Về Trang chủ

KIP

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần K.I.P Việt Nam

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpĐiện tử & Thiết bị điệnCT
15.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
-2.7%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
15.000
Giá trị nội tại
14.594
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

K.I.P Việt Nam (KIP): small-cap electronics name with stretched accounting signals and very limited liquidity

Intrinsic value VND 14,108 vs market VND 14,500, implied downside -2.7% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần K.I.P Việt Nam operates in the cyclical electronics & electrical equipment segment (ICB: Điện tử & Thiết bị điện) and trades on UPCOM. The company has 9.8m shares outstanding and generated revenue of VND 424.6 bn in 2025, up from VND 374.5 bn in 2024. Key margins: gross margin ~17.2%, EBIT margin ~5.1% in the latest reported period. The business is capital-light relative to large manufacturers (total assets VND 290.8 bn in 2025) and distributes cash to shareholders (dividend yield ~9.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

KIP’s valuation sits close to its model-implied fair value: intrinsic value is VND 14,108 vs a market price of VND 14,500 (implied -2.7%). At current multiples the stock trades at P/E ~9.2x and P/B ~0.75x with EV/EBITDA ~5.8x, below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14. This suggests some value on a multiple basis if one accepts reported EBITDA and the mid-cycle assumption used.

However, the forensic picture raises material caveats to valuation. The Beneish M-Score is 1.1129 (well above the manipulation threshold), flagged as a high-risk read and accompanied by rising DSRI (1.0638) and SGI (1.1336). These signs of aggressive revenue/receivables trends significantly lower our conviction in the reported earnings series despite a high Earnings Quality Score of 87.4/100 and an Altman Z-Score of 3.11, which reduce immediate bankruptcy risk.

Liquidity and governance are further constraints. Average trading two-week volume is only 878 shares, UPCOM foreign room is 0.0% (no foreign demand capacity), and the top shareholder (an individual) holds 41.6% with another institution at 20.4%, producing concentrated ownership that may limit free-float and minority protections. Given the combination of marginal implied downside, very low model confidence, forensic red flags, and illiquidity, the risk/return is skewed to the downside for liquid, diversified portfolios.

Bình luận định giá

Valuation uses an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: mid-cycle EBITDA multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple, then adjusted for net debt and share count to derive a per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 28,402,239,521 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 5.8x (derived from the companys own historical trading; sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14x).
  • Net debt: VND 48,994,074,233 (subtracted from enterprise value).
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 11,808 and a calibrated intrinsic value of VND 14,108 (model confidence: very_low).

The model implies intrinsic value only slightly below the market price (downside -2.7%), but model confidence is very_low and the inputs suffer from limited history and illiquidity (sanity flags: illiquid, manipulation_risk). Because the fair multiple (5.8x) is below the sector median (9.14x) and the Beneish M-Score flags aggressive accounting, we place low confidence on the computed intrinsic value; the calibrated output should be treated as indicative rather than definitive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation floor: EV/EBITDA ~5.8x and P/E ~9.2x imply limited downside relative to peers (sector EV/EBITDA median 9.14x).
  • Improving profitability: net profit rose from VND 10.8 bn in 2024 to VND 15.5 bn in 2025, suggesting operational leverage into revenue growth (revenue 2025: VND 424.6 bn).
  • Strong cash conversion signals: Earnings Quality Score of 87.4/100 with perfect accrual and cash conversion components supports the substance of reported profits.
  • Balance-sheet cushion: Altman Z-Score of 3.11 indicates low bankruptcy risk despite negative forensic signals.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score of 1.1129 signals a high likelihood of aggressive accounting; DSRI 1.0638 and SGI 1.1336 point to rising receivables versus sales.
  • Illiquidity and ownership: average two-week volume 878 shares and top shareholder owning 41.6% reduce marketability and raise minority risk; foreign_room = 0.0% eliminates non-domestic demand.
  • Model and data uncertainty: intrinsic value calibrated under very_low confidence with sanity flags (illiquid, manipulation_risk); mid-cycle EBITDA input and fair multiple are sensitive to limited historical data (years_of_data = 7).
  • Operational cyclicality and modest margins: EBIT margin ~5.1% and ROE ~8.3% leave limited buffer if sector demand weakens (Revenue YoY -3.2% in the latest reported period).

Bối cảnh ngành

The company sits in the cyclical electronics & electrical equipment sector where revenue and margin volatility are common and linked to global electronics demand and local OEM orders. Vietnamese GAAP (VAS) can produce differences in revenue recognition and provisioning compared with IFRS peers, which amplifies the importance of forensic checks on receivables and inventory. UPCOM-listed small caps often exhibit low liquidity and concentrated ownership; KIP is a clear example (foreign_room 0.0%, top owner 41.6%). Compared with a broad peer set (385 names), KIPs implied upside (-2.7%) is below the sector median implied upside of +5.6%, and several peers show materially higher upside, reflecting either stronger fundamentals or cleaner accounting histories.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High Beneish M-Score (1.1129) and year-over-year increase suggest aggressive accounting or revenue recognition risk.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 878 shares makes exits costly and increases price impact for institutional sizes.
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholder holds 41.6% and the top three holders together exceed ~78.6%, limiting free-float and raising governance risk.
  • Zero foreign room (0.0%) removes a pool of potential demand and can widen the market discount.
  • Margin and growth sensitivity: EBIT margin 5.1% and ROE 8.3% provide a thin margin of safety versus cyclical downturns; revenue growth was negative in the latest YoY (-3.2%).
  • Model input uncertainty: calibrated intrinsic value relies on mid-cycle EBITDA and a fair EV/EBITDA derived from limited history; model confidence flagged very_low.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Release of audited/full disclosure on receivables and revenue recognition to address Beneish/DSRI concerns.
  • A meaningful uptick in trading liquidity or a change in major shareholdings (e.g., reduction in insider block) that would increase free-float.
  • Quarterly results confirming sustainable margin expansion or higher recurring EBITDA that support a rerating toward sector multiples.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic signals are the principal concern. The Beneish M-Score of 1.1129 is well above the typical manipulation cutoff and sits in the high-risk band; DSRI (1.0638) and SGI (1.1336) indicate receivables and sales growth patterns consistent with revenue recognition risk. Offsetting this, the company posts a high Earnings Quality Score (87.4/100) with strong accrual and cash conversion metrics and an Altman Z-Score of 3.11, which reduces immediate bankruptcy risk. Overall, the forensic read is mixed-to-negative: accounting aggressiveness is the headline risk, and it materially reduces our confidence in headline earnings and EBITDA used in valuation.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 11 years (2016-2026) with a hit rate of 50% — a mediocre historical performance. Average historic upside on the models calls was ~31.1% when directionally correct, but the 50% success rate implies outcomes are as likely to be wrong as right. Given the current model confidence is very_low and the forensic flags, historical track record offers limited comfort and should be treated with caution.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro cao
M 1.11 · phân vị 96 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +4.14
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.064
GMI
0.881
AQI
10.000
SGI
1.134
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.115
TATA
-0.015
LVGI
1.202

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
9.48P/E
P/B0.78
P/S0.35
ROE8.3%
ROA5.6%
EPS1581.79
BVPS19225.99
Biên gộp17.2%
Biên ròng3.7%
D/E0.54
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.91
EV/EBITDA5.95
Tỷ suất cổ tức8.7%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
9.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
98.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Điện tử & Thiết bị điện
Phân ngành
Thiết bị điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →