Về trang chủ

SD9

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 9

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
10.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 13 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+50.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 15.670 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
10.400
Giá trị nội tại
15.670

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 9: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited upside for an illiquid, SOE-controlled contractor

Intrinsic value VND 11,890 vs market price VND 10,600 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 9 is a listed construction contractor on HNX operating in the construction and building materials segment (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company generates revenue from contracting and related services; reported revenue was VND 487.7 bn in 2025 after VND 426.9 bn in 2024 and VND 505.1 bn in 2023. Total assets have declined from VND 1,875.1 bn in 2023 to VND 1,678.2 bn in 2025. The largest shareholder is Tổng Công ty Sông Đà (state-owned) with a 58.5% stake, which implies potential SOE-related strategic priorities (dividend/payout and contract flow) and limits on free float and foreign ownership (foreign room reported 0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

Sông Đà 9's stock is priced modestly vs our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation: intrinsic value is VND 11,890/share vs a market price of VND 10,600, implying 12.2% upside. The valuation uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 182,584,451,006 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 5.02 (own historical calibration), with net debt of VND 420,976,166,469 feeding the enterprise value calculation. Operationally, the company shows a healthy gross margin (35.4%) and an EBIT margin of 19.6%, with net profit margin 10.1% and EPS of VND 875 per share — metrics that support a constructive earnings base. ROE is low at 4.4% vs the construction sector’s expectations for higher returns, reflecting the company’s balance-sheet leverage (Debt/Equity ~0.97) and a BVPS of VND 20,155 per share.

However, several factors temper conviction. The model's confidence is low (explicit), and the stock is flagged as illiquid (avg volume 2w = 12,723). Majority SOE ownership (58.5%) constrains free float and may prioritize state-driven objectives over minority shareholder returns; foreign ownership room is 0.0%, limiting demand from offshore investors. While earnings quality scores well at 80.7/100, forensic checks show no M-Score but are otherwise neutral — the primary concern is execution and liquidity rather than accounting manipulation. Given the modest implied upside (12.2%) combined with low confidence and material execution/liquidity risk, the potential return does not provide a strong margin for error relative to these risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA to a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple and subtract net debt to get equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 182,584,451,006 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 5.02 (derived from the company's own history)
  • Net debt: VND 420,976,166,469 (reduces implied equity value)
  • Share count: 34,234,000 shares (used to convert equity value to per-share intrinsic value)
  • Model calibration: isotonic recalibration produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 14,453 before scaling to VND 11,890 (sanity flags: illiquid)

The calculated intrinsic value of VND 11,890/share implies 12.2% upside versus the current price of VND 10,600, but model confidence is low. The downside from illiquidity and concentrated SOE ownership means we place limited weight on the modest upside; the valuation is also below sector EV/EBITDA median (sector EV/EBITDA = 9.85) which suggests either the market is pricing structural weaknesses or the company deserves a discount. Treat the intrinsic number as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • At mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 182.6 bn and fair EV/EBITDA 5.02, intrinsic value reaches VND 11,890/share, implying 12.2% upside from VND 10,600.
  • Healthy margins: gross margin 35.4% and EBIT margin 19.6% indicate project-level profitability.
  • Improving net profit trend: net profit rose from VND 25.3 bn in 2024 to VND 30.0 bn in 2025.
  • Strong earnings quality score of 80.7/100 suggests reported earnings are reasonably reliable.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity and free-float constraints: average 2-week volume is small (12,723 shares) and foreign room is 0.0%, limiting demand and making exits harder.
  • Majority SOE ownership at 58.5% concentrates control and may prioritize non-market objectives; this can limit corporate governance upside for minority holders.
  • Balance-sheet leverage and net debt (VND 420.98 bn) are material relative to enterprise value; Debt/Equity ~0.97 increases sensitivity to project delays or downturns.
  • Model confidence is low and the valuation is calibrated downward (raw intrinsic VND 14,453 → calibrated VND 11,890), indicating higher model uncertainty.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector faces mixed dynamics: public infrastructure projects remain a core demand driver but are subject to SBV credit growth quotas and local fiscal cycles that can delay payments. SOE-linked contractors like Sông Đà 9 benefit from preferential access to some state projects but also inherit SOE-related governance and payout mandates. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85, above Sông Đà 9's fair EV/EBITDA of 5.02, which partly explains the valuation gap — the market may be pricing weaker growth or higher execution risk for smaller/illiquid names. For listed contractors, balance-sheet composition (land-use rights, receivables, and exposure to VAMC bonds for some banks' counterparties) and cash conversion are key differentiators; Sông Đà 9's improving net profit and solid margins help, but asset base has declined from VND 1,875.1 bn in 2023 to VND 1,678.2 bn in 2025, which warrants monitoring.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average 2-week volume 12,723 shares and explicit 'illiquid' sanity flag increase execution risk for large trades.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Sông Đà holds 58.5%, limiting free float and decision-making transparency for minorities.
  • Balance-sheet leverage: net debt of VND 420.98 bn with Debt/Equity ~0.97 could pressure cash flow if project payments slow or margins compress.
  • Model confidence: valuation confidence is low (explicit), so intrinsic estimate has elevated uncertainty.
  • No foreign investor demand: foreign room = 0.0% prevents foreign inflows that might re-rate the stock.
  • Revenue cyclicality: revenue showed fluctuation (VND 505.1 bn in 2023 → VND 426.9 bn in 2024 → VND 487.7 bn in 2025), exposing sensitivity to project timing.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Awarding or execution of large state contracts that boost revenue visibility and EBITDA above the mid-cycle assumption.
  • Improvement in liquidity or increased free-float (e.g., share sale by a major holder) that attracts domestic/foreign investors.
  • Debt reduction or improved net-debt metrics that would raise implied equity value (currently VND 420.98 bn net debt).
  • Better-than-expected 2026 earnings that raise mid-cycle EBITDA and reduce model uncertainty.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the data provided. Earnings quality scores well at 80.7/100, suggesting reported profits are reasonably credible. The primary forensic/quality concerns are structural (state ownership concentration, limited float) rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical hit rate is 36.4% over 12 years, which is below a coin-flip level and indicates modest predictive power; average realized upside in prior calls was 37.7%. Given this modest hit rate and the current model confidence labeled 'low', users should treat the current intrinsic estimate as a directional input and not as a high-confidence price target.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.56 · phân vị 35 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.51
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.649
GMI
1.193
AQI
1.905
SGI
1.143
DEPI
0.943
SGAI
1.165
TATA
−0.069
LVGI
0.970

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
4.4%
ROA
1.8%
EPS
875
BVPS
20.155
Biên gộp
35.3%
Biên ròng
10.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.55
Tăng trưởng DT
+14.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+22.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
34,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
342 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →