Về trang chủ

SVT

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ Sài Gòn Viễn Đông

Tiêu dùngBán lẻCT
8.810
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−33.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 5.823 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.810
Giá trị nội tại
5.823

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−2.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −2.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SVT: Retail specialist with low upside and material forensic/quality concerns

Intrinsic value VND 10,696 vs market VND 10,550, implied upside 1.4% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ Sài Gòn Viễn Đông (SVT) is listed on HOSE in the consumer / retail sector (ICB: Bán lẻ). The company operates in retail-related activities (corporate disclosures are limited in the input), with an issued share base of 17,310,978 shares. Recent operating scale reported in our dataset is modest: revenue was VND 71 bn in 2023, VND 2.7 bn in 2024 and VND 14.3 bn in 2025, while reported net profit was VND 25.5 bn (2023), VND 27.6 bn (2024) and VND 26.8 bn (2025).

As a Vietnamese-listed retail concern, SVT's financial reporting is subject to VAS conventions and the common local issues of cash conversion and related-party activity. Ownership is moderately concentrated: the largest shareholder (Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Thương mại Viễn Đông) holds 33.27%, and the top five holders together control a large share of free float. Foreign ownership capacity remains meaningful with foreign_room ~8,613,908 shares, but two-week average liquidity is low (avg vol 5,827 shares), so market moves can be choppy on small flows.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SVT's valuation today implies almost no margin of safety: intrinsic value VND 10,696 is only 1.4% above the market price of VND 10,550, and model confidence is flagged as very_low. On a fundamentals basis the company reports acceptable headline returns — ROE of 11.4% and ROA of 11.0% with an EBIT margin of 11.3% — and a low reported leverage (Debt/Equity 7.3%). The share multiples appear cheap (P/E 6.9, P/B 0.77), but several cross-checks undermine conviction.

Primary concerns centre on earnings quality and forensic flags. The Beneish M-Score is -0.7269 (worse than the conservative manipulation threshold of -1.78), the Earnings Quality Score is low at 30.8/100 with cash conversion score 0/100, and Piotroski F-Score is 2/9. These items suggest reported profitability may not be fully cash-backed and raise the risk that headline margins are supported by accounting choices rather than sustainable operating improvement. Separately, EV/EBITDA is unusually high at 70.7x, a data point that is inconsistent with a low P/E and points to potential distortions or very low EBITDA base.

Given the narrow implied upside (1.4%), low model confidence (very_low), liquidity constraints (avg vol 5,827) and forensic risks, the reward does not adequately compensate for execution and reporting risk. The ownership concentration (33.3% largest holder) and small free float increase the potential for outsized moves on insider-directed actions, which amplifies risk for outside minority holders.

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a 70% FCF DCF and 30% P/E-derived valuation, calibrated via an isotonic mapping to produce the final intrinsic value.

  • Base FCF used: VND 3,633,422,451 (per model inputs).
  • Discount rate (WACC) of 10.0% with equity cost (Ke) 9.49% and after-tax debt cost 6.36%; beta 0.543 (regression r2=0.09).
  • Terminal growth assumption of 4.0% and terminal value representing 57.07% of the enterprise value (tv_pct 0.5707).
  • Blend weights: 70% DCF intrinsic (VND 3,669.8 per share) and 30% P/E intrinsic (VND 10,794.3 per share); net cash position (net_debt -VND 548,972,269) is modestly supportive.
  • Model calibration reduces raw intrinsic (VND 5,807.2) up to final VND 10,696 via isotonic calibration; model flags include illiquidity, mediocre earnings quality and manipulation risk.

The blended intrinsic value of VND 10,696 implies only a 1.4% upside versus the market price; with confidence labelled very_low the estimate provides minimal investment conviction. Key model sensitivities are WACC (10%) and terminal growth (4%), and the calibration step materially lifts the raw intrinsic value — a sign that the output is dependent on model mapping rather than robust cash-flow signal. Treat the valuation as highly uncertain; a larger margin of safety would be required to justify new buys.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap headline multiples: P/E 6.9 and P/B 0.77 imply valuation markets the stock as inexpensive relative to book value.
  • Solid reported returns: ROE 11.4% and ROA 11.0% with an EBIT margin of 11.3% give a baseline for sustainable profitability if cash conversion improves.
  • Net cash position (net_debt negative at -VND 548,972,269) provides balance-sheet flexibility for investments or distributions.
  • Top shareholder alignment: a single institutional owner holds 33.27%, which can support strategic direction or recapitalisation initiatives.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic and earnings-quality red flags: Beneish M-Score -0.7269 (above manipulation threshold), Earnings Quality Score 30.8/100 and cash conversion 0.0/100 indicate aggressive accounting and weak cash backing for earnings.
  • Model uncertainty: intrinsic upside is only 1.4% with model confidence very_low; the calibrated raw intrinsic (VND 5,807.2) diverges from the published final value, signalling model fragility.
  • Low liquidity: avg daily volume 5,827 shares and a concentrated shareholder base raise execution risk and price volatility on limited flows.
  • Inconsistent multiples: very high EV/EBITDA of 70.7x vs P/E 6.9 suggests EBITDA base or enterprise value estimates may be distorted or non-representative.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese retail sector (ICB: Bán lẻ) is competitive and sensitive to consumer sentiment, working-capital cycles and distribution footprint. Retailers reported across the exchange face VAS accounting idiosyncrasies (inventory recognition, related-party sales) and often show wide variation in cash conversion metrics. Regulators and banks in Vietnam also put operational constraints on leverage through SBV-influenced credit cycles; for smaller retail players, access to bank financing can be uneven.

Peer valuation dispersion is wide: sector median implied upside in our dataset is 12.1% while top peers show >36% upside in some model outputs. SVT sits well below peer median upside and exhibits forensic flags that make it harder to trust cross-sectional comparisons. For investors, key sector checks should include working-capital trends, inventory and receivables ageing, and the transparency of related-party transactions.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -0.7269 (above the conservative -1.78 threshold) and low Earnings Quality Score (30.8) increase risk that reported earnings are not sustainable.
  • Poor cash conversion: cash conversion score 0/100 implies profits may not convert to cash, increasing refinancing and liquidity stress risk.
  • Low liquidity and concentrated ownership: avg vol 5,827 and a 33.27% largest holder make the stock vulnerable to large swings on small trades or insider decisions.
  • Model and valuation uncertainty: blended intrinsic value depends heavily on calibration (raw_intrinsic_value VND 5,807.2 vs calibrated VND 10,696) and WACC/terminal growth assumptions.
  • Data inconsistencies: unusually high EV/EBITDA (70.7x) vs low P/E (6.9x) suggests underlying EBITDA or enterprise value measurements may be unreliable.
  • Operational scale and volatility: reported revenue has been uneven (VND 71 bn in 2023, VND 2.7 bn in 2024, VND 14.3 bn in 2025), indicating potential volatility in top-line performance.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited financials or auditor commentary clarifying cash conversion and related-party transactions.
  • Improvement in cash conversion metrics (operating cash flow increases) that would validate reported net profits.
  • Any corporate action from the largest shareholder (33.27% holder) such as a strategic injection, asset sale or recapitalisation.
  • Material increase in trading liquidity or block trades that reduce free-float concentration and tight bid-ask friction.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the dominant concern. Beneish M-Score of -0.7269 sits above the -1.78 manipulation threshold and is in the 89th percentile versus Vietnamese peers, indicating elevated likelihood of aggressive accounting. Earnings Quality Score of 30.8/100 with cash conversion 0/100 further undermines confidence in reported earnings. Piotroski F-Score 2/9 points to weak operational fundamentals. Positive offset: Altman Z-Score of 7.40 signals low bankruptcy risk and receivables management scored well (100/100). Overall, the forensic profile reduces confidence materially and is the primary reason the model confidence is very_low.

Lịch sử định giá

The model history spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% (meaning ~7.6 of 12 years met the directional criterion). Average historical upside when the model was correct is large (avg_upside_pct 79.1%), but that average is skewed by episodic large hits. Given the current very_low model confidence and forensic flags, past hit rate provides limited comfort; historical performance should be treated with caution and not assumed to repeat.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −0.73 · phân vị 89 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −4.04
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.076
GMI
1.587
AQI
1.224
SGI
5.256
DEPI
4.885
SGAI
0.196
TATA
0.163
LVGI
10.000

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
11.4%
ROA
11.0%
EPS
1.551
BVPS
13.641
Biên gộp
38.3%
Biên ròng
187.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.45
Tăng trưởng DT
+425.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
−2.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
11.4%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
17,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
173 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bán lẻ
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bán lẻ
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ tiêu dùng chuyên ngành
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →