Về trang chủ

VFR

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải và Thuê tàu

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
9.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+145.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 23.761 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
9.700
Giá trị nội tại
23.761

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VFR: small UPCOM shipping/charter player; mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies material upside but illiquidity and earnings-quality caveats

Intrinsic value VND 11,382 vs match price VND 9,000 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải và Thuê tàu (VFR) is a UP-COM listed transport and ship-charter operator serving domestic shipping and vessel leasing markets. The company reports recent revenues of VND 122.1 bn in 2025 (from VND 76.2 bn in 2023) and derives most of its income from freight/charter services and related logistics activities. VFR is a small-cap issuer with 15,000,000 shares outstanding and concentrated ownership: four institutional shareholders and one individual together hold the vast majority of equity (24.5%, 24.0%, 19.44%, 13.11%, and 12.52% respectively).

The balance sheet shows net cash: model inputs report net_debt of negative VND 163.4 bn (i.e., net cash). Profitability metrics are mixed: a trailing ROE of 6.7% and ROA of 5.7% with an EBIT margin of 5.1% and a net profit margin of 17.5%. Trading liquidity is thin (avg daily volume over 2 weeks ~359 shares) and the stock trades on UPCOM, not HOSE/HSX, which constrains institutional participation and price discovery.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 11,382 per share using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 10.4 bn and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 12.9 (own history). That implies 26.5% upside versus the match price of VND 9,000. The model is calibrated (isotonic) and returns a raw intrinsic of VND 19,824.5 before calibration.

Reasons to consider exposure: VFR reports accelerating top-line growth (revenue +27.6% YoY in 2025 vs 2024) and maintains net cash of about VND 163.4 bn, which supports capital flexibility and reduces refinancing risk. The company trades on low multiples — P/E 6.5 and P/B 0.42 — implying a valuation gap versus larger transport peers. The mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach captures cyclicality in shipping demand and values the firm on a normalized earnings basis rather than a volatile single-year result.

Caveats and execution risks: model confidence is low. Earnings quality is mediocre (score 33.9/100) and the model sanity flags list illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality; trading is thin (avg volume 359 shares) and the stock sits on UPCOM which limits liquidity and institutional access. Profitability has also been volatile: net profit fell from VND 74.9 bn in 2023 to VND 21.3 bn in 2025 despite rising revenue, indicating margin pressure or one-off items. Ownership is highly concentrated (~93.6% held by five largest shareholders), which raises governance and free-float concerns and can suppress market-clearing pricing. Given these execution and market-structure constraints, the implied 26.5% upside is attractive on a headline basis but must be weighed against low confidence in the model and limited liquidity.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA (own median) and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple calibrated to the company's history, then adjust for net cash to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 10,387,084,857 (model input; used to smooth shipping cyclicality).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 12.9 (derived from the company's own historical multiples).
  • Net cash: model reports net_debt of negative VND 163.4 bn, which reduces enterprise value to equity value.
  • Calibration: isotonic calibration reduced a raw intrinsic (VND 19,824.5) to the reported intrinsic value (VND 11,382).
  • Sanity flags: illiquid market, illiquid_upside_capped, and mediocre_earnings_quality reduced model confidence to low.

The calibrated intrinsic value of VND 11,382 implies 26.5% upside versus the current match price, but model confidence is low. The upside is meaningful numerically, yet illiquidity, concentrated ownership and mediocre earnings quality undermine execution certainty; treat the valuation as directional rather than high-conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation implies intrinsic VND 11,382 — 26.5% above the match price of VND 9,000, driven by a fair EV/EBITDA of 12.9 and mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 10.4 bn.
  • Net cash position (net_debt = -VND 163.4 bn) reduces balance-sheet risk and provides optionality for capex or selective fleet investment.
  • Revenue growth accelerated to VND 122.1 bn in 2025 from VND 76.2 bn in 2023 (+60.3 bn over two years), showing recovering demand for charter/transport services.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings quality is mediocre (score 33.9/100) and net profit declined from VND 74.9 bn in 2023 to VND 21.3 bn in 2025, suggesting earnings volatility or one-offs.
  • Severe liquidity constraints: average 2-week volume ~359 shares and UPCOM listing limit price discovery; model sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped'.
  • Ownership concentration is extremely high (top five holders together ~93.6%), limiting free float and raising governance and related-party concerns that can impair minority shareholder outcomes.

Bối cảnh ngành

VFR operates in the domestic transport/vessel charter segment where earnings are cyclical and sensitive to freight demand and fuel/operating costs. Sector peers show a wide valuation dispersion: sector median upside is 9.6% while some small peers display double-digit model upsides (e.g., BCR 39.2%, DDB 30.2%). VAS accounting and disclosure can differ from IFRS practices used by international comparables, so peer multiples require adjustment for local accounting treatment. Regulatory context includes State Bank of Vietnam credit-growth guidance for banks that may affect shipping finance availability and, for SOE-related counterparties, potential dividend/payout or asset-transfer mandates. For shipping and logistics stocks, balance-sheet treatment of vessels and land-use rights for associated terminals can materially change reported ROA/ROE under VAS versus IFRS.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low model confidence: valuation flagged as low confidence due to calibration and data limitations.
  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w = 359 shares; UPCOM listing constrains market access and increases execution risk.
  • Earnings instability: net profit fell from VND 74.9 bn (2023) to VND 21.3 bn (2025) despite revenue growth.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five holders control ~93.6% of shares, reducing free-float and increasing potential for related-party transactions.
  • Mediocre earnings quality score (33.9/100) — raises questions about recurring profitability and quality of reported earnings.
  • Sector cyclicality: EV/EBITDA multiples depend on normalization of shipping demand; a new downturn would compress multiples and realized valuations.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved earnings quality or disclosure that lifts the earnings-quality score and market confidence.
  • A demonstrated and sustained rebound in margins (EBIT margin improving from 5.1%) and higher net profit.
  • Liquidity events: listing migration off UPCOM or a block trade that increases free-float could re-rate the stock.
  • Asset sale or capital return funded by net cash that crystallizes value for shareholders.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is reported (mscore null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Nevertheless, the model's sanity flags include 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and reported earnings volatility (net profit drop from VND 74.9 bn to VND 21.3 bn over two years) which warrant closer review of one-off items, related-party transactions and revenue recognition under VAS. Ownership concentration increases the importance of disclosure quality and related-party transaction transparency. Overall, no direct manipulation signal is present in the data provided, but earnings-quality and governance flags merit further forensic due diligence.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record over 12 years shows a hit rate of 36.4% (model directional calls matched next-year price direction in ~4.4 of 12 years), which is below coin-flip performance and suggests modest predictive power. Average realized upside when correct has been large (avg_upside_pct ~94.1%), but the low hit rate and current low model confidence mean prior performance should be treated cautiously. Given this, signals from the model should be corroborated with fundamental and corporate-governance checks before deployment.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.36 · phân vị 46 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.60
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.250
GMI
0.820
AQI
0.906
SGI
1.276
DEPI
1.001
SGAI
0.613
TATA
0.116
LVGI
0.738

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
6.7%
ROA
5.7%
EPS
1.420
BVPS
21.555
Biên gộp
15.7%
Biên ròng
17.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
6.05
Tăng trưởng DT
+27.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
−10.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
6.2%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
15,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
150 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Vận tải Thủy
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →