Về trang chủ

RTB

Công ty Cổ phần Cao su Tân Biên

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
25.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+24.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 31.108 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
25.000
Giá trị nội tại
31.108

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Cao su Tân Biên (RTB): modest mid-cycle valuation premium but execution and accounting risks weigh

Intrinsic value VND 23,644 vs market VND 22,100, implied upside 7.0% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cao su Tân Biên (RTB) is a rubber producer and related-chemicals company listed on UPCOM, classified in the cyclical Hóa chất/chemical segment. The group operates rubber plantations and downstream processing that generated revenues of VND 1,229.8 bn in 2025, up from VND 952.3 bn in 2023. The company is effectively controlled by a state industrial-owner: Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Cao su Việt Nam holds 98.46% of shares, leaving no foreign room (0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

RTB's current market price (VND 22,100) is modestly below our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA-based intrinsic value (VND 23,644), implying a 7.0% upside. Key financial strengths include strong margins (net margin 45.2%, gross margin 41.0%, EBIT margin 31.1%), high returns (ROE 21.7%, ROA 13.2%) and low leverage (Debt/Equity ~0.09), supported by a net cash position in our model (net_debt of negative VND 430,176,463,138). These metrics underpin an attractive operating profile for a cyclical agricultural/chemical producer and help explain the low EV/EBITDA of 2.8x versus sector median 9.14x.

However, valuation upside is limited and our confidence is very low. The model is calibrated to a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA of 4.89x (own_history) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 337.1 bn, producing a raw intrinsic value close to VND 23,650 per share. That upside (7.0%) is insufficient to compensate for material execution and forensic risks: the Beneish M-Score (-1.4146) and a low earnings-quality score (43.9/100) point to aggressive accounting tendencies and weak receivables quality, and trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 1,428 over 2 weeks). Combined with near-total state ownership and zero foreign room, these factors constrain the rerating potential and investor access to liquidity.

Diễn giải định giá

We use a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to our mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt and divide by shares to derive intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 337.1 bn (own_median over 7 years).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 4.89x (derived from company history), vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14x.
  • Net cash position: net_debt = negative VND 430,176,463,138 (reduces enterprise value).
  • Earnings volatility: EBITDA coefficient of variation 0.454 (7 years of data).
  • Model calibration method: isotonic recalibration; confidence flagged as very_low due to forensic and liquidity issues.

The implied upside of 7.0% to VND 23,644 is small relative to execution and accounting risks; our confidence in the valuation is very_low. A re-rating would require clear evidence of sustained cash conversion improvements and remediation of earnings-quality red flags.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High profitability: net profit margin of 45.2% and EBIT margin of 31.1% support strong cash generation from current operations.
  • Low leverage: Debt/Equity of 0.09 and model net cash position (net_debt negative VND 430,176,463,138) reduce financial risk and boost equity value.
  • Attractive multiples vs peers: EV/EBITDA at 2.8x is well below sector median 9.14x, leaving scope for rerating if earnings quality and liquidity concerns are resolved.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic concerns: Beneish M-Score of -1.4146 (above the -1.78 manipulation threshold) and earnings quality score 43.9/100 indicate aggressive accounting and poor receivables quality (0.0/100 receivables score).
  • Illiquidity and ownership concentration: average 2-week volume 1,428 and 98.46% ownership by the state group create tight free float and limited marketability; foreign room is 0.0%.
  • Limited valuation buffer: implied upside 7.0% is small relative to forensic and execution risks, and our confidence is very_low (model calibration flagged illiquid and manipulation risk).

Bối cảnh ngành

RTB sits in the cyclical chemicals/rubber segment where commodity prices, weather and plantation yields drive revenue volatility. Sector peers show a wide dispersion: median upside among 385 peers is 5.6%, while select peers show materially higher implied upside (top names with ~40.3% upside) and others trade at deep discounts. In the Vietnamese context, state ownership and SOE governance matter: SOE dividend/payout and direction from Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Cao su Việt Nam will affect capital allocation and minority liquidity. Accounting under VAS can differ from IFRS (e.g., provisions and receivables recognition), which complicates cross-border peer comparisons. Regulators (SBV) and state owners can also influence credit access and capex decisions for plantation firms. Low foreign room (0.0%) limits demand from offshore investors even if fundamentals improve.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.4146 (> -1.78 threshold) and a year-over-year M-Score change of +1.07 suggest increased accounting aggressiveness.
  • Poor earnings quality: Earnings Quality Score 43.9/100 with receivables score 0.0/100 raises doubts on revenue recognition and cash collection.
  • Liquidity and free-float constraints: average 2-week volume 1,428 and 98.46% ownership by the state group imply limited tradability and potential price dislocations.
  • Model and calibration risk: intrinsic value derives from mid-cycle EV/EBITDA 4.89x (own_history) and isotonic calibration; confidence labeled very_low and sanity flags include illiquid and manipulation_risk.
  • Concentration and governance: near-total state ownership reduces minority shareholder influence and may press for SOE-mandated payouts or strategic moves that could be value-suboptimal.
  • Commodity and operational cyclicality: rubber prices, weather and plantation yields can swing EBITDA given EBITDA CV of 0.454 (material volatility).

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Disclosure improvement or audit clarification addressing Beneish/M-score and receivables issues.
  • Evidence of sustained cash conversion: improved operating cash flow and receivables collection.
  • Operational improvements that lift mid-cycle EBITDA above current modeling assumptions (VND 337.1 bn).
  • Any corporate action that increases free float or opens foreign ownership (currently 0.0% foreign room).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score at -1.4146 (above the -1.78 manipulation threshold) and a +1.07 year-on-year deterioration point to rising aggressive accounting risk. The earnings quality score (43.9/100) and a receivables score of 0.0/100 specifically flag revenue recognition and cash-collection weaknesses. Positive offsets include an Altman Z-Score of 7.12 (strong distance from bankruptcy) and a Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, but these do not erase the elevated manipulation signals. Overall risk_level: moderate; investors should demand clearer cash flow evidence and audit transparency before assigning higher conviction.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record over 11 years shows a high hit rate (0.9) and historical average upside of 26.5% on past calls. While the historical hit_rate is strong, past performance does not mitigate current forensic flags and low liquidity; thus we treat historical model outcomes as supportive but not decisive given present very_low confidence.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.41 · phân vị 81 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.07
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.662
GMI
0.997
AQI
0.954
SGI
1.040
DEPI
0.936
SGAI
1.058
TATA
0.074
LVGI
0.654

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
21.7%
ROA
13.2%
EPS
4.773
BVPS
23.494
Biên gộp
41.0%
Biên ròng
45.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
4.52
Tăng trưởng DT
+4.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+6.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
14.2%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
87,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
879 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Nhựa, cao su & sợi
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →