Về trang chủ

TNS

Công ty Cổ phần Thép tấm lá Thống Nhất

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKim loạiCT
3.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+130.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.826 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
3.400
Giá trị nội tại
7.826

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TNS: Small-cap steel processor with deep cyclicality, mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited upside

Target VND 4,069 vs market VND 3,300; implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thép tấm lá Thống Nhất (TNS) is a UPCOM-listed steel processor in the 'Kim loại' industry, focused on production and trading of steel sheet and related products. The firm is small by assets (total assets VND 413.1 bn in 2025) and cyclical: revenue swung from VND 2,555.8 bn in 2024 to VND 1,059.2 bn in 2025. Its shareholder base is concentrated, led by state-owned Tổng Công ty Thép Việt Nam with 31.25% ownership, followed by several institutional stakes and a 11.1% individual holding.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TNS's valuation on our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach yields an intrinsic per-share value of VND 4,069, implying 23.3% upside to the current price of VND 3,300. The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 39,500,875,579 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 4.3 based on the company's own history; net debt is VND 30,317,873,978. The headline attraction is a low reported EV/EBITDA (2.1x) and P/E of c.5.0x, indicating the market prices in weak near-term earnings and/or higher leverage risk.

However, several execution and data-quality caveats temper conviction. Revenue and profit volatility is high (revenue YoY -58.5% in the latest period; net profit fell to VND 14.0 bn in 2025 from VND 49.5 bn in 2024), and the model's confidence is explicitly low following isotonic calibration and sanity flags for illiquidity. Debt/equity is elevated at 3.4x, pressuring free cash flow flexibility even as ROE remains positive at 16.3% and ROA at 3.3%.

Net-net, the implied upside is not large enough, given cyclical revenue swings, leverage, and low model confidence. Investors who require higher conviction from model inputs or who are uncomfortable with UPCOM illiquidity should demand a larger margin of safety than the model currently provides.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year median (mid-cycle) EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares outstanding to derive intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 39,500,875,579 (company median over 7 years).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 4.3x (derived from company history).
  • Net debt: VND 30,317,873,978 deducted from implied enterprise value.
  • Sanity calibration: isotonic recalibration reduced raw intrinsic (raw VND 6,985.5 -> calibrated VND 4,069) and flagged illiquidity.

The calibrated intrinsic value (VND 4,069) implies 23.3% upside but model confidence is low and the model was capped for illiquidity. This implies limited conviction: the valuation is sensitive to the fair EV/EBITDA and mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions, and outcomes could swing materially if EBITDA reverts to trough or peak cycles.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low valuation multiples: P/E c. 5.0x and EV/EBITDA c. 2.1x indicate room for re-rating if cyclical demand recovers.
  • Reasonable profitability if cycle improves: ROE 16.3% and EBIT margin 2.1% suggest the company can generate returns when volumes expand.
  • State anchor shareholder: Tổng Công ty Thép Việt Nam holds 31.25%, which may provide operational support or preferential access to inputs in tight markets.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 3.4x increases insolvency and refinancing risk if margins deteriorate further.
  • Revenue volatility: Revenue fell -58.5% YoY in the latest period (VND 1,059.2 bn in 2025 vs VND 2,555.8 bn in 2024), signalling pronounced cyclicality.
  • Low model confidence and illiquidity flags: valuation confidence is 'low' and the model lists 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped' sanity flags, reducing reliability of the 23.3% upside.
  • Concentrated ownership: the top shareholder holds 31.25%, which can reduce free-float and hamper catalytic ownership-driven rerating; foreign room remains limited at 9,787,500 shares.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese steel and metals sector remains cyclical and tied to construction and manufacturing demand; sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14x, well above TNS's historical fair multiple of 4.3x. VAS accounting and state ownership are common: many peers are partly state-owned, and SOE shareholders often face payout or strategic directives that affect free-cash deployment. Banks and corporates in the sector also face SBV credit growth quotas and exposure to VAMC bonds in some cases, which can tighten financing available to smaller steel processors. Peer dispersion is wide: among 385 peers the median implied upside is c. 5.6%, while top-listed comps show substantially higher implied upside (example top peers with ~40% implied upside). UPCOM-listed small caps like TNS tend to be illiquid and more volatile than HOSE/HNX names.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Cyclicality: sharp demand swings in construction and manufacturing can compress margins quickly (evidenced by revenue -58.5% YoY).
  • Refinancing risk: Debt/Equity 3.4x leaves limited buffer; tighter credit conditions would increase interest burden and could force asset sales.
  • Liquidity and market access: average volume over 2 weeks is low at 2,063 shares, and UPCOM listing increases bid-ask risk; model flagged illiquidity and capped upside.
  • Model confidence: valuation confidence is 'low' after isotonic calibration, so intrinsic estimate is sensitive to input changes.
  • Ownership concentration: 31.25% state holding reduces float and the ability of minority holders to effect governance changes; this can delay strategic initiatives.
  • Earnings volatility and quality: revenue and net profit swings undermine forecastability despite an earnings_quality score of 61.3/100.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Recovery in domestic construction and manufacturing activity would lift steel demand and EBITDA towards mid-cycle.
  • Debt reduction or refinancing on improved terms would materially de-risk the balance sheet and could support rerating.
  • Any operational improvement that restores 2024-level volumes would drive earnings leverage given current fixed-cost base.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There are no flagged Beneish M-Score or explicit forensic red flags in the dataset (mscore is null). Earnings quality is modest at 61.3/100 — not pristine but not alarming. The principal forensic concerns are external: UPCOM illiquidity and concentrated ownership (31.25% by a state steel parent) which can obscure related-party dynamics common in the sector. Absent an M-Score or specific red flags, focus on cash flow conversion and balance-sheet movements in future reports.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 44.4%, indicating mixed historical directional accuracy. The backtest average upside is skewed (avg upside 229.1%), suggesting occasional large outliers drive historical gains; use past performance with caution and weight current forensic and liquidity signals more heavily.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.63 · phân vị 32 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.41
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.625
GMI
0.808
AQI
1.253
SGI
0.414
DEPI
0.887
SGAI
1.638
TATA
−0.022
LVGI
0.940

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
16.3%
ROA
3.2%
EPS
701
BVPS
4.643
Biên gộp
3.4%
Biên ròng
1.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.69
Tăng trưởng DT
−58.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
−71.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
20,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
200 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Kim loại
Phân ngành
Thép và sản phẩm thép
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →