquidity & marketability: avg volume 528 shares (2w) and zero foreign room increase bid-ask and execution risk; model flagged 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped'.
  • Earnings deterioration: revenue fell from VND 158.6 bn (2023) to VND 122.0 bn (2025) and net profit from VND 53.7 bn to VND 39.5 bn over the same period.
  • Concentrated ownership: majority holder at 51.0% reduces free float and may limit minority protections or change dividend policy.
  • Model risk: intrinsic value required isotonic calibration (raw VND 57,487 -> calibrated VND 35,993) indicating sensitivity to inputs and potential overstatement before calibration.
  • Regulatory/hydrology risk: hydropower earnings depend on water availability and dispatch rules; adverse hydrology seasons materially reduce generation and revenue.
  • Currency/contract risk: though operations are domestic, any indexed PPA or input cost pressure could compress margins despite historically high net margin.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Confirmation of a sustainable DPS policy or a pattern of multi-year cash dividends that aligns with net income.
  • Operational improvements or higher generation statistics (better hydrology) reversing the recent revenue decline.
  • Liquidity pickup or a secondary listing/major investor participation that increases free float and reduces illiquidity discount.
  • Any corporate action by the controlling shareholder that improves minority liquidity or clarifies related-party arrangements.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score provided and no forensic red flags flagged in the input. Earnings quality score is 71.0/100, suggesting acceptable underlying earnings quality. Given the absence of explicit forensic flags, primary concerns are payout dynamics (payout ratio 178.2%) and concentrated ownership rather than manipulation indicators.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 12 years with a directional hit rate of 45.5% and an average realized upside of 5.6% historically. The hit rate is below 50%, so prior model signals have been mixed; this warrants conservative weight on the model output and close monitoring of near-term operational data before increasing position size.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.37 · phân vị 46 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.01
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.551
GMI
0.993
AQI
0.954
SGI
0.819
DEPI
0.895
SGAI
1.263
TATA
-0.032
LVGI
1.020

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
14.25P/E
P/B1.85
P/S4.61
ROE12.8%
ROA10.9%
EPS1880.83
BVPS14516.26
Biên gộp44.1%
Biên ròng32.4%
D/E0.13
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành4.11
Tăng trưởng DT-18.1%
Tăng trưởng LN-16.2%
EV/EBITDA8.15
Tỷ suất cổ tức3.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
21.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
210.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Phân ngành
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →