Về Trang chủ

HMH

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Hải Minh

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
18.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
+3.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
18.700
Giá trị nội tại
19.376
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

HMH: Small upside vs execution and accounting risks amid weak earnings quality

Intrinsic value VND 20,591 vs market price VND 20,000, implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Hải Minh (HMH) is listed on HNX in the construction/transport segment (ICB: Vận tải). The company reported revenue growth from VND 80.4 bn in 2023 to VND 121.8 bn in 2025, and net profit expanded from VND 3.9 bn to VND 26.9 bn over the same period. HMH operates a capital-light profile with total assets of VND 283.3 bn in 2025 and low reported financial leverage (Debt/Equity 0.1648). Key shareholders include insiders and affiliated institutional holders (largest: Trần Quang Tiến 11.1%, two Cánh Đồng Xanh entities combining ~21.2%), implying moderately concentrated ownership and potential related-party influence.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HMH's valuation implies very limited upside: the model-based intrinsic value is VND 20,591 vs the market price of VND 20,000 (3.0% upside) and model confidence is low. Operationally the company shows improving scale (revenue CAGR 2023-25) and healthy margins: net profit margin 22.2%, EBIT margin 9.1%, and ROE of 11.7%, with a P/E of 10.8 and P/B of 1.1—multiples that are not demanding but not discounted either. The firm's net cash position (net_debt = -VND 21,850,430,124) supports financial flexibility and dividend capacity (dividend yield 5.0%).

However, the most important counterweight to the limited valuation upside is forensic and earnings-quality risk. The earnings quality score is 28.1/100 with forensic flags (Beneish M-Score percentile elevated and a year-over-year increase), and the model's sanity flags list "illiquid", "low_earnings_quality", and "manipulation_risk". These raise execution and reporting risks that the modest implied return does not sufficiently compensate. Liquidity is low (avg volume 2w: 3,143) and foreign ownership room remains available (foreign_room ~6,730,977 shares), but trading frictions and reporting risk make position sizing and exit timing challenging.

On balance, the combination of negligible upside (3.0%) and low model confidence, together with forensic concerns, argues against increasing exposure. The intrinsic valuation is derived from a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple (fair EV/EBITDA 11.99) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 16,930,445,515, but calibration lowered the raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 16,238.6) to the calibrated VND 20,591; given the low confidence and sanity flags, the calibrated value should be treated cautiously.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 16,930,445,515 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 11.99 (own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85
  • Net cash position: net_debt = -VND 21,850,430,124 (adds value)
  • Calibration: isotonic calibration raised raw intrinsic VND 16,238.6 to VND 20,591
  • Model confidence: low (recalibrated from a prior high), with EBITDA CV 26.1% over 7 years

The implied upside of 3.0% is economically immaterial and, given the model's low confidence and explicit sanity flags (illiquid, low earnings quality, manipulation_risk), provides insufficient margin of safety. We place limited confidence in the point estimate and treat the intrinsic value as directional rather than precise.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (net_debt = -VND 21,850,430,124) supports dividends and reduces refinancing risk, enabling shareholder returns (dividend yield 5.0%).
  • Profitability metrics are reasonable: net profit margin 22.2% and ROE 11.7% after recent growth from VND 80.4 bn revenue in 2023 to VND 121.8 bn in 2025.
  • Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple of 11.99 applied to mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 16,930,445,515 produces an intrinsic value (VND 20,591) close to market price, limiting downside if operational performance holds.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings quality score 28.1/100 with forensic red flags (Beneish M-Score percentile elevated; M-Score = -1.622 crosses the manipulation warning threshold of -1.78) indicates aggressive accounting risk and weak cash conversion.
  • Liquidity constraints (avg volume 2w: 3,143) and market illiquidity flagged by the model increase execution risk and widen bid-ask costs for larger trades.
  • Low model confidence and explicit sanity flags (illiquid, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) reduce conviction in the intrinsic estimate and increase tail risk despite a net cash balance.

Bối cảnh ngành

HMH sits in the transport/construction cluster where peers' median implied upside is 9.6%. Top peers in the sector show higher implied upside (e.g., BCR 39.2%, DDB 30.2%), reflecting either stronger growth outlooks or lower forensic concerns. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85; HMH's fair EV/EBITDA assumption of 11.99 is above sector median, implying a relatively optimistic multiple. In the Vietnamese context, sector-specific regulatory factors to monitor include State Bank of Vietnam credit guidance for construction-related financing, VAS accounting conventions that can allow more flexibility in revenue recognition versus IFRS, and potential related-party transactions common among firms with concentrated insider ownership. For construction/transport names, land use rights or equipment valuation can materially affect balance-sheet quality; HMH's receivables quality score is a positive signal but low cash conversion remains a concern.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score = -1.622 (above the -1.78 manipulation threshold) and earnings quality = 28.1/100 indicate aggressive accounting and poor cash conversion.
  • Liquidity risk: two-week average volume only 3,143 shares increases market-impact risk for institutional flows.
  • Model risk and calibration: intrinsic value is from an isotonic calibration moving raw_intrinsic_value VND 16,238.6 to VND 20,591 with model confidence classified as low.
  • Ownership concentration and related-party risk: top five holders include insiders and affiliated entities holding meaningful stakes (largest 11.1%, two affiliated institutions ~21.2% combined), increasing the potential for related-party transactions.
  • Execution risk: EBITDA CV 26.09% over 7 years indicates earnings volatility that can erode valuation if cyclical weakness returns.
  • Reporting environment: VAS accounting and weak cash conversion metrics increase the chance that reported profits are not sustainable in cash terms.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of audited full-year financials with improved cash-from-operations would materially reduce the earnings-quality discount.
  • Any corporate actions that increase free float (share sale by major insider or institutional rebalancing) could improve liquidity and narrow the bid-ask for foreign investors (foreign_room ~6,730,977 shares).
  • Stronger-than-expected EBITDA and sustained margin expansion versus the mid-cycle assumption could justify a higher multiple and move the intrinsic estimate.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score (-1.622) exceeds the conservative manipulation threshold (-1.78), and the model flags manipulation_risk and low earnings quality (score 28.1/100). Cash conversion components are particularly weak (cash conversion 0.0/100 in the underlying diagnostics), even though receivables quality scores 100/100 and the Altman Z-Score of 5.10 suggests low bankruptcy risk. Taken together, the signals point to aggressive revenue/earnings recognition and weak cash realization — a material deterrent given the narrow valuation upside.

Lịch sử dự báo

The historical model track record covers 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% and an average upside of 39.4% when successful. That hit rate is middling and implies limited historical consistency; the calibration step in the current model reflects this uncertainty. Investors should therefore treat the current intrinsic estimate as lower-conviction, especially given the specific forensic flags on HMH.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.62 · phân vị 77 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.08
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.992
GMI
1.164
AQI
0.507
SGI
1.129
DEPI
1.010
SGAI
1.120
TATA
0.203
LVGI
1.212

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
10.12P/E
P/B1.07
P/S2.13
ROE11.7%
ROA10.1%
EPS1944.22
BVPS17465.74
Biên gộp16.5%
Biên ròng22.2%
D/E0.16
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành4.19
Tăng trưởng DT12.9%
Tăng trưởng LN49.4%
EV/EBITDA12.79
Tỷ suất cổ tức5.3%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
13.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
138.4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ vận tải
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →