Về trang chủ

TL4

Tổng Công ty Xây dựng Thủy lợi 4 - Công ty Cổ phần

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
8.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 9 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−17.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 6.913 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.400
Giá trị nội tại
6.913

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TL4: Small-cap water-construction franchise with net cash position but limited upside and execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 10,296 vs market VND 10,000 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Xây dựng Thủy lợi 4 - Công ty Cổ phần (TL4) is a niche contractor in irrigation and water-related civil works listed on UPCOM. The firm operates in construction and materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu) with project revenues from irrigation, small hydropower, and related civil engineering. Over 2023-2025 TL4 reported group revenues of VND 77.2 bn (2023), VND 33.9 bn (2024) and VND 45.8 bn (2025), reflecting a volatile project-based top line typical for small contractors.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TL4's balance-sheet strength is the principal defensive argument: the model reports net cash (model net_debt: -VND 10,642,203,848), and EV/EBITDA is low at 3.7x, implying the market prices little growth. Profitability margins show a mixed picture — an EBIT margin of 67.5% and gross margin of 31.4% contrast with a low net profit margin of 2.3% and ROE of 0.6%, indicating either one-off items, non-operating adjustments, or tax/finance volatility. Revenue recovered from VND 33.9 bn in 2024 to VND 45.8 bn in 2025 (+35.0% YoY), but absolute scale remains small.

The valuation implies very limited upside: intrinsic value is VND 10,296 per share vs market VND 10,000 (3.0% upside) with a low-confidence rating from our model. Execution and liquidity risks are material: daily average volume over 2 weeks is only 13 shares, and UPCOM illiquidity is flagged in model_inputs.sanity_flags. Ownership concentration is high — two individuals hold 21.02% and 18.76%, and three institutional/strategic holders together account for ~31.8% — which can compress free float and amplify governance/execution risk for minority holders.

Given the near-term upside is immaterial relative to liquidity and execution uncertainty, and model confidence is low, the stock does not compensate investors for illiquidity and project execution risk despite a net cash position and low EV/EBITDA.

Diễn giải định giá

We use a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt and divide by shares outstanding to arrive at intrinsic per-share value.

  • mid_cycle_ebitda: VND 8,214,633,736 (model input)
  • fair_ev_ebitda: 10.97x (derived from company's own historical multiples)
  • net_debt: -VND 10,642,203,848 (net cash reduces enterprise value)
  • shares outstanding: 15,333,338 shares (company data)
  • sanity flag: 'illiquid' and model confidence: low (recalibrated)

The resulting intrinsic value is VND 10,296 per share, only 3.0% above the market price, with low confidence. This narrow margin leaves little room for execution or forecasting error; given illiquidity and concentrated ownership, we have limited conviction in the intrinsic estimate.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (model net_debt: -VND 10,642,203,848) and low EV/EBITDA of 3.7x provide a valuation floor relative to peers.
  • EBIT margin reported at 67.5% and gross margin at 31.4% imply scope for strong project-level profitability if scale recovers.
  • Revenue growth recovered in 2025 to VND 45.8 bn, up 35.0% YoY from VND 33.9 bn in 2024, suggesting project backlog conversion is possible.
  • Top shareholders include strategic/institutional holders (Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Cao su Việt Nam at 16.95%), which could support order flow or financing access.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Intrinsic upside is only 3.0% (VND 10,296 target vs VND 10,000 market), offering negligible buffer against execution risks and illiquidity.
  • Very low liquidity (avg volume 2w: 13 shares) increases transaction costs and risk of wide spreads on UPCOM.
  • Profitability disconnect: ROE of 0.6% and net profit margin of 2.3% despite high EBIT margin point to one-off items, high finance costs, or earnings volatility.
  • Concentrated ownership (two individuals hold ~39.8%) can limit free-float and raises governance and minority-shareholder risks.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction sector in Vietnam is cyclical and project-driven; small contractors like TL4 face concentrated revenue streams, working-capital financing risks, and reliance on winning public or private tenders. VAS accounting and the prevalence of state-related counterparties can create timing differences in revenue recognition and receivables: project progress and advances often drive reported revenue swings. Banks' exposure to the sector may be influenced by SBV credit guidance and VAMC legacy dynamics for larger contractors, but TL4's small scale limits direct systemic links. Peer universe median implied upside is 9.6%; TL4's 3.0% implied upside is below sector median, reflecting its smaller scale and liquidity constraints.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w is 13 shares and UPCOM listing increases trading friction, making entry/exit costly.
  • Concentrated ownership: top two individuals hold 39.8% combined, potentially limiting minority protections and free-float.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit swung from -VND 47.7 bn (2023) to VND 1.9 bn (2024) and VND 1.1 bn (2025), indicating project timing and one-off effects.
  • Low earnings conversion: high EBIT margin (67.5%) but low net margin (2.3%) and ROE (0.6%) — suggests finance, tax, or extraordinary items materially affect reported net income.
  • Model confidence: valuation confidence calibrated to 'low' and model flagged 'illiquid' — intrinsic estimate is weakly supported.
  • Small scale: 2025 revenue VND 45.8 bn keeps the company exposed to single-contract risk and client concentration.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Large contract awards or backlog announcements that materially lift mid-cycle EBITDA above the model input of VND 8.21 bn.
  • Corporate actions that increase liquidity or float (secondary listing, block sale) could narrow the free-float/ownership concentration issue.
  • Improved earnings conversion (reduction of finance/cost outliers) that raises ROE from current 0.6% toward peer levels.
  • Significant change in ownership — e.g., strategic investor increasing stakes (room for foreign ownership currently ~7,512,569 shares) — that improves governance and marketability.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore: null) and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings_quality is 70/100, which is moderate and suggests reported earnings are of acceptable quality but not pristine. Given the discrepancy between EBIT margin and net margin/ROE, the primary forensic concern is earnings volatility and the effect of non-operating items rather than overt manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years (2015-2026) with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average upside on calls of 77.9%. While historical hit rate is respectable, each past result reflects different liquidity and scale profiles; TL4's UPCOM illiquidity and low model confidence warrant tempering reliance on historical model performance when forming conviction for this small-cap name.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.67 · phân vị 30 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.09
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.644
GMI
0.745
AQI
0.959
SGI
1.350
DEPI
1.006
SGAI
0.358
TATA
−0.044
LVGI
0.799

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.6%
ROA
0.2%
EPS
73
BVPS
11.442
Biên gộp
31.4%
Biên ròng
2.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.80
Tăng trưởng DT
+35.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
−41.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
15,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
153 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →