Về trang chủ

SFI

Công ty Cổ phần Đại lý Vận tải SAFI

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
26.450
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 8 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+12.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 29.743 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
26.450
Giá trị nội tại
29.743

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SAFI: modest upside from mid-cycle EV/EBITDA but execution and liquidity risks cap conviction

Intrinsic value VND 30,216 vs market price VND 28,300 — implied upside 6.8% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đại lý Vận tải SAFI (SFI) is a HOSE-listed transport/construction-sector company focused on freight/transport agency services (ICB: Vận tải). The group operates asset-light logistics and transport agency activities, reporting revenue of VND 1,106.4 bn in 2025 and net profit of VND 91.8 bn the same year. The company has a small free float: a single institutional shareholder, Công ty Cổ phần Đầu Tư Nmvt, holds 50.73% of shares, with several individuals owning the next largest stakes (10.02%, 8.15%, 5.57%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

SAFI's valuation implied by our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model (fair EV/EBITDA 4.91, own-history) produces an intrinsic value of VND 30,216 per share, only 6.8% above the current match price of VND 28,300. The calibration benefits from a net cash position (net_debt = -VND 146,639,039,544), which materially lifts equity value versus enterprise-value-based peers. Key fundamental supports: ROE of 12.0% and ROA of 10.1% indicate acceptable capital returns for the sector; P/E at 8.0x and P/B at 0.96x imply the market prices modest multiples of earnings and book.

However, the investment case is constrained. The model confidence is low (recalibrated from a prior 'high' to 'low' via isotonic calibration), and the intrinsic upside of 6.8% is within our -10% to +10% narrow band, offering limited margin for execution or macro risk. Earnings quality is mediocre at 40.3/100 and model inputs include sanity flags for illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality. Trading liquidity is thin (average daily volume 1,462 shares over 2 weeks), which raises execution risk for larger allocations. Finally, ownership concentration (50.7% held by one institution) increases the risk of idiosyncratic corporate-action outcomes and reduces free-float liquidity.

Diễn giải định giá

Value derived from an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model using a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.91 (own historical median) applied to mid-cycle EBITDA, adjusted for net cash to compute per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 97,621,666,384 (model input: mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 4.91 (own_history).
  • Net cash: net_debt = -VND 146,639,039,544 (reduces enterprise value to equity value).
  • EBITDA cyclicality: CV of 0.3097 over 7 years (ebitda_cv = 0.3097) used in mid-cycle smoothing.
  • Calibration moved raw intrinsic VND 25,734.5 to final VND 30,216 via isotonic recalibration.

The implied upside of 6.8% is too narrow to compensate for illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality; model confidence is low. The net-cash position is the single largest valuation support. Treat the VND 30,216 figure as directional rather than precise given calibration and data limitations.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (net_debt = -VND 146,639,039,544) supports equity value and reduces downside risk versus peers with leverage.
  • At P/E 8.0x and P/B 0.96x, the stock trades below typical sector multiples (sector EV/EBITDA 9.85x) leaving room for multiple expansion if earnings quality improves.
  • Steady revenues: three-year revenue trend from VND 1,017.5 bn (2023) to VND 1,106.4 bn (2025) demonstrates resilience in demand.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is low and earnings quality is mediocre (40.3/100), raising the probability that reported profits are less reliable than peers.
  • Liquidity is poor (avg volume 2w = 1,462), increasing execution risk and bid-ask impact for institutional flows.
  • Concentrated ownership (50.73% by one institutional holder) limits free float and can result in asymmetric outcomes for minority holders.
  • Sector median upside is higher (median 9.6%) and many peers show larger implied upside, suggesting relative opportunity cost for capital.

Bối cảnh ngành

The transport/construction sector (ICB: Vận tải) faces cyclical demand tied to trade volumes and domestic construction activity. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85x, higher than SAFI's fair EV/EBITDA of 4.91x used in the model — part of the valuation gap reflects SAFI's historical EBITDA profile and earnings variability (EBITDA CV 30.97%). Regulatory context in Vietnam matters: state bank credit growth quotas and infrastructure spending cycles influence demand for transport services; SOE and large corporate customers may have different payment dynamics that affect working capital. For banks and large corporates, VAMC bonds and SBV policies can reshape sector funding costs, but SAFI's low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.17x) makes it less sensitive to bank-specific recapitalization issues. Land-use-rights and asset revaluation mechanics are less relevant here given SAFI's asset-light model and modest total assets (VND 903.9 bn in 2025).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Mediocre earnings quality (40.3/100) — risk that reported profits contain non-recurring items or accounting smoothing.
  • Illiquidity — 2-week average volume 1,462 shares increases market-impact risk for larger trades.
  • Ownership concentration — 50.73% held by one institutional shareholder reduces free float and increases event risk.
  • Model confidence low — valuation upside of 6.8% rests on calibration adjustments (isotonic) and a fair EV/EBITDA below sector median.
  • Narrow margin of safety — implied upside is inside a +/-10% band, leaving little buffer against disappointing results or macro shock.
  • Dividend dependence — the trailing dividend yield is 10.6%, which could be cut if cash generation weakens, pressuring the share price.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of next quarterly results that materially beat/beat expectations on the bottom line or show improved earnings quality.
  • Any corporate actions that increase free float or reduce ownership concentration (share sales by large holder).
  • Sector multiple rerating if transport demand recovers strongly and SAFI demonstrates more stable EBITDA generation.
  • Material working-capital improvement or deployment of net cash into accretive investments.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. However, earnings quality at 40.3/100 and the model's 'mediocre_earnings_quality' sanity flag warrant caution. With no M-Score provided, the primary forensic concerns are the middling earnings-quality metric and the illiquidity/ownership concentration that reduce transparency for minority shareholders.

Lịch sử định giá

The in-house model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 54.5% (6/11 approximate directional matches), which is modest. Historical average upside when successful has been large (avg_upside_pct = 194.4%), but that metric is skewed by outliers; the hit rate indicates the model is informative about some big opportunities but not consistently reliable. Given the current low-confidence calibration and mediocre earnings quality, treat this model output as a low-conviction input rather than a primary investment trigger.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.92 · phân vị 68 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.05
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.894
GMI
0.874
AQI
1.051
SGI
1.017
DEPI
1.073
SGAI
1.017
TATA
0.136
LVGI
0.861

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
12.0%
ROA
10.1%
EPS
3.778
BVPS
31.662
Biên gộp
16.3%
Biên ròng
8.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
4.59
Tăng trưởng DT
+1.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+17.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
11.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
24,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
246 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Vận tải Thủy
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →