Về Trang chủ

PIV

Bất động sản

Công ty Cổ phần PIV

Bất động sảnCT
6.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Cao
+36.8%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
6.500
Giá trị nội tại
8.893
Mô hìnhDCF LEVERAGE SCREEN

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

PIV: Small-cap real estate with material upside from blended DCF/RNAV but high execution and leverage risks

Intrinsic value VND 9,169 vs market VND 6,800 — implied upside 34.8%.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần PIV is an UPCoM-listed small-cap in the Vietnamese real estate sector (ICB: Bất động sản) with 17,324,942 shares outstanding. Reported operating scale is small by sector standards: revenue across 2023-2025 was VND 6.4 bn, VND 1.6 bn and VND 3.3 bn respectively, with a swing from net losses in 2023-24 (net profit VND -5.6 bn and -1.0 bn) to a reported net profit of VND 6.9 bn in 2025. Total assets reported were VND 3.1 bn (2023), VND 118.9 bn (2024) and VND 26.3 bn (2025), reflecting a volatile asset base.

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation upside is driven by a blended intrinsic valuation: the firm-level output uses a 60/40 blend of DCF and RNAV with an aggregate intrinsic value of VND 9,169 per share (current price VND 6,800; upside 34.8%). The model inputs show a DCF component of VND 25,293.8 and an RNAV component scaled to VND 613.14 (with revaluation and effective factors applied), and the model confidence is marked as high.

2) Financial and profitability profile is mixed: reported ROE is 132.4% and ROA 9.5%, but these metrics are distorted by a very low equity base (BVPS VND 499) and episodic profits (net margin reported as 211.6% and gross margin 2.7%, while EBIT margin is -16.4%). Leverage is high on a reported Debt/Equity of 2.05; interest coverage is deeply negative (interest_coverage -17.06) which flags financing strain. The reported EPS is VND 397 per share.

3) Catalyst vs execution risk balance: the upside reflects recovery in cash flows (base_cf VND 35,329,081,210 in the model) and sizeable terminal value (TV contribution 67.39% of enterprise value). However, the company is small, with thin liquidity (2-week avg volume 105,776) and concentrated ownership (largest holders are individuals; top listed institutional stake by % is 4.77%). Execution risk is elevated given the volatile revenue history, negative historical margins at the EBIT level, and a high debt-to-equity ratio.

4) Investment implication: the 34.8% upside exceeds our >25% threshold for a high-conviction upside and the model's confidence is high, supporting a positive stance. That said, ownership concentration, low free float on UPCoM, volatile financials and leveraged balance sheet require active monitoring and justify a cautious position-sizing.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation combining a leveraged DCF (60% weight) and an RNAV revaluation (40% weight); DCF uses WACC ~12% and terminal growth 3.5%.

  • Base free cash flow input: base_cf VND 35,329,081,210 used as starting cash flow.
  • DCF output: dcf_intrinsic VND 25,293.8 (per model_inputs) before blending.
  • RNAV input: rnav_intrinsic VND 613.14, with a revaluation factor 1.5 and effective factor 1.2295.
  • Capital structure: reported debt/equity (de) 2.05 and WACC components (ke 13.72%, kd after tax 5.2%, equity weight 32.79%).
  • Terminal value: terminal_g 3.5% and tv_pct 67.39% of value, making TV a dominant DCF contributor.

The blended intrinsic VND 9,169 per share implies 34.8% upside vs the VND 6,800 market price; model confidence is high. Key sensitivity: the DCF is heavily TV-dependent and the firm's leverage (de 2.05 and negative interest coverage) increases valuation fragility — downside risk rises if cash flows or terminal assumptions slip. We have medium-high confidence in the directional outcome given model inputs but recommend monitoring realized cash flows against the base_cf and any changes to capital structure.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Blended methodology produces an intrinsic VND 9,169 per share (upside 34.8%) with model confidence flagged as high.
  • Model reports a strong DCF component (dcf_intrinsic VND 25,293.8) and a positive net position after blending, implying value conversion if project cash flows materialize.
  • Recovery from prior losses: net profit turned to VND 6.9 bn in 2025 after losses in 2023-24, indicating potential operational turnaround if sustained.
  • Net cash implied in model inputs (net_debt reported as negative) supports balance-sheet resilience if confirmed at the company level.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.05 and interest_coverage -17.06 suggest material refinancing and interest burden risks.
  • Earnings and cash flow volatility: revenue swung from VND 6.4 bn (2023) to VND 1.6 bn (2024) and VND 3.3 bn (2025); historical net profits were negative in 2023-24.
  • Profitability oddities: net profit margin 211.6% vs EBIT margin -16.4% and gross margin 2.7% indicate questionable margin composition and potential one-offs distorting net profit.
  • Liquidity and marketability: UPCoM listing, two-week average volume ~105,776 and limited institutional ownership (largest institution 4.77%) increase trading risk and could amplify downside in dislocation.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam real estate remains cyclical and policy-sensitive. Developers and property-related firms face SBV credit growth quotas and tighter macroprudential scrutiny when sector-wide lending accelerates. For smaller UPCoM-listed issuers, VAS accounting treatment of land use rights and inventories can produce profit swings vs IFRS peers; investors should scrutinize land-use-rights valuations and off-balance-sheet arrangements. State-owned enterprise rules (SOE payout/asset disposal mandates) and VAMC-related exposures are more relevant for large banks but the sector-wide capital cycle and downstream demand are key drivers for mid/small-cap real estate names. Compared with 123 sector peers, PIV's implied upside (34.8%) is above the sector median upside of 22.1%, but several peers show higher upside or more robust scales (top peer examples: NRC upside 55.5% though confidence low; AGG upside 41.3% confidence medium).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Leverage and coverage risk: Debt/Equity 2.05 and negative interest_coverage (-17.06) elevate refinancing and covenant risk.
  • Volatile earnings: net profit swung from VND -5.6 bn (2023) to VND 6.9 bn (2025); one-off items may be driving the 2025 result (check earnings quality; current score 67/100).
  • Valuation concentration in terminal value: tv_pct 67.39% in the DCF makes the valuation sensitive to terminal growth and WACC assumptions.
  • Thin liquidity and concentrated ownership: UPCoM trading, avg volume 105,776 and top holders are individuals with the largest institutional stake only 4.77%, increasing market impact risk.
  • Accounting and asset valuation: as a real estate issuer, RNAV depends on land use right valuations — VAS-based book values can materially differ from marketable values.
  • Limited disclosure or forensic flags: M-Score and forensic metrics are null (no red flags listed) but the absence of forensic signals is not proof of clean accounting; follow balance-sheet details and cash flow reconciliation.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Confirmation of sustained positive net profit and cash flow in FY2026 that validates the model base_cf trajectory.
  • Asset revaluation or land bank monetization that would support the RNAV uplift (revaluation factor in the model is 1.5).
  • Debt refinancing at lower cost or reduction in leverage, which would improve interest coverage and reduce valuation risk.
  • Improved liquidity or a larger institutional stake that increases free-float and narrows market discount to intrinsic value.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No formal Beneish M-Score or explicit forensic flags are present in the input (mscore null). Red flags list is empty. Earnings quality is moderate at 67/100, suggesting some caution: the large divergence between net margin (211.6%) and EBIT margin (-16.4%) implies net profit may include non-operating items or one-offs. Given volatile revenues and episodic profits, investors should verify cash-based earnings and reconcile reported net profit to operating cash flow (op_cash_flow data not provided).

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 36.4% (years where >10% upside calls matched next-year direction), which is below a coin-flip threshold and implies limited consistency. Average historical upside when correct is large (avg_upside_pct 160.3%), but the low hit rate means forecasts should be used with caution and paired with active monitoring of execution and disclosure.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.49 · phân vị 39 so với cùng ngành
YoY -3.38
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.081
GMI
1.314
AQI
0.008
SGI
2.059
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.291
TATA
-0.021
LVGI
0.682

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
16.36P/E
P/B13.04
P/S34.62
ROE132.4%
ROA9.5%
EPS397.29
BVPS498.70
Biên gộp2.7%
Biên ròng211.6%
D/E2.05
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.47
Tăng trưởng DT105.9%
Tăng trưởng LN801.6%
EV/EBITDA-211.42
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
17.3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
173.2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Tư Vấn, Định giá, Môi giới Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →