Về trang chủ

TD6

Công ty Cổ Phần Than Đèo Nai - Cọc Sáu - TKV

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKhai khoángCT
6.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+16.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.330 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.300
Giá trị nội tại
7.330

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TD6: Undervalued coal producer with heavy SOE ownership and mid-cycle EV/EBITDA play

Target: VND 8,191 vs market VND 6,000 — implied upside 36.5%, confidence medium

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ Phần Than Đèo Nai - Cọc Sáu - TKV is a coal mining and processing company listed on HNX operating in the Khai khoáng (mining) sector. The company is majority-owned (65.0%) by Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Than - Khoáng sản Việt Nam, an SOE parent that shapes strategic priorities, capital access and dividend/distribution behavior. Key financial scale: revenue rose from VND 2,893.9 bn in 2024 to VND 5,241.3 bn in 2025, while total assets were VND 2,746.8 bn in 2025. Trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 28,159 shares over 2 weeks) and foreign ownership room is closed (0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation gap: Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model estimates an intrinsic share price of VND 8,191 using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 372,793,297,737 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 5.63 (own-history), implying 36.5% upside from the VND 6,000 match price. The model confidence is medium after isotonic calibration, with a sanity flag for low liquidity. Profitability and capital structure: ROE is 7.8% and ROA 2.3% with an EBIT margin of 2.0% and net margin of 1.1%, indicating modest profitability despite strong revenue growth (Revenue YoY 81.1%). Leverage is high: Debt/Equity is 2.64, and our model shows net debt roughly VND 1.0 trillion (about VND 1.0 trillion), which compresses equity returns and raises sensitivity to coal-price or demand shocks. Earnings quality and ownership: Reported earnings quality scores 100/100 and forensic checks show no M-Score or red flags; however, 65.0% SOE ownership implies potential non-commercial priorities (employment, quotas) and possible constraints on minority shareholder outcomes. Zero foreign room limits non-domestic demand for the free float and may keep valuation depressed relative to peers. Investment balance: The implied upside of 36.5% is sizable versus the sector median implied upside (~5.6%), reflecting a lower-than-peer EV/EBITDA (TD6 EV/EBITDA 3.7 vs sector 9.14) and cheap multiples (P/E 6.4, P/B 0.5). Medium confidence in the model and low liquidity warrant caution: execution and market-access risks could prevent realization of the intrinsic value despite the apparent valuation margin.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a sector-normalized mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 372,793,297,737 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 5.63 (own_history calibration)
  • Net debt: approximately VND 1.0 trillion (model_inputs.net_debt)
  • Shares outstanding: 61,935,202 shares
  • Sanity adjustment: isotonic calibration reduced raw intrinsic value (raw VND 17,164.9 -> calibrated VND 8,191) due to low-liquidity flag

The calibrated intrinsic price (VND 8,191) implies 36.5% upside and relies on a mid-cycle EBITDA and a conservative fair EV/EBITDA of 5.63 versus the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14. Confidence is medium: the model is directionally persuasive given cheap multiples but is tempered by low liquidity, significant net debt and SOE ownership, which increase execution and realization risk.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap headline multiples: P/E 6.4 and P/B 0.5, with EV/EBITDA 3.7 versus sector 9.14, supporting re-rating potential.
  • Revenue accelerated from VND 2,893.9 bn (2024) to VND 5,241.3 bn (2025), showing demand/price leverage available to the business.
  • High reported earnings quality (100/100) and no forensic red flags increase confidence in reported results.
  • SOE parent (65.0%) can provide operational support or preferential access to contracts and financing when needed.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.64 and net debt ~VND 1.0 trillion make the equity sensitive to any EBITDA decline or working-capital stress.
  • Thin liquidity (avg vol 28k shares) and zero foreign room limit price discovery and the ability of the market to re-rate the stock.
  • Low margins: EBIT margin 2.0% and Net Profit margin 1.1% leave limited buffer against cost inflation or coal-price falls.
  • SOE majority ownership (65.0%) can constrain minority returns and result in non-commercial decisions (quota, employment) that depress ROE.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company sits in the cyclical mining segment where commodity-price cycles and state policy (via SBV/ministries) materially affect earnings. Sector EV/EBITDA is 9.14 while TD6 trades nearer 3.7, reflecting either company-specific execution risk or a valuation discount for liquidity and ownership structure. In Vietnam, SOE-dominated miners often face state-imposed production quotas, social obligations and different payout behavior versus private peers; these factors can depress market multiples despite stable cash flows. Banks' balance sheets may also carry VAMC bonds exposure in the sector, and SBV credit growth quotas can affect working-capital funding for mining operations. Peer implied upside median is ~5.6%, suggesting TD6 is an outlier on valuation metrics among 385 peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Commodity risk: a drop in coal prices or demand would compress mid-cycle EBITDA and materially reduce intrinsic value given tight margins (EBIT margin 2.0%).
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity 2.64 and net debt ~VND 1.0 trillion increase refinancing and solvency risk if EBITDA falls.
  • Liquidity and market-access: average volume ~28,159 shares (2w) and foreign ownership room 0.0% constrain free-float demand and can widen realized discount to intrinsic value.
  • SOE ownership and governance: 65.0% stake by TKV exposes minority holders to strategic or social objectives that may deprioritize shareholder distributions.
  • Execution risk on EBITDA normalization: model uses mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 372.8 bn; inability to sustain that level would invalidate the valuation upside.
  • Concentration of revenues and operational risk: limited diversification typical of single-mine operators can amplify operational outages or regulatory changes.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Re-rating if liquidity improves or foreign room opens, allowing external investors to bid the free float.
  • Operational improvements or cost reductions that expand EBIT margin above the current 2.0%.
  • Visible deleveraging or asset sales that reduce net debt from ~VND 1.0 trillion.
  • Positive coal-price moves that lift realized EBITDA toward or above the model mid-cycle assumption.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score or forensic red flags are present in the data; M-Score is null and forensic red_flags array is empty. Earnings quality is reported at 100/100, indicating reported profits appear high-quality under the available checks. The main forensic concern is not manipulation but the governance and minority-shareholder implications of a 65.0% SOE majority.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record is short (2 years) with a hit rate of 0.0% and an average upside historically of 89.14% across the sample; the zero hit rate cautions that past model signals did not materialize in direction over the short track record. Use prior-model outcomes sparingly given limited sample and recalibrated confidence.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.49 · phân vị 40 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.482
GMI
1.133
AQI
1.043
SGI
1.811
DEPI
0.441
SGAI
0.972
TATA
−0.057
LVGI
1.054

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
7.8%
ROA
2.3%
EPS
931
BVPS
12.199
Biên gộp
6.7%
Biên ròng
1.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.97
Tăng trưởng DT
+81.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
−7.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
7.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
61,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
619 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Khai khoáng
Phân ngành
Khai thác Than
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →