Về trang chủ

VMA

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghiệp Ô tô - Vinacomin

Ngành chu kỳÔ tô và phụ tùngCT
2.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+239.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.815 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
2.300
Giá trị nội tại
7.815

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VMA: cyclical auto-parts franchise with deep value but elevated forensic and liquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 2,836 vs market VND 2,300 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghiệp Ô tô - Vinacomin (VMA) manufactures and trades automotive products and parts, classified under the Ô tô và phụ tùng ICB sector and listed on UPCOM. The company is highly cyclical, with revenue concentrated in vehicle-related sales and servicing. Top shareholders are institutions: Công ty Cổ Phần Ngoại Thương Kamaz (37.6407%), Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Than - Khoáng sản Việt Nam (36.01%) and Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại Quốc tế Tân Đại Tây Dương (14.46%), resulting in concentrated ownership (~88% combined for the top three) and meaningful influence from state-related stakeholders.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VMA appears cheap on headline multiples: P/E 4.6x, P/B 0.18x and EV/EBITDA 3.11x versus the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14x, and the model-implied intrinsic value of VND 2,836 implies 23.3% upside to the VND 2,300 market price. The balance-sheet leverage is high (Debt/Equity 3.46), but the company still generates positive net profit (VND 3.6 bn in 2025) after a revenue rebound to VND 254.4 bn in 2025 from VND 242.8 bn in 2024.

However, valuation is tempered by forensic and liquidity concerns. The Beneish M-Score (-1.5585) sits above the -1.78 manipulation threshold and is flagged as "moderate" risk; the Altman Z-Score (1.55) places the company in the distress zone. Earnings quality metrics are mixed: an Earnings Quality score of 69.9/100 (with accrual quality 95.5/100) is reassuring, but a Piotroski F-Score of 3/9 signals weak operational fundamentals. The model confidence is explicitly low and the calibration capped upside due to illiquidity and manipulation risk, reducing conviction in the VND 2,836 target.

Given the combination of cheap multiples and significant forensic, liquidity and concentration risks, the implied upside is meaningful but not sufficient on a risk-adjusted basis to justify high conviction. Investors valuing downside protection need to weigh the low model confidence, potential accounting aggressiveness and high leverage against the near-term recovery in revenues and strong dividend yield (21.7%).

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and net-debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 14,703,231,563 (model mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple applied (own history): 4.0x (fair_ev_ebitda).
  • Net debt per model: VND 37,713,188,985 (net_debt) was subtracted to derive equity value.
  • Sector EV/EBITDA for context: 9.14x (sector_ev_ebitda), highlighting the discount.
  • Model calibration reduced raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 7,814.7 -> calibrated VND 2,836) due to illiquidity and forensic sanity flags.

The calibrated intrinsic value of VND 2,836 implies 23.3% upside, but model confidence is low and the calibration reflects material sanity flags (illiquid, upside capped, manipulation risk). The upside suggests the market price is discounting elevated execution and forensic risk; we have low confidence in the precision of the target and treat it as directional only.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap multiples: P/E 4.6x and P/B 0.18x vs peers, with EV/EBITDA 3.11x below sector 9.14x.
  • Model mid-cycle valuation implies VND 2,836/share (23.3% upside) after applying a 4.0x EV/EBITDA to mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 14,703,231,563.
  • Dividend yield is high at 21.7%, providing significant cash return while upside crystallizes.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic warnings: Beneish M-Score -1.5585 (moderate manipulation risk) and Altman Z-Score 1.55 (distress zone) indicating elevated bankruptcy and accounting risks.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 3.46 increases solvency risk if cyclical revenue weakness persists (Revenue fell -28.5% YoY in 2024 before a small rebound in 2025).
  • Illiquidity and concentrated ownership (top three shareholders own ~88%) reduce free-float and increase execution risk for minority investors; model sanitation explicitly capped upside for these reasons.

Bối cảnh ngành

VMA operates in the cyclical Ô tô và phụ tùng segment where demand tracks economic cycles and consumer durables. Peer median model upside in the sector is modest (5.6%), and top peers in our coverage show higher upside with medium confidence, highlighting dispersion in fundamentals and liquidity across the sector. In the Vietnamese context, accounting under VAS can differ materially from IFRS (timing of revenue/expense recognition, provisioning), which affects forensic metrics; VMA's Beneish and Altman signals therefore carry extra weight. State-related ownership (Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Than - Khoáng sản Việt Nam) can imply strategic or policy-driven decisions — including SOE payout or operational directives — and may reduce the likelihood of quick free-cash unlocking for minority holders. For banks and cyclical suppliers, remember SBV credit quotas and VAMC bond dynamics can affect access to working capital; for VMA, high leverage increases exposure to tightening in credit conditions.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.5585 (above the -1.78 threshold) and year-over-year M-Score change -2.18 indicates potential onset of aggressive accounting.
  • Solvency/distress: Altman Z-Score 1.55 places the company in the distress zone and implies heightened bankruptcy risk under continued margin pressure.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 3.46 raises refinancing and covenant risk if cyclical revenues weaken.
  • Concentrated ownership: top three shareholders control ~88%, limiting free-float and increasing minority shareholder execution risk.
  • Illiquidity: zero average 2-week volume reported and UPCOM listing imply limited ability to trade large sizes without market impact; model flagged "illiquid" and capped upside.
  • Cyclical demand: Revenue fell from VND 339.6 bn (2023) to VND 242.8 bn (2024), a -28.5% YoY change, underscoring sensitivity to economic cycles.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence is low and the calibrated target materially reduces the raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 7,814.7 -> calibrated VND 2,836) because of manipulation and liquidity flags.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly results showing stabilisation or renewed revenue growth and margin expansion versus 2024 troughs (2025 revenue VND 254.4 bn).
  • Any announcement improving liquidity or deleveraging (asset sales, state support, or shareholder injections) that materially reduces Debt/Equity or net debt.
  • Resolution of forensic concerns (clean audit opinion, restatements if any, or greater transparency on accounting policies).
  • Improved trading liquidity or a move to a main exchange could materially increase free-float and re-rate the share.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.5585 exceeds the -1.78 threshold used to flag likely manipulation, and the score sits in the 78th percentile among peers — this, together with a YoY M-Score change cited in the input, suggests an onset of aggressive accounting behavior. The Altman Z-Score of 1.55 places VMA in the distress zone with elevated bankruptcy risk. Offsetting this somewhat, the Earnings Quality score is 69.9/100 with accrual quality at 95.5/100 and DSRI close to 1, which implies reported earnings are not driven by extreme accrual distortions. Overall, forensic risk is moderate-to-high and materially reduces confidence in headline earnings and the valuation.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% — a modest historical performance that suggests the model is directionally useful but not infallible. The historical average upside when the model was positive is very large (avg_upside_pct 398.8%), but this metric is skewed by outliers; rely more on hit rate and recent calibration. Given the model's low current confidence and recent recalibration, historical performance should be treated cautiously.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.56 · phân vị 78 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −2.18
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.010
GMI
1.008
AQI
2.843
SGI
1.048
DEPI
1.620
SGAI
0.815
TATA
0.011
LVGI
1.104

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
8.3%
ROA
2.1%
EPS
1.325
BVPS
15.091
Biên gộp
10.5%
Biên ròng
1.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.01
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
21.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
2,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
27,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Phân ngành
Sản xuất ô tô
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →