Về trang chủ

DL1

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Alpha Seven

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
3.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyCao
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
+0.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 3.900 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
3.900
Giá trị nội tại
3.900

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.2%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.2% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DL1 (Alpha Seven): mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model implies limited upside versus elevated leverage and low earnings quality confidence

Intrinsic value VND 4,633 vs market VND 4,500 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Alpha Seven operates in construction and is classified under ICB "Vận tải" on HNX. The company has 180,600,387 shares outstanding and reported rapid top-line growth to VND 793.1 bn in 2025 from VND 281.3 bn in 2023. Its activities appear concentrated in construction/transport-related services typical of mid-sized Vietnamese contractors, where balance-sheet funding and project pipelines determine near-term earnings volatility. The shareholder base shows a large individual holder (bùi pháp) with 21.0% and several institutional holders under 6%, leaving meaningful ownership concentration and potential related-party governance considerations.

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 4,633 per share using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 131,324,515,228 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 10.24 (source: own_history). With net debt of VND 819,106,519,988 the model arrives at an implied EV/EBITDA of 10.24, only modestly above the sector median of 9.85 — the resulting upside is just 3.0%, leaving very little margin for execution risk.

2) Fundamentals and profitability: revenue rose strongly (Revenue YoY 60.4%) to VND 793.1 bn in 2025, but reported net profit remains small and volatile (net profit VND 4.1 bn in 2025 vs VND 42.2 bn in 2023). Profitability ratios are weak: ROE is 0.3% and ROA 0.1%; EBIT margin is 4.7% and net margin 5.7%. High P/E of 129.7 suggests the market is pricing earnings uncertainty rather than stable profit growth. Book value per share is VND 6,856 (P/B 0.42), suggesting the stock trades below accounting book value despite weak returns on equity.

3) Balance sheet and leverage: Debt/Equity is 1.32 and net debt in the model is substantial (VND 819.1 bn). For a construction/transport company operating in Vietnam, leverage raises sensitivity to SBV credit growth policies, payment delays from state/private developers, and the need to finance working capital and mobilization for projects.

4) Execution and confidence: model confidence is low and earnings_quality is 72.5/100 — not poor but not high. Given the narrow 3.0% upside and low model confidence, the reward does not compensate for execution and liquidity risks tied to leverage and earnings volatility.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares to derive intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 131,324,515,228 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 10.24 (own_history), sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net debt: VND 819,106,519,988 (model input) materially reduces equity value.
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 2,911.8 before uplift to VND 4,633; model confidence is low.

The model produces a per-share intrinsic value of VND 4,633 versus the market VND 4,500 (3.0% upside) with low confidence. The narrow implied upside gives little cushion for downside risk from execution, leverage or earnings volatility; we therefore treat the valuation as effectively fully priced given current information.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue momentum: Revenue grew to VND 793.1 bn in 2025 from VND 281.3 bn in 2023, showing capacity to scale top line.
  • Valuation support from EV/EBITDA: fair EV/EBITDA of 10.24 is in line with sector and implies limited overvaluation relative to peers (sector EV/EBITDA 9.85).
  • Low P/B (0.42) offers capital preservation appeal relative to book value (BVPS VND 6,856) if earnings recover.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: net debt of VND 819.1 bn and Debt/Equity of 1.32 increase refinancing and liquidity risk in a tighter credit cycle.
  • Volatile and small net profits: net profit fell from VND 42.2 bn in 2023 to VND 1.4 bn in 2024 before recovering to VND 4.1 bn in 2025, indicating earnings instability.
  • Low model confidence: valuation confidence flagged as low and isotonic calibration suggests material model uncertainty (raw intrinsic VND 2,911.8 vs calibrated VND 4,633).
  • Limited upside: implied 3.0% upside leaves little margin for execution or macro downside.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction/transport segment in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public capex, property market activity and SBV credit growth. Contractors commonly rely on short-term bank financing, supplier credit and advances from developers; this raises balance-sheet risk if project collections slow. VAS accounting and the treatment of land use rights, work-in-progress and advances can differ from IFRS, so investors should scrutinize contract schedules and receivable aging. Peers show a wide dispersion: sector median upside is 9.6% while top peers in our universe show >30% implied upside but with mostly low confidence. The market rewards predictable backlog and low leverage — attributes this company currently lacks relative to top peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Refinancing and liquidity risk: net debt VND 819.1 bn and Debt/Equity 1.32 raise the probability of funding stress if SBV credit tightens.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit swung from VND 42.2 bn (2023) to VND 1.4 bn (2024) then VND 4.1 bn (2025), making forward earnings uncertain.
  • Concentrated ownership: a single individual holds 21.0% which could influence related-party transactions or strategic decisions.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence is low and calibration materially adjusted the raw intrinsic value (raw VND 2,911.8 to calibrated VND 4,633).
  • Market liquidity: while two-week average volume is reasonable (207,535 shares), foreign room remains finite (foreign_room 87,922,927) which could limit international flows.
  • Accounting and project risk: VAS treatment of revenue recognition, advances and land use rights can obscure true project margins and working capital needs.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in margins or stabilization of net profit above mid-single-digit percent levels would reduce P/E and improve sentiment.
  • A meaningful deleveraging event (asset sales or large equity injection) that cuts net debt materially below VND 819.1 bn.
  • Public contract wins or signed backlog disclosures that make future cash flows more visible.
  • Better model confidence via several quarters of consistent EBITDA generation that narrow the gap between raw and calibrated valuations.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no forensic red flags flagged in the input. Earnings quality score is 72.5/100 — acceptable but not high; given this and the lack of forensic flags, the primary concerns are earnings volatility and balance-sheet leverage rather than clear manipulation signals.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a track record spanning 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% for directional calls. However, average realized upside over those years is negative (avg_upside_pct -11.6%), indicating that while directional calls were often correct, magnitude and calibration have been poor. Treat past model outputs as useful directional guides but not reliable for high-conviction sizing without corroborating fundamental improvements.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.94 · phân vị 67 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.33
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.008
GMI
1.798
AQI
1.134
SGI
1.509
DEPI
0.838
SGAI
1.037
TATA
−0.065
LVGI
1.217

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.3%
ROA
0.1%
EPS
22
BVPS
6.856
Biên gộp
19.4%
Biên ròng
5.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.25
Tăng trưởng DT
+60.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+153.3%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
181 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.806 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →