Về trang chủ

HRC

Công ty Cổ phần Cao su Hòa Bình

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
29.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+153.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 74.714 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
29.500
Giá trị nội tại
74.714

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Cao su Hòa Bình: cyclical rubber/chemical exposure; mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited margin for execution risk

Target price VND 42,477 vs market VND 34,450 — implied upside 23.3% (valuation confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cao su Hòa Bình operates in the rubber / chemical segments within the broader materials/cyclical sector, with upstream rubber-related activities and downstream processing that place it in ICB3 'Hóa chất'. The company has 30,206,622 shares outstanding and appears to generate most economic value from operating EBITDA rather than financial engineering. Over 2023-2025 revenue grew from VND 183.2 bn to VND 244.1 bn and total assets were VND 858.4 bn in 2025. The largest shareholder is Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Cao su Việt Nam (state-owned) with 55.06% ownership, leaving limited free float and zero foreign room.

Luận điểm đầu tư

The intrinsic value is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach that produces a per-share target of VND 42,477 (implying 23.3% upside from VND 34,450), but our confidence in the valuation is low. Key supportive points: (1) the company recorded revenue growth of 14% YoY into 2025 (revenues VND 244.1 bn) and generated positive net margins (net profit margin 14.4%); (2) balance-sheet leverage is moderate (Debt/Equity 0.366), and EV/EBITDA is elevated at 30.1x on trailing ratios, suggesting market has priced in high cyclicality or earnings volatility. Offsetting these positives: (1) earnings quality is mediocre at 41.6/100 and the model's sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality', limiting conviction; (2) valuation relies on a high fair EV/EBITDA multiple (112.22x from own history) that is far above the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14x, implying significant model sensitivity to the chosen mid-cycle parameters and calibration; (3) market liquidity is low (avg volume 1,312 shares over 2w) and foreign ownership is closed (0.0% room), which can amplify downside in stress scenarios. Given the 23.3% implied upside but low model confidence and concentrated state ownership, the trade-off favors selective accumulation rather than a high-conviction overweight call.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: we value the enterprise using a calibrated mid-cycle EBITDA and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple derived from the company's own historical distribution (isotonic calibration). Equity value = enterprise value less reported net debt, divided by shares outstanding.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: approximately VND 16.8 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda = 16,807,725,440).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 112.22x (source: own_history); sector EV/EBITDA median = 9.14x.
  • Net debt recorded in model: approximately VND 105.3 bn (net_debt = 105,326,946,949).
  • Calibration lowered raw intrinsic VND 58,955.9 per share to final VND 42,477 per share using isotonic adjustment; model confidence is flagged as low and inputs include 7 years of data and an EBITDA CV of 0.7394.

The VND 42,477 target implies 23.3% upside but rests on a high fair EV/EBITDA multiple relative to sector peers, making the valuation sensitive to multiple and mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions. Confidence is low due to illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality; treat the target as conditional on stabilizing earnings and improved liquidity.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth from VND 183.2 bn (2023) to VND 244.1 bn (2025) shows the business can expand top line in recovery phases, supporting the model mid-cycle EBITDA assumption.
  • Net profit margin of 14.4% and gross margin of 16.5% in the latest reported period imply underlying margin resilience versus cyclical peers.
  • Moderate leverage (Debt/Equity 0.366) and positive ROA (4.1%) provide financial flexibility to weather downturns without immediate refinancing stress.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model relies on an unusually high fair EV/EBITDA of 112.22x (own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14x, meaning a reversion to sector multiples would materially reduce intrinsic value.
  • Earnings quality score 41.6/100 and the model's sanity flags ('illiquid', 'mediocre_earnings_quality') point to higher execution and reporting risk.
  • Market illiquidity (avg volume 1,312 shares over 2w) and zero foreign room increase the risk of sharp price moves and limit institutional interest.
  • State ownership of 55.06% concentrates control (SOE), which can constrain minority shareholder returns and subjects the company to SOE distribution/policy priorities.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company sits in the broader cyclical/materials/chemicals cluster where commodity prices, downstream demand and exchange-rate movements drive earnings volatility. Comparable sector metrics show a wide dispersion: sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14x, while our model uses a far higher fair EV/EBITDA (112.22x) derived from the company history, creating valuation divergence versus peers. In the Vietnamese context, accounting under VAS can compress or defer certain expenses compared with IFRS peers; analysts should adjust for VAS timing differences when comparing margins. State-owned majority ownership is common in the rubber sector and brings SOE-specific issues: payout mandates, potential related-party contracts and slower corporate actions. Liquidity and foreign participation constraints (foreign_room = 0.0%) also limit demand from foreign asset allocators. Lastly, sector financing can include VAMC or restructuring in banking exposures — less relevant here but important when comparing across industrial borrowers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Valuation sensitivity: intrinsic value depends on a fair EV/EBITDA (112.22x) far above sector median; multiple compression would remove current upside.
  • Earnings quality: score 41.6 suggests reported profits may be volatile or have lower persistence.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg daily volume ~1,312 shares (2w) and illiquid flag increase execution risk for large orders.
  • Concentrated ownership: 55.06% held by state-owned Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Cao su Việt Nam limits free float and could prioritize non-commercial objectives.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room 0.0% restricts demand from offshore investors and may cap valuation rerating.
  • Cyclicality: revenue and profits tied to commodity cycles; a downturn could quickly compress margins and EBITDA given historical volatility (EBITDA CV = 0.7394).

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in liquidity or a placement that opens foreign room would broaden investor base and could re-rate multiples.
  • Sustained recovery in end-market demand leading to mid-cycle EBITDA realization (model mid-cycle EBITDA ~ VND 16.8 bn).
  • Operational improvements or disclosure that raise earnings quality above current 41.6 score.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. However, the model and sanity checks flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and the company has a relatively low earnings-quality score of 41.6/100; combined with concentrated state ownership, this warrants ongoing monitoring of accounting disclosures and related-party transactions. In short: no explicit manipulation signal, but earnings persistence and transparency are concerns.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years (2015-2026) with a hit rate of 54.5% — modest out-of-sample performance. Average realized upside in prior cases is 35.1%, but the hit rate indicates roughly coin-flip directional accuracy; use model outputs as one input among fundamental and liquidity considerations rather than a standalone signal.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.93 · phân vị 68 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.45
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.133
GMI
1.279
AQI
0.890
SGI
1.139
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.048
TATA
0.039
LVGI
0.915

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.7%
ROA
4.1%
EPS
1.163
BVPS
20.801
Biên gộp
16.5%
Biên ròng
14.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.74
Tăng trưởng DT
+13.9%
Tăng trưởng LN
−41.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
30,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
302 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Nhựa, cao su & sợi
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →