Về trang chủ

SD4

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 4

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
2.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−53.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 1.162 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
2.500
Giá trị nội tại
1.162

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−2.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −2.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Sông Đà 4 (SD4): recovery narrative faces forensic and balance-sheet constraints despite >25% implied upside

Intrinsic value VND 2,403 vs market VND 1,900 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 4 operates in construction and building materials, listed on UPCOM with 10,300,000 shares outstanding. The company is majority-controlled by state-owned Tổng Công ty Sông Đà (65.0%), with a small free float and limited trading liquidity (average volume ~6 shares over 2 weeks), which amplifies execution and marketability risk.

Operating in Vietnam's construction segment, SD4 has seen contracting revenue decline sharply from VND 306.2 bn in 2023 to VND 117.0 bn in 2025 and persistent net losses narrowing from VND -135.5 bn (2023) to VND -5.4 bn (2025). Reported margins are mixed: a gross profit margin of 28.4% and EBIT margin of 12.3% contrast with a negative net profit margin (-4.6%), negative EPS (VND -522) and negative BVPS (VND -1,277). These outcomes sit alongside forensic red flags and a reported distress-zone Altman Z-Score per the forensic summary.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SD4's intrinsic valuation (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) points to VND 2,403/share, implying 26.5% upside to the current UPCOM match price of VND 1,900. The valuation uses a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA of 8.25, below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85, reflecting conservative cycle assumptions and the firm's recent weak operating scale. The company's trajectory toward near breakeven net profit in 2025 (VND -5.4 bn) supports a recovery scenario if revenue stabilises and EBITDA normalises toward mid-cycle levels.

Offsetting the recovery case are material forensic and balance-sheet concerns. Beneish M-Score dynamics and an Altman Z-Score in the distress zone point to elevated manipulation and bankruptcy risk; our model flags "manipulation_risk" and "negative_equity." Operating liquidity is constrained, trading is illiquid, and state ownership (65.0%) limits immediate foreign ownership demand despite available foreign room. Given the model's low confidence, the implied upside is not fully convincing for a high-conviction buy — it is large enough to merit selective accumulation for investors willing to accept governance and execution risk.

Key practical consideration: UPCOM-listed liquidity constraints and the large controlling shareholder mean exit slippage and block-trade risks are meaningful. Any investment should be sized with an allowance for potential further equity dilution, asset restructurings, or prolonged recovery timelines.

Diễn giải định giá

Intrinsic value derived from an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: mid-cycle EBITDA was scaled to a fair EV/EBITDA multiple and calibrated with isotonic recalibration to avoid outliers.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 8.25 (own_history) versus sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85.
  • Model uses a multi-year median EBITDA series (7 years) and a calibration step that reduced the raw intrinsic value from VND 4,232.2 to VND 2,403.
  • Sanity flags lowered model confidence (illiquid market, upside capping, manipulation risk, negative equity).
  • Recent improvement in net losses to VND -5.4 bn in 2025 supports a scenario where mid-cycle EBITDA recovers toward model inputs.

The VND 2,403 target implies 26.5% upside but model confidence is low. That upside exceeds our >25% threshold for a buy only when confidence is medium/high; because confidence is low and multiple forensic flags exist, our conviction is limited. The valuation should be treated as conditional on earnings normalization and resolution of balance-sheet and governance risks.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value VND 2,403 implies 26.5% upside to VND 1,900, offering cushion if execution proceeds.
  • Net losses improved year-on-year to VND -5.4 bn in 2025 from VND -135.5 bn in 2023, suggesting operating recovery momentum.
  • Gross margin of 28.4% and EBIT margin of 12.3% indicate project-level economics are adequate when scale returns.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -0.0597 (93rd percentile among peers) and a year-over-year deterioration of +3.39 in Beneish metrics point to aggressive accounting risk.
  • Altman Z-Score in the distress zone (forensic summary) and negative BVPS (VND -1,277) imply material balance-sheet distress and bankruptcy risk.
  • Illiquid trading (avg volume 2w = 6) and large state ownership (65.0%) raise execution and marketability risk; model flagged "illiquid" and "illiquid_upside_capped."

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building materials sector trades with a wide range of multiples; sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85. Peer comparative upside median is modest (median upside ~9.6%), while a subset of peers shows >30% model upside but often with similarly low confidence. UPCOM-listed construction names typically suffer higher liquidity premia and governance scrutiny, and SOE-linked players (like SD4 with 65.0% state ownership) are subject to state-directed balance-sheet and payout dynamics.

Regulatory and accounting considerations in Vietnam matter: VAS differences (recognition of construction contracts, work-in-progress and land use rights treatment) can distort short-term profitability and working capital. Banks and contractors also face SBV credit controls and potential VAMC/backwarded receivable solutions, which can change recovery paths materially and quickly when state-backed interventions occur.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -0.0597 places SD4 in the 93rd percentile among peers; year-over-year change in the M-Score is +3.39—this is a high-risk signal for earnings quality.
  • Bankruptcy/distress risk: Altman Z-Score reported in the forensic summary sits in the distress zone; negative BVPS (VND -1,277) compounds solvency concerns.
  • Liquidity and marketability: UPCOM listing with average 2-week volume of 6 shares and limited free float limits ability to enter/exit positions at model prices.
  • State control and related-party dynamics: 65.0% ownership by Tổng Công ty Sông Đà concentrates control and could influence cash distributions, asset transfers or restructuring timing.
  • Model and data risk: valuation confidence is low and the model was isotonic-calibrated, reducing the raw intrinsic value from VND 4,232.2 to VND 2,403; upside is sensitive to EBITDA normalization assumptions.
  • Execution risk on backlog/revenue: revenues fell from VND 306.2 bn (2023) to VND 117.0 bn (2025); a failure to restore scale would erode the EV/EBITDA recovery case.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Evidence of sustained revenue stabilization or contract wins that reverse the 3-year revenue decline (VND 306.2 bn → VND 117.0 bn).
  • Transparent remediation of forensic concerns (audit disclosures, improved disclosure around accounting policies) which would reduce perceived manipulation risk.
  • State-led restructuring or capital injection from the majority shareholder that improves solvency and restores investor confidence.
  • Improved trading liquidity or an uplisting/event drawing more institutional interest.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the dominant concern. Beneish M-Score is -0.0597 and placed SD4 in the 93rd percentile among Vietnamese peers; the M-Score trend worsened year-over-year by +3.39, indicating increased likelihood of aggressive accounting. The Altman Z-Score is in the distress zone according to the forensic summary, raising bankruptcy risk. Positive counterpoints: an Earnings Quality Score of 58.4/100 with an accrual component at 100/100 and a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9 provide limited comfort that some underlying operational metrics remain intact. Overall, forensic signals are elevated and materially lower confidence in reported results until clearer remediation actions are visible.

Lịch sử định giá

Our model has a 12-year record on this coverage set with a hit rate of 36.4% (model directional calls matched next-year price movement in 36.4% of years). Historical average upside on calls was large (avg_upside_pct 183.99083333333337), but the low hit rate indicates outcomes are binary: occasional large payoffs offset frequent misses. Given the low historical hit rate, model outputs for SD4 should be treated as directional scenario inputs rather than high-confidence forecasts.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M −0.06 · phân vị 93 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +3.39
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.086
GMI
0.162
AQI
9.379
SGI
0.705
DEPI
0.923
SGAI
1.367
TATA
−0.056
LVGI
1.009

Kiểm tra đo trên doanh nghiệp Việt Nam · năm 2025

Phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanhTrả trước cho người bán, phải thu về cho vay và phải thu dài hạn khác / tổng tài sản
3,8%phân vị 61
Lỗ lũy kế / vốn điều lệ thực gópLợi nhuận sau thuế chưa phân phối âm
1,61×Chạm ngưỡng luật định
Số năm lỗ liên tiếpLợi nhuận sau thuế của công ty mẹ
4Chạm ngưỡng luật định
Vốn chủ sở hữuKhông gồm lợi ích cổ đông không kiểm soát
ÂmChạm ngưỡng luật định

Phân vị xếp hạng theo từng năm tài chính trong nhóm doanh nghiệp phi tài chính Việt Nam (0 thấp nhất, 100 cao nhất). Giai đoạn 2015-2024, chuyển đổi tiền mặt thấp và tỷ trọng phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanh cao đi trước tỷ lệ gặp vấn đề niêm yết và thua lỗ năm sau cao hơn.

Ngưỡng luật định (điểm e khoản 1 Điều 120 Nghị định 155/2020/NĐ-CP, sửa đổi bởi Nghị định 245/2025/NĐ-CP): cổ phiếu niêm yết trên HOSE hoặc HNX bị hủy niêm yết bắt buộc khi báo cáo tài chính năm được kiểm toán cho thấy lỗ 3 năm liên tiếp gần nhất, lỗ lũy kế vượt vốn điều lệ thực góp, hoặc vốn chủ sở hữu âm. Số liệu ở đây đọc từ báo cáo tài chính năm do nhà cung cấp dữ liệu công bố. Doanh nghiệp giao dịch trên UPCoM, nơi các ngưỡng này không áp dụng.

Đọc phân tích sàng lọc kế toán

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
0.22
ROE
51.3%
ROA
−0.8%
EPS
−522
BVPS
−1.277
Biên gộp
28.4%
Biên ròng
−4.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.83
Tăng trưởng DT
−29.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+87.3%
EV/EBITDA
9.64
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
103 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 16/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →