Về trang chủ

VDT

Công ty Cổ phần Lưới thép Bình Tây

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKim loạiCT
8.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+230.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 26.422 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.000
Giá trị nội tại
26.422

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VDT: niche steel-wire producer with net cash, illiquidity caps upside

Intrinsic value VND 12,330 vs market VND 10,000 — implied upside 23.3% but model confidence is low, so upside is not fully reliable.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Lưới thép Bình Tây (VDT) manufactures and sells steel wire and related metal products within the 'Kim loại' (metals) sector. The company is listed on UPCOM with 1,965,440 shares outstanding. Its customer base is domestic and cyclical, sensitive to construction and industrial activity. VDT operates in a fragmented Vietnamese metals value chain where scale, raw-material sourcing, and proximity to steel mills matter. The largest shareholder is Tổng Công ty Thép Việt Nam (an SOE) with 40.06% ownership, implying potential strategic support but also SOE-related governance and dividend distribution considerations.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VDT's valuation is based on an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach that yields an intrinsic price of VND 12,330 per share (vs market VND 10,000, implied upside 23.3%). Key fundamental positives include a reported net cash position (model net_debt ~ VND -5.4 bn) and an EV/EBITDA of 4.8x on reported ratios versus the model fair EV/EBITDA of 7.73x — indicating a valuation buffer to recover to mid-cycle multiples. Earnings quality is very high (99.9/100), and forensic metrics show no M-Score or other red flags, supporting reported earnings reliability.

Offsetting strengths are real and material: revenue remains cyclical and only marginally recovered in 2025 (VND 83.6 bn, after VND 73.8 bn in 2024), with net profit still modest at VND 1.6 bn in 2025. Profitability ratios are low: ROE ~6.0%, ROA ~4.7%, and net margin ~1.9%, so the business generates limited returns on capital. Liquidity is a clear constraint — two-week average volume is effectively zero and the model flagged "illiquid" — which raises execution risk for investors and reduces practical realizable upside. Finally, foreign ownership room is 0.0%, restricting incremental demand from foreign investors.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation calibrated with isotonic regression from the model's historical fair-multiple distribution.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input (model mid_cycle_ebitda VND 4.1 bn) and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 7.73 (own history).
  • Reported net cash (model net_debt ~ VND -5.4 bn) which lifts per-share value versus gross enterprise assumptions.
  • Sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14 suggests scope for multiple re-rating if earnings scale and liquidity improve.
  • Calibration reduced a raw intrinsic of VND 18,897 to a calibrated VND 12,330 to reflect model isotonic adjustments and sanity checks.

The implied 23.3% upside reflects a reversion to a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple from a business with net cash and stable but low margins. Confidence is low — the model explicitly flags illiquidity and uses calibration to temper a higher raw value — so the numeric upside should be treated as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (model net_debt ~ VND -5.4 bn) supports per-share valuation and cushions downside.
  • EV/EBITDA of 4.8x is below the model fair multiple of 7.73x and sector median 9.14x, implying scope for multiple expansion if earnings normalise.
  • Earnings quality extremely high (99.9/100) and no forensic red flags, reducing concerns about reported profits.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Business returns are low: ROE ~6.0% and net margin ~1.9%, indicating limited internal capital-generation and low resilience to demand shocks.
  • Illiquidity (avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and 'illiquid' sanity flag) and zero foreign room (0.0%) materially raise execution risk and limit market re-rating.
  • Cyclicality evident in revenue: VND 73.8 bn in 2024 to VND 83.6 bn in 2025 with volatile profits (VND 1.1 bn in 2024 to VND 1.6 bn in 2025), so earnings upside depends on sector recovery.

Bối cảnh ngành

VDT sits in the metals/steel-related value chain where domestic construction demand and raw-material (steel coil, wire rod) availability drive volumes and margins. Peers in the broader sector show mixed valuations: sector median implied upside is 5.6% while top peers show >40% implied upside but with higher model confidence. Regulatory context matters: State Bank credit growth quotas and steel-sector cycles affect working-capital access; SOE shareholders (here holding 40.06%) sometimes influence capital allocation and dividends under state mandates. For real-economy metals plays, VAS accounting and potential timing differences versus IFRS can also affect reported profits and asset values; in this case earnings quality appears credible, reducing that concern.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and model 'illiquid' flag limit the ability to scale positions and realize intrinsic value.
  • Concentration of control: Tổng Công ty Thép Việt Nam holds 40.06% which can constrain minority-actionability and entrench related-party commercial links.
  • Cyclicality: Revenue YoY -12.9% in the latest reported period and volatile net profit (VND 1.1–2.0 bn over 2023–25) expose the company to construction/steel cycles.
  • Low profitability: ROE ~6.0% and net margin ~1.9% constrain capital returns and raise sensitivity to input-cost inflation.
  • Zero foreign room (0.0%) removes one potential demand source for the stock and can suppress valuation multiples.
  • Small absolute scale: reported revenues are VND 84.7–83.6 bn across 2023–25, limiting diversification and bargaining power versus larger steel makers.
  • Model confidence is low: the valuation is sensitive to multiple and EBITDA assumptions and was calibrated down from a higher raw intrinsic value.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in domestic construction activity lifting volumes and moving EV/EBITDA closer to sector multiples.
  • Any transaction or strategic support from the SOE shareholder that unlocks scale or distribution advantages.
  • Improved liquidity or relisting/upgrading to a more liquid trading venue would materially reduce the illiquidity discount.
  • Cost control or product-mix improvements that raise EBIT margin from current ~2.6% toward peer levels.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No M-Score is reported and no forensic red flags were flagged; earnings quality is very high at 99.9, which supports confidence in the reported P&L and cash flows. Given the absence of forensic concerns, focus should be on operational transparency, related-party dealings with the 40.06% SOE owner, and the small free float that can exacerbate stock-price moves.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record covers 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average upside of 138.7% when calls were successful — a respectable long-term record. Practitioners should note the model hit rate measures directional accuracy for >10% upside calls and does not guarantee consistent performance for illiquid, micro-cap UPCOM names like VDT; past model success is informative but not dispositive for this specific low-confidence case.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.67 · phân vị 30 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −3.12
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.272
GMI
1.128
AQI
2.802
SGI
1.134
DEPI
1.024
SGAI
0.896
TATA
−0.026
LVGI
2.013

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
6.0%
ROA
4.7%
EPS
814
BVPS
13.621
Biên gộp
9.6%
Biên ròng
1.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.92
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
10.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
2,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
19,7 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Kim loại
Phân ngành
Thép và sản phẩm thép
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →