Về trang chủ

GER

Công ty Cổ phần Thể thao Ngôi sao Geru

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
8.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
+1.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 8.626 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.500
Giá trị nội tại
8.626

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

GER: Illiquid chemicals-related cyclicals stock with limited upside and concentrated ownership

Intrinsic value VND 8,143 vs match price VND 8,500, implying downside of -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thể thao Ngôi sao Geru (GER) is listed on UPCOM in the cyclical sector with an ICB classification of Hóa chất. The company has 2,200,000 shares outstanding. Reported revenue has been roughly stable over the last three years at VND 81.3 bn (2023), VND 77.9 bn (2024) and VND 83.7 bn (2025), while total assets were VND 36.6 bn (2023) declining to VND 29.6 bn (2024) then recovering to VND 32.2 bn (2025). Net profit was volatile: VND 1.3 bn in 2023, a loss of VND 3.7 bn in 2024, and VND 0.8 bn in 2025.

The share register shows heavy state-linked institutional control: Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Cao su Việt Nam owns 64.38% and Công ty Cổ phần Cao su Phước Hòa owns 26.818%, together controlling about 91.2% of the stock. Free float is therefore extremely limited; foreign ownership room is reported at 1,077,799.998 shares but trading liquidity is very thin (avg volume 2w: 22).

Luận điểm đầu tư

GER's valuation per our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 8,143 per share versus a match price of VND 8,500, implying downside of -4.2% and a model confidence flagged as very_low. The model uses a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA of 6.37 (own history) versus a sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14, and incorporates net debt (model input net_debt: 2,031,133,044).

Operationally, margins and returns are modest: ROE is 3.6% and ROA 2.4%; EBIT margin is 0.33% and net profit margin 0.9%. Profitability recovered to a small positive in 2025 (VND 0.8 bn) after a loss in 2024. Balance-sheet leverage is moderate (Debt/Equity 0.5061) and P/B is below 1.0 at 0.87, suggesting the market is already discounting risks. However, EV/EBITDA is high at 23.6x on latest ratios, reflecting either very low EBITDA or market pricing anomalies for this illiquid name.

Key constraints on the investment case are illiquidity, concentrated state ownership (≈91.2%), and mediocre earnings quality (score 46.6 and the model's sanity flag). These factors reduce the likelihood that market price will converge to our mid-cycle intrinsic value in the near term; with model confidence very_low, execution and liquidity risk dominate the modest valuation gap.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated to the company's own historical EV/EBITDA and smoothed via isotonic calibration.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) and own-median earnings: mid_cycle_ebitda of 2,392,489,775 (model input) and ebitda_source = own_median.
  • Fair EV/EBITDA set at 6.37 (own_history) versus sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14.
  • Net debt of 2,031,133,044 (model input) subtracted from enterprise value to get equity value.
  • Sanity/calibration adjustments: raw_intrinsic_value was VND 6,001.2 per share and isotonic calibration raised to VND 8,143, with confidence labeled very_low and flags for illiquid and mediocre_earnings_quality.

The implied downside of -4.2% is small and within our tolerance band where execution and liquidity risks dominate. Confidence is very_low due to thin trading, earnings quality score of 46.6 and model sanity flags; treat the intrinsic value as highly uncertain rather than a precise target.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • P/B of 0.87 suggests tangible equity buffer if assets are realizable and no value write-downs occur.
  • Revenue recovered to VND 83.7 bn in 2025 after a dip in 2024, showing some top-line resilience.
  • Low free float and concentrated state ownership could support price stability if major holders refrain from selling.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Extremely limited liquidity (avg volume 2w: 22) makes realizing intrinsic value difficult and raises execution risk.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit swung from VND 1.3 bn (2023) to -VND 3.7 bn (2024) then to VND 0.8 bn (2025), indicating inconsistent profitability.
  • Mediocre earnings quality score (46.6) and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' reduce confidence in reported profit metrics.
  • Top two institutional holders control ~91.2% of shares, leaving negligible public float and elevating takeover / governance risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

GER sits in the broader chemicals/cyclical grouping where sector EV/EBITDA is 9.14 per our peer data. Peers show a wide dispersion: top peers in our subset have upside >40% while bottom peers show double-digit downside. For Vietnamese small-cap and UPCOM-listed names, typical market frictions include VAS accounting differences (timing of expense recognition and land-use/right accounting), state-owned enterprise (SOE) ownership dynamics and potential mandates for dividends or capital moves, and limited foreign participation due to room constraints. GER's concentrated state ownership and low liquidity are common for UPCOM SOE-related stocks and typically compress the public market valuation relative to full-list peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Severe liquidity risk: average 2-week volume of 22 shares makes entering/exiting material positions difficult and amplifies price impact.
  • Concentrated ownership: top two institutions hold 64.38% and 26.818% (combined ≈91.2%), limiting free float and increasing governance/transfer risk.
  • Earnings volatility and weak margins: net profit margin 0.9%, EBIT margin 0.33% and three-year profit swings (VND 1.3 bn -> -VND 3.7 bn -> VND 0.8 bn).
  • Mediocre earnings quality (score 46.6) and model sanity flag increase the probability reported earnings may not be fully reliable for valuation.
  • Valuation model confidence is very_low; intrinsic value should be treated as a rough indication rather than a precise estimate.
  • Sector cyclicality: exposure to commodity/chemical cycles could amplify revenue and margin volatility.
  • Limited dividend policy (dividend yield 0.0) reduces income support for shareholders in case of low capital appreciation.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Any announcement by major state shareholders to list more shares on HOSE/HSX or increase free float would materially improve liquidity and could re-rate the stock.
  • Operational improvement raising EBIT margin or stabilizing consistent net profits would increase model confidence and valuation.
  • Corporate actions (asset sales, restructuring, or JV with strategic investor) that crystallize asset values or reduce net debt.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There is no M-Score reported (mscore is null) and no explicit forensic red flags in the provided summary. However, the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and earnings_quality is 46.6, which we view as a forensic concern for reliability of reported profitability. Given the concentrated ownership and UPCOM listing, standard VAS-related timing differences and disclosure lags are additional practical considerations. Overall, no active manipulation score is available, but earnings quality and disclosure/liquidity limitations reduce confidence.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 81.8% and an average upside of 55.7% for prior calls. That hit rate is respectable, but current model confidence is labeled very_low and the stock's microcap/illiquid profile means historical model performance may not translate into realized outcomes for this specific name. Use past hit rate as supporting evidence, not proof, given the idiosyncratic liquidity and governance risks.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.29 · phân vị 51 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.88
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.980
GMI
0.933
AQI
0.670
SGI
1.075
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.843
TATA
0.067
LVGI
1.105

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
3.6%
ROA
2.4%
EPS
344
BVPS
9.720
Biên gộp
18.6%
Biên ròng
0.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.73
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
2,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
22,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Nhựa, cao su & sợi
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →