Về trang chủ

VTM

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải và Đưa đón thợ mỏ - Vinacomin

Ngành chu kỳDu lịch và Giải tríDu lịch & Giải tríCT
21.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−45.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 11.823 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
21.800
Giá trị nội tại
11.823

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VTM: State-controlled transport operator; illiquid stock with negative near-term earnings momentum

Intrinsic value VND 20,886 vs market VND 21,800, implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải và Đưa đón thợ mỏ - Vinacomin (VTM) is a transportation provider focused on crew transport and logistics for the mining sector; listed on UPCOM with 3,279,797 shares outstanding. The company sits in the cyclical Du lịch & Giải trí ICB grouping but its revenues are tied to mining activity rather than leisure travel. The largest shareholder is Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Than - Khoáng sản Việt Nam (SOE) owning 95.24%, which implies strong state control and likely strategic alignment with coal/Mining group needs. Trading is effectively illiquid: the two-week average volume is 0.0 and the 1y high/low are both VND 21,800.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VTM's valuation is driven by an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach using mid_cycle_ebitda of VND 40.1 bn and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA of 5.57 (own history). The model yields an intrinsic price of VND 20,886 per share, slightly below the current trading price of VND 21,800, implying an implied downside of -4.2% and very_low model confidence. Operationally, revenue is roughly stable: VND 326.3 bn (2023), VND 355.6 bn (2024) and VND 331.5 bn (2025) with Revenue YoY of 9.0% in the latest data, but profitability has weakened — net profit fell to VND -0.3 bn in 2025 from VND 4.1 bn in 2024. Profitability ratios show an EBIT margin of 4.1% and gross margin of 16.1%, but negative ROE (-0.9%) and ROA (-0.1%) and negative net profit margin (-0.1%) highlight weak returns on capital. Leverage is very high with Debt/Equity of 6.5x and net debt of approximately VND 184.7 bn used in the model, which increases sensitivity to demand cycles in the mining sector. The company pays no dividend (dividend yield 0.0%).

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: mid-cycle EBITDA scaled to an own-history fair EV/EBITDA multiple (5.57) and net debt subtracted to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 40.1 bn (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA (own history): 5.57 vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14.
  • Net debt: VND 184.7 bn (raises enterprise value requirement).
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 11,823 and final calibrated value VND 20,886; model confidence labeled very_low.
  • Sanity flag: illiquid trading and zero 2-week average volume increase execution risk.

The implied downside of -4.2% indicates limited margin for error and the model's very_low confidence reduces conviction. The lower fair EV/EBITDA versus the sector (5.57 vs 9.14) reflects either structural lower returns or a conservative calibration; given high leverage and recent negative net profit, downside risk from earnings volatility is non-trivial. Treat the intrinsic as indicative rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Stable revenue base: revenue of VND 355.6 bn in 2024 and VND 331.5 bn in 2025 demonstrates continued contract demand from its SOE parent.
  • Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation of 5.57 with EV/EBITDA current at 5.8x suggests limited valuation gaps to exploit if margins recover.
  • Large SOE shareholder (95.24%) reduces dilution risk and may secure long-term contracts or preferential business.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Profitability deterioration: net profit turned negative to VND -0.3 bn in 2025 from VND 4.1 bn in 2024, with ROE at -0.9% and negative EPS (VND -105 per share).
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 6.5x and net debt ~VND 184.7 bn increase leverage-driven risk if cash flows weaken.
  • Severe illiquidity: average 2-week volume 0.0, 1y high/low both VND 21,800, and foreign_room 0.0 limit investor exit and price discovery.
  • Model confidence is very_low and calibration produced a wide gap between raw and final intrinsic values, adding valuation uncertainty.

Bối cảnh ngành

VTM operates in a niche transport segment closely tied to Vietnam's coal/mining cycle. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14, higher than VTM's calibrated fair multiple of 5.57 — peers trading at richer multiples reflect either higher growth or lower financial risk. In the Vietnamese context, SOE ownership (95.24%) matters for strategic contracting and dividend/transfer policies (SOE payout expectations can be binding). Accounting under VAS and the presence of VAMC / state credit policies are more relevant for banks; for VTM, SBV credit quotas are indirectly relevant through the mining group's capital allocation and capex cycles. Illiquid UPCOM listings face limited foreign investor access (foreign_room 0.0) and weaker market discovery compared with HOSE/HNX peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings volatility: net profit swung to VND -0.3 bn in 2025 from VND 4.1 bn in prior years, implying execution and margin risk.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 6.5x materially increases refinancing and interest coverage risk if EBITDA weakens (current EV/EBITDA 5.8x).
  • Illiquid market: avg_volume_2w 0.0 and foreign_room 0.0 mean large holders cannot exit without price impact; price can gap on infrequent trades.
  • SOE concentration: 95.24% ownership by TKV limits free-float, corporate governance independence and minority liquidity; state directives could alter commercial priorities.
  • Model confidence and calibration: intrinsic value calibration moved raw VND 11,823 to VND 20,886 with very_low confidence, indicating high valuation uncertainty.
  • Negative EPS and negative ROE increase the risk of covenant breaches or restricted access to commercial credit for operations/maintenance.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Stabilisation or recovery in mining activity increasing utilisation and margins (would show in 2026 revenue/EBITDA).
  • Any restructuring reducing leverage or converting debt that materially lowers net debt from VND 184.7 bn.
  • Improved liquidity events (block trades, listing migration) that expand free-float and foreign_room.
  • Contract renewals or new long-term service agreements with TKV that restore recurring profitability.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null) and there are no forensic red flags flagged in the input. Earnings quality score is 51.2, which is middling and suggests neither clear manipulation signals nor high-quality earnings certainty. Given the SOE majority ownership and UPCOM listing, the primary forensic concerns are low market transparency and limited disclosure rather than overt accounting red flags in the provided data.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical record spans 9 years with a hit rate of 50.0% and an average upside on past calls of 39.2%. A 50.0% directional hit rate is mediocre — long-run average upside is attractive, but consistency is limited, so historical performance should be treated cautiously when model confidence is very_low.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.82 · phân vị 22 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.27
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.198
GMI
0.992
AQI
0.871
SGI
0.932
DEPI
0.998
SGAI
1.045
TATA
−0.084
LVGI
1.013

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−0.9%
ROA
−0.1%
EPS
−105
BVPS
11.042
Biên gộp
16.1%
Biên ròng
−0.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.53
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
32,8 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Du lịch và Giải trí
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Du lịch & Giải trí
Phân ngành
Vận tải hành khách & Du lịch
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →