Về Trang chủ

UEM

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ điện Uông Bí - Vinacomin

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpCông nghiệp nặngCT
10.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
+2.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
10.000
Giá trị nội tại
10.216
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

UEM: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited near-term upside; balance sheet leverage and liquidity are the key constraining factors

Intrinsic value VND 10,216 vs market VND 10,000 — implied upside 2.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ điện Uông Bí - Vinacomin (UEM) is an industrial / heavy-engineering contractor listed on UPCOM with 2,438,100 shares outstanding. The company operates in capital-intensive heavy industry services aligned with Vietnam's mining and energy value chain; its largest shareholder is Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Than - Khoáng sản Việt Nam with 35.37% ownership. Revenue declined from VND 180.7 bn in 2023 to VND 152.7 bn in 2024 before recovering slightly to VND 161.7 bn in 2025, reflecting cyclical exposure to mining and construction project activity.

Luận điểm đầu tư

The valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) produces an intrinsic value of VND 10,216 per share, only 2.2% above the current market price of VND 10,000, and the model confidence is very_low after isotonic recalibration. The implied EV/EBITDA fair multiple used is 7.77 versus a sector median of 9.14, and the company's reported EV/EBITDA is 7.7664, so the stock is priced near the modelled mid-cycle fairness rather than offering meaningful margin for execution risk.

Operating performance shows thin profitability and mixed trends: gross margin 11.9% and EBIT margin 2.8%, but net profit margin is only 1.0% and ROE is 6.0% (ROA 1.5%), indicating modest returns on equity and assets. The company reported net profit of VND 1.6 bn in both 2024 and 2025 after VND 3.3 bn in 2023, and revenue remains well below the 2023 peak — a pattern consistent with a cyclical trough/recovery but not a structural earnings recovery.

Balance-sheet and liquidity considerations weigh on the investment case. Reported net debt in the model inputs is VND 34,273,710,889 (model input: net_debt), and the reported Debt/Equity is 2.99x, pointing to high financial leverage for a small industrial firm. Free-float and liquidity constraints are real: average two-week volume is zero and the model flagged the stock as illiquid, while foreign ownership room equals 1,194,153 shares — limited headroom for large institutional inflows. Given the narrow implied upside (2.2%) and very_low model confidence, the intrinsic upside is insufficient to compensate for leverage, execution and liquidity risks.

Bình luận định giá

We apply an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation using a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (7.77) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA (VND 7,118,196,409), subtract net debt and divide by shares outstanding to derive intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 7,118,196,409 (own median over 7 years).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 7.77 (derived from the company's own historical distribution).
  • Net debt: VND 34,273,710,889 (model input).
  • Sector comparable EV/EBITDA: 9.14 (provides context; model uses lower, conservative multiple).
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration raised raw intrinsic VND 8,616.9 to VND 10,216; model confidence labelled very_low and flagged illiquidity.

The VND 10,216 target implies only 2.2% upside versus the VND 10,000 market price; with very_low confidence and an illiquidity flag, the result implies limited margin of safety. We treat the valuation as indicative rather than definitive — upside is too narrow to offset leverage and execution risk unless liquidity or profitability materially improves.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation is near mid-cycle: EV/EBITDA of 7.77 applied to mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 7,118,196,409 yields intrinsic VND 10,216, only 2.2% above market, so any small positive operational surprise could lift the price.
  • Gross margin of 11.9% and modest EBIT margin (2.8%) show the company can generate operating profit; if revenue normalises above VND 161.7 bn (2025), earnings leverage could improve.
  • Strong strategic anchor shareholder (TKV) at 35.37% may provide stable backlog and contract pipeline from the mining sector.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity is 2.99x and model net debt is VND 34,273,710,889, creating sensitivity to interest costs and working-capital swings.
  • Low profitability and stagnant net profit: net profit fell from VND 3.3 bn (2023) to VND 1.6 bn (2024, 2025), leaving little buffer for adverse revenue or margin shocks.
  • Illiquidity and very_low model confidence restricts re-rating potential; average two-week volume is zero and the model flagged the stock as illiquid, making it hard for large investors to accumulate/dispose without moving the price.
  • Limited foreign demand: foreign_room equals 1,194,153 shares, constraining incremental offshore inflows that could support valuation.

Bối cảnh ngành

UEM sits in heavy industry within a broader cyclical sector where revenue and margins track commodity cycles and state-driven capex. Peers show a wide range of valuation outcomes — sector median intrinsic upside is 5.6% (from 385 peers) and top sector names have much larger implied upside, indicating divergence within the space. Vietnamese context matters: state-owned enterprise (SOE) ownership (35.37% TKV) can provide guaranteed contracts but also reduces free float and increases political/regulatory oversight on dividends and asset allocation. Additionally, VAS accounting conventions and sector-specific items (e.g., capitalization of project costs, treatment of land use rights) can make cross-company comparability difficult; here the model uses company historical EV/EBITDA rather than the sector multiple, which is more conservative but reduces external comparability.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High financial leverage: Debt/Equity of 2.99x increases vulnerability to margin compression or interest-rate rises.
  • Cyclicality of revenues: revenue fell -15.5% YoY in the latest period (Revenue YoY -15.51%), exposing earnings to project timing and commodity-cycle swings.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w is 0.0 and the model flagged 'illiquid', increasing execution risk for large trades and making price discovery unreliable.
  • Concentrated ownership: TKV holds 35.37%, which reduces free-float and could lead to vote control over strategic decisions that minority holders cannot influence.
  • Thin profitability: net profit margin 0.98% and ROE 6.0% provide limited cushion for negative surprises.
  • Model and data confidence: valuation confidence is very_low and isotonic calibration materially adjusted the raw intrinsic value (VND 8,616.9 -> VND 10,216).
  • Limited foreign inflows: foreign_room equals 1,194,153 shares, constraining foreign ownership catalysts.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Contract wins or backlog confirmation from TKV-related projects that would lift revenue above VND 161.7 bn (2025) and improve EBITDA.
  • Operational improvement raising EBIT margin above current 2.8% and translating to higher net profit.
  • Reduction in net debt or debt refinancing that materially lowers Debt/Equity from 2.99x.
  • Improved liquidity or a secondary listing/market-making that reduces the illiquidity discount.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There is no M-Score available and no forensic red flags in the provided data. Earnings quality is high at 93.4/100, which reduces concerns over aggressive accounting. Nonetheless, VAS-specific items (capitalization policies) and SOE-related related-party transactions are typical sector risks; with concentrated ownership (35.37% TKV) governance should be monitored even if no explicit forensic flags exist.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a long track record: 12 years with a reported hit rate of 90.9% and an average upside of 88.8% across past calls. While the historical hit rate is strong, note that model confidence for this specific valuation is very_low and the raw intrinsic value required isotonic recalibration. Past performance increases comfort in the methodology but does not eliminate company-specific liquidity, leverage and cyclical risks for this small UPCOM-listed name.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.24 · phân vị 9 so với cùng ngành
YoY -1.62
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.847
GMI
0.889
AQI
0.543
SGI
1.059
DEPI
1.125
SGAI
0.865
TATA
-0.099
LVGI
1.006

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
15.35P/E
P/B0.93
P/S0.15
ROE6.0%
ROA1.5%
EPS651.67
BVPS10795.36
Biên gộp11.9%
Biên ròng1.0%
D/E2.99
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.10
EV/EBITDA7.77
Tỷ suất cổ tức5.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
2.4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
24.4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Công nghiệp nặng
Phân ngành
Máy công nghiệp
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →