Về trang chủ

DPR

Công ty Cổ phần Cao su Đồng Phú

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
36.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+11.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 40.984 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
36.800
Giá trị nội tại
40.984

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Cao su Đồng Phú (DPR): modest premium to market price; net-cash balance and stable margins limit downside

Target price VND 37,918 vs market VND 35,900 — implied upside 5.6% (model confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cao su Đồng Phú (DPR) is a rubber producer and processor listed on HOSE, operating in the cyclical 'Hóa chất' segment. The company sells raw and processed rubber and related products to domestic and export markets. DPR is majority-owned by Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Cao su Việt Nam (55.24%), which provides strategic alignment with sectoral SOE policies and potential priority access to land use rights and plantation resources. Issue size is 86,885,932 shares listed on HOSE.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DPR's valuation gap to fair value is narrow: intrinsic value is VND 37,918 per share versus a market price of VND 35,900, implying a 5.6% upside with medium model confidence. Key financial metrics support a conservative stance — ROE at 11.4% and ROA at 6.3% indicate acceptable capital efficiency for a commodity cyclical, while net profit has grown from VND 208.8 bn in 2023 to VND 288.9 bn in 2025. Margins are healthy: gross margin 38.9%, EBIT margin 23.0% and net profit margin 28.7% show the company preserves margins through the cycle.

Balance-sheet strength is a distinguishing feature: DPR shows an EV/EBITDA of 6.9x and a P/E of 12.8x, and the model flags a net cash position (net debt is negative in the inputs), which reduces refinancing and liquidity risk and supports capital returns or reinvestment optionality. Revenue has been relatively stable with revenue of VND 1,224.5 bn in 2024 and VND 1,188.0 bn in 2025, implying only a small 2.99% decline year-on-year in the latest period.

However, the implied upside is too narrow to compensate fully for execution and commodity-cycle risks. The valuation relies on a fair EV/EBITDA of 8.12 (own-history) versus a sector median of 9.14, and our isotonic-calibrated intrinsic value only modestly exceeds the current price. Dividend yield is 0.0%, so total return will be driven mainly by share-price appreciation and earnings growth rather than cash distributions. Given the limited upside (5.6%) relative to cyclical volatility, the reward/risk mix does not warrant a higher-conviction recommendation.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach calibrated to DPR's own historical trading multiples, with isotonic calibration to smooth model outputs.

  • Calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 8.12 (own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA median 9.14.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used by the model (internal series) to normalize volatility over seven years of data and an EBITDA coefficient of variation (CV) of 0.1606.
  • Net cash position in the inputs (negative net debt) reduces enterprise value and supports a lower implied multiple.
  • Isotonic calibration produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 37,546.4, adjusted to final intrinsic value VND 37,918.

The VND 37,918 target produces a 5.6% upside versus the current price, indicating limited margin of safety given cyclical commodity exposure. Model confidence is medium — inputs and calibration are robust, but sensitivity to the fair EV/EBITDA and cycle assumptions means valuation could re-rate if sector multiples normalise toward 9.14x. Investors should demand a larger premium (>25%) for a higher conviction overweight in a cyclically exposed producer.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash/negative net debt in model inputs reduces leverage and supports resilience in a down-cycle, enabling capital allocation or buybacks.
  • Healthy margins: gross margin 38.9% and net profit margin 28.7% indicate operational discipline and value capture through the value chain.
  • Consistent profitability: net profit increased from VND 208.8 bn (2023) to VND 288.9 bn (2025), supporting cash generation.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Implied upside only 5.6%, leaving limited cushion versus cyclical price swings in rubber and input-cost volatility.
  • High ownership concentration: Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Cao su Việt Nam holds 55.24%, which can limit free-float liquidity and strategic flexibility for minority shareholders.
  • No cash dividends reported (dividend yield 0.0%), so investors rely on price appreciation in a sector prone to commodity-driven reversals.

Bối cảnh ngành

The rubber/chemical-related segment is cyclical and sensitive to global commodity cycles, synthetic-rubber demand and input-cost swings. Peers show a wide dispersion: sector median intrinsic upside is 5.6%, in line with DPR, while top peers in the rubber cluster demonstrate materially higher upside potential (examples: CST, KVC, NBC with ~40.3% implied upside in our peer sample). Regulatory context matters: state-owned-enterprise shareholders (SOEs) can face payout or strategic mandates from the parent and may influence capital allocation; SBV credit rules and agri-sector financing conditions can affect working-capital access for producers. Valuation multiples in the sector (median EV/EBITDA ~9.14 in our inputs) are above DPR's fair multiple of 8.12, suggesting either a discount for company-specific risk or a conservative multiple used by our model.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Commodity-price volatility: rubber price swings can drive revenue and margin volatility; the model's mid-cycle approach smooths but cannot eliminate this risk.
  • Concentrated ownership: majority SOE holder at 55.24% may limit minority shareholder influence on dividends, M&A, or asset monetisation.
  • Thin payout history: dividend yield 0.0% reduces income buffer for investors and increases reliance on capital gains.
  • Foreign ownership and liquidity: foreign room remains sizable (41,281,261.389026396 shares available), but average 2-week volume is modest at 164,169 shares, which can cause larger price moves on size trades.
  • Exposure to land-use and regulatory changes: as a plantation-linked company, DPR is exposed to land-use rights and any government or SOE directives on plantation management or restructuring.
  • Sector multiple re-rating: if sector EV/EBITDA normalises toward or above 9.14x, DPR could gain, but a downward re-rating would compress the already limited upside.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings releases showing margin expansion or volume recovery versus flat revenue (latest revenue VND 1,188.0 bn in 2025).
  • SOE-level decisions from Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Cao su Việt Nam on dividend policy, asset sales or consolidation that could unlock value for minority shareholders.
  • Positive re-rating of the sector EV/EBITDA toward the peers' median (9.14x) or above.
  • Improved export demand or higher rubber prices lifting near-term EBITDA above the modelled mid-cycle level.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and forensic red flags are absent in the input. Earnings-quality score is 79.0, indicating reasonably high reported earnings quality. Given the lack of forensic flags and a moderate-to-high earnings-quality metric, main accounting concerns are low; focus should remain on operational and cycle risks rather than suspected manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record covers 12 years with a hit-rate of 81.8% and an average historical upside of 206.9%. While the high average upside is influenced by some large outliers, the hit rate is strong (81.8%), which supports model credibility. Nevertheless, past performance does not ensure short-term accuracy, especially for cyclical names where one-off commodity moves can dominate outcomes.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.13 · phân vị 11 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.36
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.490
GMI
0.818
AQI
0.918
SGI
0.970
DEPI
0.956
SGAI
1.216
TATA
0.011
LVGI
1.121

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
11.4%
ROA
6.3%
EPS
3.325
BVPS
29.666
Biên gộp
38.9%
Biên ròng
28.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
8.35
Tăng trưởng DT
−3.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+20.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
86,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
869 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Nhựa, cao su & sợi
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →