Về trang chủ

RBC

Công ty Cổ phần Công Nghiệp và Xuất nhập khẩu Cao Su

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
4.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+189.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 13.321 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
4.600
Giá trị nội tại
13.321

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

RBC: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited upside; execution and liquidity risks dominate

Intrinsic value VND 6,954 vs market VND 6,500 — implied upside 7.0% (model confidence: very_low)

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Công Nghiệp và Xuất nhập khẩu Cao Su operates in the cyclical chemicals/rubber-related manufacturing space (ICB: Hóa chất) and is listed on UPCOM. The company reported revenue of VND 336.6 bn in 2025, broadly stable from VND 335.0 bn in 2023 and VND 329.2 bn in 2024. Net profit declined to VND 2.4 bn in 2025 from VND 3.1 bn in 2023.

The shareholder base is dominated by state-owned entities: Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Cao su Việt Nam holds 69.12% and another SOE holds 13.32%, giving SOEs >82% combined control. This concentration creates predictable strategic outcomes (e.g., likely dividend or asset directives under SOE rules) but reduces free float and trading liquidity (avg volume 2w: 143 shares; foreign ownership room: 0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 6,954 per share (vs market VND 6,500), implying a modest 7.0% upside with very_low model confidence. The model uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 38.98 (derived from the company's history) versus a sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14, reflecting material idiosyncratic adjustments.

Profitability and capital structure: profitability metrics are weak — ROE of 1.7% and ROA of 1.0% (latest), an EBIT margin of -0.6% and a net profit margin of 0.7%. Market multiples are mixed: P/E ~41.1 and P/B ~0.4, while EV/EBITDA is extremely elevated at 57.5, signalling either transient earnings weakness or that the EV base includes significant leverage. Reported EPS is VND 245 and BVPS is VND 14,777.

Investment case balance: the upside is limited versus execution and liquidity risks. High ownership concentration (SOE majority) reduces float and can delay corporate actions; UPCOM listing and very low turnover (avg 2-week volume 143) constrain mark-to-market liquidity. By contrast, the company benefits from steady top-line stability (revenue ~VND 336.6 bn in 2025) and an earnings quality score of 85.0, which supports the reliability of reported earnings despite low absolute profitability.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (calibrated to the company's history) to derive enterprise value, then subtract net debt to get equity value per share.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA (company history): 38.98
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 9.14
  • Model uses 7 years of historical data and mid-cycle EBITDA inputs
  • EBITDA coefficient of variation: 0.403 (moderate historic volatility)
  • Model calibration method: isotonic; confidence flagged as very_low and illiquid trading flagged

The implied upside of 7.0% is small and model confidence is very_low, so the intrinsic value should be treated as indicative rather than definitive. The valuation is sensitive to the fair EV/EBITDA multiple (38.98) and to the company’s ability to restore positive EBIT margins; given the high EV/EBITDA relative to the sector, downside is possible if earnings do not recover.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Stable revenue base: revenue around VND 336.6 bn in 2025 after VND 335.0 bn in 2023, indicating resilient topline.
  • High earnings quality score (85.0) suggests reported results are reasonably reliable.
  • Significant SOE ownership (69.12%) can support strategic funding or preferential access to group-level resources during stress.
  • P/B of 0.4 implies the stock trades below book value despite mixed profitability (BVPS VND 14,777), leaving room for re-rating if ROE improves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very weak operating profitability: EBIT margin is -0.6% and net profit margin only 0.7%, limiting cash generation and resilience to cyclicality.
  • High EV/EBITDA at 57.5 versus sector 9.14 suggests the current enterprise value is inconsistent with peers and vulnerable if earnings normalise lower.
  • Liquidity and marketability concerns: UPCOM listing, average 2-week volume of 143 and zero foreign room increase transaction and exit risk.
  • Concentrated ownership (>82% by SOEs) reduces free float, can limit minority shareholder influence, and may lead to politically driven decisions that don't maximise minority returns.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company sits in a cyclical chemicals/rubber-related segment where earnings and multiples move with commodity cycles and downstream demand. The sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14 while this company's implied fair EV/EBITDA (company history) is 38.98 — a wide dispersion that suggests either idiosyncratic valuation adjustments or temporary earnings distortions. Peers include listed rubber/chemical names with materially higher upside in our peer set (top peer intrinsic upswings in the 40% range) but also many low-confidence names at the bottom of the peer distribution.

Relevant Vietnam context: the large SOE ownership aligns the company with state industrial policy and potential SOE payout or restructuring mandates. UPCOM listing status reduces foreign investor access (foreign_room 0.0%) and is associated with lower liquidity; SBV macro policies and credit growth quotas can indirectly affect demand in cyclical segments, while accounting under VAS may differ from IFRS in provisions and asset revaluations — though earnings quality here is reasonably high at 85.0.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings risk: negative EBIT margin (-0.6%) and low net margin (0.7%) mean small revenue shocks can wipe profits.
  • Liquidity/marketability: UPCOM listing, avg two-week volume 143 and zero foreign room limit tradability and could amplify volatility on any news.
  • Valuation sensitivity: intrinsic value depends on a high fair EV/EBITDA (38.98) and mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions; a reversion to sector multiples (9.14) would materially lower valuation.
  • Concentrated ownership: 69.12% held by a single SOE limits minority governance and could lead to non-market-aligned decisions (dividend, asset transfers).
  • Leverage exposure: model inputs include material net debt (model flags), and high EV/EBITDA suggests leverage magnifies downside if EBITDA falls.
  • Listing and regulatory risk: UPCOM companies face different disclosure and liquidity dynamics; any SOE policy changes or asset restructurings could be rapid and binding.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in operating margins (positive EBIT margin restoration) that narrows the gap vs. sector EV/EBITDA.
  • Corporate actions from majority SOE owner (dividend policy change, asset injections, or restructuring) that increase free float or cash return.
  • Reclassification or transfer to HoSE/HNX listing or foreign-room opening would improve liquidity and could trigger re-rating.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null) and there are no forensic red flags in the dataset. Earnings quality is relatively high at 85.0, which supports the reliability of reported figures. The primary forensic concern is ownership concentration rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record is long (11 years) with a reported hit rate of 0.9, indicating the model has historically signalled direction correctly in most years. However, the model's average realized upside across the sample is small (avg_upside_pct 1.6127%), so historical success has delivered limited economic upside per year; past directionality does not guarantee material future returns.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.33 · phân vị 48 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.05
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.549
GMI
1.233
AQI
2.714
SGI
1.023
DEPI
0.599
SGAI
0.836
TATA
−0.065
LVGI
0.830

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
1.7%
ROA
1.0%
EPS
245
BVPS
14.777
Biên gộp
6.8%
Biên ròng
0.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.74
Tăng trưởng DT
+2.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
−15.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
9,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
99,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Nhựa, cao su & sợi
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →