Về trang chủ

SD2

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 2

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
4.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+11.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 4.477 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
4.000
Giá trị nội tại
4.477

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Sông Đà 2: deeply discounted multiples but execution and liquidity risks constrain upside

Intrinsic value VND 4,399 vs market VND 3,600 — implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 2 is an UPCOM-listed construction company operating in the Xây dựng và Vật liệu sector with 14,423,536 shares outstanding. The company generates revenue from contracting and construction-related activities; reported revenue declined to VND 104.5 bn in 2025 from VND 149.5 bn in 2023. The firm's balance sheet has been shrinking: total assets fell from VND 452.1 bn in 2023 to VND 222.8 bn in 2025. Major shareholder Tổng Công ty Sông Đà (an SOE) holds 40.8%, giving the company exposure to SOE governance and potential distribution/policy considerations.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Sông Đà 2 screens cheap on headline multiples: P/E of 6.9 and P/B of 0.6 while EV/EBITDA is 3.3 (all latest). Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 4,399/share versus the current price of VND 3,600, implying 22.2% upside; however model confidence is low after calibration. The case for upside rests on recovery of top-line and margin stability — net profit swung from a loss of VND 6.0 bn in 2024 to a profit of VND 7.6 bn in 2025, and the company posted an EBIT margin of 15.8%, suggesting project-level profitability when revenue is secured. That said, meaningful risks temper conviction: revenue has contracted by 28.7% YoY in the latest year, total assets halved over two years, and trading liquidity is thin (avg volume two-week: 334 shares) which increases execution risk for any re-rating. The large SOE shareholder (40.8%) concentrates control; this can be positive for order flow but may also limit minority shareholder upside if strategic decisions prioritize parent-group objectives or non-market dividends. Given an implied upside of 22.2% but a low-confidence valuation and several operational/marketability concerns, the upside is insufficient to overcome execution and liquidity risk for a high-conviction buy.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated to the company's own historical multiples and an isotonic calibration to adjust raw output.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 5.53 bn (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda = 5,531,238,747).
  • Selected fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 16.34 (company history-based); sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85.
  • Net debt used in the model: VND 13.79 bn (model_inputs.net_debt = 13,789,161,122).
  • Raw intrinsic value before calibration: VND 5,311.3/share, isotonic calibration lowered it to VND 4,399 (final).
  • Seven years of historical EBITDA data used (years_of_data = 7) with EBITDA coefficient of variation 0.9979 (high variability).

The calibrated intrinsic value (VND 4,399) implies 22.2% upside versus the market price (VND 3,600), but model confidence is low due to high EBITDA volatility and illiquidity flagged in the model inputs. The fair EV/EBITDA used (16.34) is well above sector median (9.85), which inflates the raw value before calibration; reliance on higher company-history multiples increases model sensitivity and lowers confidence.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap headline multiples: P/E 6.9 and P/B 0.6 with EV/EBITDA 3.3 leave room for re-rating if revenue recovers.
  • Net profit recovered to VND 7.6 bn in 2025 after a VND -6.0 bn loss in 2024, demonstrating potential earnings resilience.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA in the model at VND 5.53 bn coupled with a high fair EV/EBITDA multiple gives a material intrinsic uplift (raw intrinsic VND 5,311.3/share before calibration).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue declined 28.7% YoY to VND 104.5 bn in 2025, signaling weak order intake or project execution delays.
  • Balance-sheet contraction: total assets fell from VND 452.1 bn (2023) to VND 222.8 bn (2025), increasing operational risk and limiting scale.
  • Liquidity is poor (avg volume 2w = 334 shares; UPCOM listing) and model flags 'illiquid', which raises the effective execution cost of owning the stock.
  • Ownership is concentrated: Tổng Công ty Sông Đà holds 40.8% — potential conflicts between parent-group priorities and minority returns exist.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector remains heterogeneous: a wide cross-section of firms with varying project pipelines and balance-sheet leverage. Our sector sample (420 peers) shows a median implied upside of 9.6%, while several peers show higher upside but also low-confidence valuations. Regulatory context matters: SBV credit growth quotas and local bank appetite can throttle financing for construction projects; banks may also hold VAMC bonds that affect sector credit dynamics. VAS accounting for long-term construction contracts can differ from IFRS treatment used by some foreign investors, complicating comparisons of reported margins and working capital. For state-related companies, SOE payout and restructuring mandates can materially affect capital allocation and minority returns — relevant here given the 40.8% SOE stake in Sông Đà 2.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution and order flow risk: Revenue fell 28.7% YoY in 2025, suggesting a weak tender/book-to-bill in recent periods.
  • Liquidity risk: average two-week volume is only 334 shares and UPCOM listing plus model 'illiquid' flag make entry/exit costly for large investors.
  • Balance-sheet shrinkage: total assets declined from VND 452.1 bn (2023) to VND 222.8 bn (2025), which may constrain ability to finance large projects.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Sông Đà holds 40.8%, which can limit minority influence and lead to strategic decisions that do not maximize market valuation.
  • Forecast/valuation uncertainty: high EBITDA variability (EBITDA_cv = 0.9979) and model confidence = low increase the risk that intrinsic value is misestimated.
  • Macroeconomic/credit risk: sector financing depends on bank appetite and SBV policies; any tightening reduces new contract awards or progress payments.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in quarterly order intake or the announcement of new large contracts that reverse the revenue decline.
  • Evidence of stabilized asset base or capital injection that reverses the asset contraction trend.
  • Any liquidity event or change in major-shareholder intention (e.g., parent-group divestment or clearer dividend/distribution policy) that increases free float or investor appetite.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the provided data. Earnings quality is 67.8 (moderate), which suggests some caution but not acute manipulation signals. Given the lack of M-Score and the moderate earnings-quality score, the primary forensic concerns are standard earnings volatility and disclosure/illiquidity rather than evidence of aggressive accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years (first year 2015); historical hit rate is 54.5% and average realized upside in winning years was 107.4%. The hit rate is modest (around coin-flip), so past performance provides limited assurance; the elevated average upside in hits indicates occasional high-conviction winners but inconsistent outcomes. Given the low present model confidence, past track record should be treated cautiously.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.64 · phân vị 5 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.89
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.019
GMI
0.406
AQI
1.165
SGI
0.713
DEPI
0.862
SGAI
0.185
TATA
−0.182
LVGI
0.848

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
9.8%
ROA
2.9%
EPS
525
BVPS
5.632
Biên gộp
16.8%
Biên ròng
7.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.52
Tăng trưởng DT
−28.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+227.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
14,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
144 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →