Về trang chủ

TRT

Công ty Cổ phần RedstarCera

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
9.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 13 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+83.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 17.942 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
9.800
Giá trị nội tại
17.942

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

RedstarCera (TRT): Deep value on EV/EBITDA but execution and liquidity risks cap conviction

Intrinsic value VND 4,553 vs market price VND 3,600, implying upside of 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần RedstarCera (TRT) is a UPCOM-listed producer in construction materials (ceramics/tiles) and related building-material segments. The company has 10,972,768 shares issued and operates in Vietnam's Xây dựng và Vật liệu industry where scale, distribution reach and raw-material costs drive margins.

Revenue has grown from VND 510.7 bn in 2023 to VND 669.4 bn in 2025, reflecting a recovery in demand for construction materials. Trading liquidity is minimal (average 2-week volume 0.0), and foreign ownership room is closed (0.0%), so secondary-market access is limited and large shareholder blocks dominate ownership.

Luận điểm đầu tư

RedstarCera's valuation looks inexpensive on conventional multiples: trailing EV/EBITDA is 2.1x and P/E is 1.9x, while P/B is 0.26x, indicating market pricing well below book and sector multiples. Our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model (fair EV/EBITDA = 4.0, calibrated) produces an intrinsic value of VND 4,553 per share, implying 26.5% upside to the current price of VND 3,600. The valuation case is supported by a mid-cycle EBITDA input of VND 76.7 bn and modest net debt of VND 124.4 bn.

However, conviction is low. The model raw intrinsic value before isotonic calibration was VND 16,628.3, and the output was mechanically adjusted downward with a calibration routine and an upside cap flagged for illiquidity. Operationally, margins remain thin (EBIT margin 5.6%, net margin 3.2%) and leverage is high (Debt/Equity 2.3x). Earnings have recovered from a loss of VND -33.7 bn in 2023 to profit of VND 21.2 bn in 2025, but reported earnings quality is middling at 64.6/100. Large concentrated shareholders (largest holder 34.0%, top five combine >89%) both stabilise control and limit free float, increasing execution and governance risk. Given the narrow public float, limited trading liquidity, and the model's low confidence, the implied upside is attractive numerically but does not fully compensate for execution and liquidity risk.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a seven-year median/mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares to derive intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 76.7 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda = 76,709,109,925).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.0 (own_history), compared with sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net debt: VND 124.4 bn (model net_debt = 124,377,497,818).
  • Calibration: raw intrinsic value VND 16,628.3 was isotonic-calibrated to final VND 4,553 with sanity flags for illiquidity and upside capping.

The VND 4,553 target implies 26.5% upside but model confidence is low due to liquidity/sanity adjustments and wide dispersion between raw and calibrated outputs. We view the price as offering compensatory margin only if EBITDA normalises near the mid-cycle input and no adverse governance or liquidity shocks occur.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • At current EV/EBITDA 2.1x and P/E 1.9x, valuation is materially below peers — intrinsic value VND 4,553 implies 26.5% upside from VND 3,600.
  • Revenue growth from VND 510.7 bn (2023) to VND 669.4 bn (2025) shows recovering demand that could support higher sustainable EBITDA (mid-cycle EBITDA input VND 76.7 bn).
  • Large strategic shareholders (Công ty TNHH Sản Xuất Và Thương Mại Minh Ngọc 34.0%, Tổng Công ty Thép Việt Nam 20.05%) can provide capital support or offtake links in downturns.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Free float and liquidity are minimal (avg_volume_2w = 0.0), and model flags 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped', making market exits difficult for larger investors.
  • High leverage (Debt/Equity 2.3x) combined with thin net margin 3.2% leaves profitability sensitive to raw-material or interest-cost shocks.
  • Ownership concentration is high (top five holders account for ~89%); related-party decisions or lack of minority protections could impair minority returns.
  • Model confidence explicitly low; raw_intrinsic_value VND 16,628.3 vs calibrated VND 4,553 indicates meaningful model uncertainty and reliance on calibration choices.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building-materials sector is cyclical and tied to property activity, public infrastructure spending and bank credit flows. SBV credit growth quotas and bank appetite for construction developers directly affect demand and receivable collections for suppliers. VAS accounting differences (e.g., provisions, inventory valuation) and widespread use of VAMC bonds for banks can obscure counterparty credit risk in the supply chain. Peers trade on a wide EV/EBITDA range (sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85) reflecting heterogeneous balance-sheet quality and scale economies. For public companies with significant land or property holdings, land use-rights valuation has historically been a material value driver; RedstarCera's balance sheet should be read with attention to working-capital cycles and inventories.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average 2-week volume reported as 0.0 and foreign_room 0.0% limit secondary-market liquidity and institutional participation.
  • High financial leverage: Debt/Equity 2.3x increases vulnerability to interest-rate rises or working-capital stress.
  • Thin profitability: Net profit margin 3.2% and EBIT margin 5.6% offer limited buffers for raw-material cost inflation.
  • Concentrated ownership: top holder 34.0% and top five combine roughly 89% — minority shareholders have limited influence.
  • Model/modeling risks: large gap between raw_intrinsic_value VND 16,628.3 and calibrated VND 4,553, plus explicit 'illiquid' sanity flags, reduce valuation confidence.
  • Data disclosure & accounting: VAS measurement differences and relatively moderate earnings-quality score (64.6) warrant scrutiny of accruals and one-off items.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings that show sustained margin expansion and operating cash-flow conversion versus the 2025 profit of VND 21.2 bn.
  • Any announcement by large shareholders to increase liquidity (block sale, IPO of subsidiary, or planned sell-down) that changes free float.
  • Contract wins or supply agreements with major developers or state steel affiliate (Tổng Công ty Thép Việt Nam is a 20.05% holder) that secure volumes and leverage economies.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There is no Beneish M-Score available (mscore: null) and no forensic red flags flagged in the input. Reported earnings-quality at 64.6/100 is moderate — not a clear warning but not pristine either. Given no explicit forensic flags, focus should be on standard earnings-quality checks (one-offs, receivable buildup, inventory valuation) and the high ownership concentration when assessing reported results.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 66.7% and an average realized upside of 66.4% across the sample. While the hit rate is respectable, the sample likely includes illiquid names and the model's recent calibration reduced raw outputs substantially; therefore past performance is informative but not dispositive for this specific low-liquidity case.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.56 · phân vị 35 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.94
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.176
GMI
0.767
AQI
1.033
SGI
1.049
DEPI
0.876
SGAI
1.319
TATA
−0.025
LVGI
0.965

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
15.1%
ROA
4.3%
EPS
1.935
BVPS
13.785
Biên gộp
12.3%
Biên ròng
3.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.91
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
11,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
110 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →