Về trang chủ

SD5

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 5

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
6.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+182.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 19.470 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.900
Giá trị nội tại
19.470

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Sông Đà 5: deep-value EV/EBITDA setup with SOE control and liquidity constraints

Intrinsic value VND 8,852 vs market VND 7,000 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 5 is a construction firm listed on HNX operating in the Xây dựng và Vật liệu sector. The company reported revenue of VND 3,258.8 bn in 2025 (up from VND 2,337.1 bn in 2024) and modest net profit of VND 23.8 bn in 2025. The firm's asset base was VND 1,388.4 bn at end-2025. Ownership is highly concentrated: Tổng Công ty Sông Đà (an SOE) holds 64.16% of shares, which carries implications for dividend/payout policy and strategic direction typical of Vietnam's SOE-dominated construction names.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Sông Đà 5's valuation appears stretched on our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle framework: intrinsic value per share is VND 8,852 versus the market price of VND 7,000, implying 26.5% upside. The upside is driven mainly by a low implied capitalisation relative to mid-cycle EBITDA (mid-cycle EBITDA VND 75.5 bn and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.08 from the company's own history). The company trades at an EV/EBITDA of 2.3x and a P/B of 0.38x, indicating deep value on asset metrics.

Counterbalancing the valuation case are execution and governance considerations: ROE is only 4.9% and net profit margin 0.7% despite 39.4% revenue growth in 2025, signalling weak margin conversion. Debt/equity is elevated at 1.9x, and EBIT margin was negative (-1.2%), pointing to operating pressure in some periods. Liquidity and market microstructure are material practical constraints: two-week average volume is only 2,185 shares and the model flags the stock as illiquid with an 'illiquid_upside_capped' sanity flag. Finally, model confidence is low, which reduces conviction in the 26.5% implied upside even though the raw intrinsic value (pre-calibration) was VND 19,708 per share.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple derived from the company's historical range (4.08) to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net cash/debt to derive intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 75.5 bn (model input: mid_cycle_ebitda VND 75,549,863,357).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own history): 4.08.
  • Net debt: VND -204.0 bn (net cash), which materially reduces required enterprise value to reach equity value.
  • Calibration lowered raw intrinsic value (VND 19,707.5 per share) to VND 8,852 via isotonic recalibration and sanity caps because of illiquidity.

The model-implied upside of 26.5% reflects a combination of low current enterprise valuation (EV/EBITDA 2.3x) and net cash position (VND -204.0 bn), but confidence is low due to data and liquidity limitations and the calibration that capped upside. Treat the intrinsic figure as indicative rather than definitive; upside depends on the company converting revenue growth into sustainable margins and management/ownership choices by the SOE majority.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Deep value on EV/EBITDA: current EV/EBITDA 2.3x versus sector median 9.85x, leaving scope for multiple expansion.
  • Net cash position: net debt reported as VND -204.0 bn reduces enterprise value needed to support equity valuation.
  • Revenue recovery: revenue rose to VND 3,258.8 bn in 2025 (2025 vs 2024 +39.4% YoY), showing capacity to grow top line after two prior years of lower revenue.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Weak profitability: ROE 4.9% and net profit margin 0.7% despite strong revenue growth, indicating margin compression or one-off items.
  • High leverage relative to equity metrics: Debt/Equity 1.9x while EBIT margin is negative (-1.2%), raising refinancing and interest coverage risk if operating performance falters.
  • Liquidity and tradability constraints: 2-week avg volume 2,185 shares and model 'illiquid' flags limit the practical realisation of intrinsic value; foreign ownership room is 0.0%, restricting demand from foreign investors.
  • Concentrated SOE ownership (64.16%) may limit minority shareholder activism and influence payout/timing decisions in ways that do not optimise minority returns.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public capex and property market flows. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85x, well above Sông Đà 5's 2.3x, reflecting either sector-wide re-rating or company-specific operational weakness. SOE presence is common among medium-sized construction firms; state ownership (here 64.16%) often implies subdued dividend policy and strategic objectives beyond pure shareholder return. Regulators (SBV) and public investment pipelines can swing order books for contractors; land use rights and project pipeline visibility remain key value drivers for construction peers. Foreign participation is constrained by foreign room (0.0%), reducing potential bid-driven re-ratings from overseas investors.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution risk: conversion of revenue growth into profit is unproven — net profit margin only 0.7% and EBIT margin negative (-1.2%).
  • Liquidity/marketability: very low average two-week volume (2,185) and model illiquidity flags could prevent investors from accumulating/disposing size without moving price.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Sông Đà holds 64.16%, increasing governance and minority-expropriation risk; SOE mandates can prioritise non-commercial goals.
  • Model and calibration risk: raw model intrinsic value (VND 19,708) was materially higher than final calibrated value (VND 8,852); calibration and low confidence mean model outputs are sensitive to methodological choices.
  • Regulatory and sector cyclicality: reliance on public projects and property sector health exposes EBITDA to SBV credit cycles and government capex timing.
  • Foreign demand limited: foreign_room is 0.0%, blocking a potential buyer base that could narrow the discount to peers.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in operating margins (EBIT margin moving from negative to positive) in quarterly reports would validate re-rating potential.
  • Announcements of large project wins or orderbook updates that increase mid-term visibility and secure mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • Corporate actions that increase liquidity or free float (share sale by the SOE or secondary placement) could unlock value and attract foreign/domestic funds.
  • Sector multiple expansion if peer construction names rerate toward the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no forensic red flags recorded in the input. Earnings quality is relatively high at 86.6/100, which tempers concerns about accounting manipulation. The primary forensic/structural concern is not accounting opacity but ownership concentration (64.16% SOE) and low liquidity, which are governance and market-structure risks rather than forensic accounting flags.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record on this coverage path with a hit rate of 54.5%, meaning just over half of directional calls (>10% expected move) were correct historically. Average realized upside for the model's calls is high (241.1%), but this metric is skewed by outliers; the modest hit rate suggests we should treat single-instance model outputs with caution, especially when model confidence is low.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.43 · phân vị 42 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.90
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.324
GMI
1.426
AQI
1.786
SGI
1.394
DEPI
0.879
SGAI
1.256
TATA
−0.038
LVGI
0.960

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
4.9%
ROA
1.6%
EPS
914
BVPS
18.523
Biên gộp
2.7%
Biên ròng
0.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.21
Tăng trưởng DT
+39.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+0.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
10.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
26,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
260 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →