Về trang chủ

SDK

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ khí Luyện Kim

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpCông nghiệp nặngCT
13.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 8 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+269.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 50.938 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
13.800
Giá trị nội tại
50.938

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+4.2%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +4.2% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ khí Luyện Kim (SDK): cyclical heavy-industry name with constrained upside and liquidity risk

Intrinsic value VND 16,029 vs market VND 13,000 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ khí Luyện Kim (SDK) is a heavy industrial / metallurgy equipment maker listed on UPCOM, operating in the 'Công nghiệp nặng' segment. The business is cyclical: revenue declined from VND 195.8 bn in 2023 to VND 169.3 bn in 2025, reflecting weaker end-market demand. The company remains modestly profitable: reported net profit fell to VND 1.2 bn in 2025 from VND 5.7 bn in 2024. Total assets stood at VND 79.4 bn at end-2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SDK's valuation per our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model implies an intrinsic value of VND 16,029/share, 23.3% above the current market price of VND 13,000 — however model confidence is low and the stock is illiquid. Key structural positives: (1) scale in a defensible niche of heavy metallurgy equipment within Vietnam's steel ecosystem and a strategic anchor shareholder — Tổng Công ty Thép Việt Nam — owning 45.0%, which can support contract flow and counterparty access; (2) relatively conservative balance-sheet leverage with Debt/Equity at 0.70 versus peers in cyclical heavy industry that can have higher volatility; (3) above-average earnings quality score at 86.2/100, suggesting reported earnings are reasonably reliable.

Offsetting factors reduce conviction: (1) operating performance is weak and volatile — revenue down 12.3% YoY in the latest period and net profit compressing to VND 1.2 bn in 2025; margins are thin (EBIT margin 0.8%, net margin 0.7%), with ROE only 2.6% and ROA 1.3%; (2) market multiples show limited premium: trailing EV/EBITDA 9.18 and P/E ~33.9 despite low profitability; our fair mid-cycle EV/EBITDA input of 5.46 (sourced to the company's own history) is materially below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14, which is why the calibrated intrinsic value is lower than the model's raw figure; (3) liquidity and marketability risk: 2-week average volume is only 1,418 shares, the stock is listed on UPCOM, and foreign ownership room is 0.0%, constraining demand and making the upside harder to realize. Given the 23.3% implied upside but low model confidence and execution/liquidity risks, the implied upside is not sufficient to overcome these practical hurdles.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation using the company's median EBITDA and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: VND 17,357,560,925 (company median over 7 years).
  • Calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 5.46 (source: own_history; sector median is 9.14).
  • Net debt assumed in model: approximately VND 5.0 bn.
  • Model calibration: isotonic mapping reduced the raw intrinsic value (raw VND 28,782.5) to VND 16,029 after sanity and illiquidity adjustments.

The model produces an intrinsic value implying 23.3% upside but the stated model confidence is low and the calibration materially reduced the raw output. The gap between the company's fair EV/EBITDA (5.46) and sector median (9.14) drives a conservative value; given illiquidity and UPCOM listing, we place limited weight on achieving the full 23.3% in the near term.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Anchor shareholder Tổng Công ty Thép Việt Nam holds 45.0%, which can secure steady order flow and reduce commercial risk.
  • Earnings quality score 86.2/100 indicates reported results are relatively reliable.
  • Model-derived intrinsic value of VND 16,029 implies 23.3% upside from VND 13,000, leaving room for capital gain if liquidity and execution improve.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue declined to VND 169.3 bn in 2025 (from VND 193.5 bn in 2024) and net profit fell to VND 1.2 bn, highlighting demand sensitivity and margin pressure (EBIT margin 0.8%).
  • Liquidity is poor (avg volume 2w: 1,418 shares) and the stock is on UPCOM with foreign_room 0.0%, making realization of intrinsic value uncertain.
  • Model confidence is low and calibration cut the raw intrinsic value from VND 28,782.5 to VND 16,029 — indicating significant uncertainty in inputs or mapping.

Bối cảnh ngành

SDK sits in the cyclical heavy-industry segment (ICB: Công nghiệp nặng). The sector is sensitive to domestic steel and construction cycles; peer EV/EBITDA median is 9.14, reflecting higher multiples for some larger, more diversified players. Regulatory and market context in Vietnam matters: state-owned or SOE-affiliated companies often have strategic roles and potential directives from parent bodies (SOE payout/mandates), while accounting under VAS can differ from IFRS—inventory valuation and depreciation policies can materially affect reported margins in cyclical years. UPCOM-listed names also trade with significant liquidity discounts relative to HSX/HNX peers, and foreign ownership limits or zero foreign room can cap demand from institutional foreign flows.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Cyclical demand risk: Revenue down 12.3% YoY to VND 169.3 bn in 2025; further sector weakness would compress margins and cash flow.
  • Execution and margin risk: EBIT margin only 0.8% and net margin 0.7% in the latest period; slim buffers to absorb cost shocks.
  • Liquidity and marketability: average 2-week volume 1,418 shares and UPCOM listing increase price volatility and widen bid-ask spreads.
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholder holds 45.0% and top five control a large share, which can limit free-float and corporate governance scrutiny.
  • Model confidence & valuation uncertainty: model flagged 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped' and overall model confidence is low, reducing precision of the upside estimate.
  • Foreign demand constraints: foreign_room 0.0% prevents additional offshore buyers unless room is created.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in domestic steel/construction demand that drives revenue recovery and margin expansion.
  • Operational improvements that lift EBIT margin above current 0.8% and produce more meaningful net income.
  • Any corporate action increasing free-float or moving listing to a main board which would reduce liquidity discount and attract more investors.
  • Large new contracts or orders from the strategic shareholder (Tổng Công ty Thép Việt Nam) that stabilize revenue.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and forensic red flags are absent in the input; therefore we find no explicit signs of manipulation. Earnings quality is relatively high at 86.2/100, which supports reliability of reported profits. Given UPCOM listing and concentrated ownership, standard vigilance on related-party transactions and VAS accounting choices remains warranted.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% historically; average realized upside in years flagged was 94.7%. While the historical hit rate is above average, this specific model output carries low confidence and the stock's illiquidity and UPCOM status historically reduce practical capture of model returns — treat the historic hit rate as informative but not dispositive for execution risk.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.60 · phân vị 5 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.19
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.763
GMI
1.260
AQI
1.000
SGI
0.875
DEPI
0.951
SGAI
0.998
TATA
−0.214
LVGI
0.759

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.6%
ROA
1.3%
EPS
383
BVPS
14.943
Biên gộp
13.9%
Biên ròng
0.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.93
Tăng trưởng DT
−12.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
−78.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
46,4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Công nghiệp nặng
Phân ngành
Máy công nghiệp
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →