Về Trang chủ

CGV

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Vinaceglass

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
3.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+26.5%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
3.100
Giá trị nội tại
3.920
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Vinaceglass (CGV): distressed mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies optional upside but material forensic and liquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 3,794 vs market price VND 3,000 (implied upside 26.5%), model confidence: low.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vinaceglass (CGV) is a UPCom-listed firm in the construction materials segment (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company manufactures and sells glass products for construction and industrial uses; recent revenue recovered to VND 65.1 bn in 2025 after two weaker years (VND 12.8 bn in 2024 and VND 23.5 bn in 2023). Total assets rose to VND 116.2 bn in 2025 from VND 97.3 bn in 2024.

CGV is a small-cap, illiquid name (avg volume 2w: 1,239 shares) traded on UPCoM, with zero foreign room remaining. The shareholder base is concentrated: five largest holders include individuals with ~15.1% and ~12.1% stakes, and two institutions holding 7.1% and 6.0%, which creates both control concentration and potential liquidity constraints for minority holders.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: our calibrated EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 3,794 per share (raw model VND 6,510.6 per share before isotonic calibration), implying 26.5% upside to the current match price of VND 3,000. The upside is driven largely by the BVPS floor and distressed calibration rather than stable earnings, reflecting the model's treatment of negative or volatile margins.

Earnings and balance-sheet profile: CGV reported net profit of VND 5.3 bn in 2025 and EPS of VND 557, with ROE of 6.2% and ROA of 5.0%. Profitability metrics are mixed: net margin is 8.1% while EBIT margin is negative at -2.1%, producing a distorted EV/EBITDA of -97.0x. The company’s P/B is 0.32x and P/E 5.4x, indicating market pricing below book value per share (BVPS VND 9,301) despite forensic concerns.

Execution and forensic concerns: the Beneish M-Score of 3.263 (well above manipulation thresholds) and an Altman Z-Score of 1.33 (distress zone) materially raise the risk of accounting aggression and financial stress. Earnings quality is low (21.1/100), with noted weaknesses in cash conversion and receivables. These factors reduce confidence that the modelled upside will be realized and justify treating the valuation as highly conditional on improved transparency and cash generation.

Investment conclusion: the calibrated intrinsic value implies material upside, but that upside is conditional and confidence is low due to forensic flags, illiquidity, and concentrated ownership. The implied return of 26.5% is attractive on a raw numeric basis, but execution, accounting risk, and marketability constraints materially increase downside risk.

Bình luận định giá

Calibrated mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model with isotonic adjustment and a BVPS-derived floor for distressed cases.

  • Intrinsic value pre-calibration: raw model VND 6,510.6 per share; calibrated intrinsic value VND 3,794 per share.
  • BVPS floor set at VND 9,300.9 with a BVPS discount of 70% applied in the distressed calibration.
  • Model flagged as distressed due to negative or unreliable EBIT/EBITDA inputs and low earnings quality.
  • Limited data window (7 years) and illiquidity result in an explicit calibration to constrain upside.

The calibrated VND 3,794 implies 26.5% upside to the current VND 3,000 price, but model confidence is low and several sanity flags (illiquid, low earnings quality, manipulation risk) materially weaken conviction. Treat the intrinsic value as conditional on improved cash conversion, clearer receivables, and absent further accounting deterioration.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Calibrated intrinsic value VND 3,794 implies 26.5% upside from current VND 3,000, reflecting embedded asset value after isotonic calibration.
  • Recovery in revenue to VND 65.1 bn in 2025 from VND 12.8 bn in 2024 shows potential operational turnaround.
  • Low P/B of 0.32x and P/E of 5.4x leave room for re-rating if earnings quality and cash conversion improve.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score of 3.263 and earnings quality 21.1/100 indicate high manipulation and very poor cash conversion, which could reverse reported profits.
  • Altman Z-Score of 1.33 places the company in the distress zone and raises bankruptcy/liquidity risk despite reported net profit.
  • Illiquidity (avg volume 2w: 1,239) and zero foreign room limit marketability; large shareholders (15.1% and 12.1%) increase execution risk for exits.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction materials sector in Vietnam faces cyclical demand tied to property and infrastructure cycles; companies often carry significant working capital in receivables and inventory and use land-use rights or property as implicit collateral. VAS accounting differences and less granular disclosure relative to global peers can obscure cash conversion and receivable quality, which is particularly relevant for CGV given its low cash-conversion metrics.

Regulatory context matters: state-influenced players and SOEs in the sector may have payout or support dynamics (SOE payout mandates, state-linked credit lines). For smaller UPCoM names, SBV credit growth quotas and the treatment of VAMC bonds for banks can indirectly affect sector financing conditions. Against peers, CGV's median implied upside (sector median 9.6%) is higher, but many top peer opportunities also carry low model confidence, reflecting sector-wide disclosure and liquidity challenges.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 3.263 (98th percentile) indicates a high likelihood of aggressive accounting; year-over-year M-Score increased by 6.30.
  • Financial distress: Altman Z-Score 1.33 implies distress-zone risk of insolvency or severe refinancing pressure.
  • Earnings quality and cash conversion: earnings quality 21.1/100 with cash conversion 0.8/100 and receivables 0.0/100 point to earnings that may not convert to cash.
  • Illiquidity and marketability: average 2-week volume 1,239 shares and UPCoM listing, plus zero foreign room, make large trades costly and slow.
  • Concentrated ownership: two individuals hold ~27.1% combined (15.08% + 12.06%), which may limit free float and increase governance/expropriation risk.
  • Model and data limitations: EV/EBITDA is negative (-97.0x) and model calibration relies on BVPS floor and isotonic adjustments, making intrinsic value sensitive to calibration choices.
  • Limited transparency on working capital: receivable concerns and lack of detailed cash flow disclosure increase uncertainty about sustainability of margins.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of audited cash flow statements or improved disclosure that demonstrates better cash conversion.
  • Clear reduction in receivables or improvement in working capital metrics on a sustained basis.
  • Any corporate actions that increase free float or provide clearer valuation (asset sales, restructuring, or strategic investor entry).
  • Material improvement in EBIT/EBITDA reported across consecutive quarters to remove the distressed calibration from valuation models.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic flags are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score of 3.263 exceeds manipulation thresholds by a wide margin, and the Altman Z-Score of 1.33 puts CGV in the distress zone. Earnings quality of 21.1/100 — with particularly poor cash conversion (0.8/100) and receivables score (0.0/100) — suggests reported profits may be supported by accruals rather than cash. Positive but limited signal: Piotroski F-Score of 5/9 suggests some neutral operational metrics, but it does not mitigate the high M-Score or low cash conversion. Overall, forensic risk is high and materially reduces confidence in reported earnings and the modelled upside.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record over 10 years shows a hit rate of 66.7% and an average upside of 97.2% in years where calls were correct. The hit rate is above coin-flip but not exceptional; historical performance should be treated with caution because prior successes do not eliminate present forensic and liquidity risks. Given the model's low current confidence and multiple sanity flags, historical hit performance is an imperfect guide to future outcomes.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro cao
M 3.26 · phân vị 98 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +6.30
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.373
GMI
4.285
AQI
0.867
SGI
5.079
DEPI
1.080
SGAI
0.244
TATA
0.045
LVGI
1.822

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
5.57P/E
P/B0.33
P/S0.45
ROE6.2%
ROA5.0%
EPS556.64
BVPS9300.89
Biên gộp7.9%
Biên ròng8.1%
D/E0.32
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.89
Tăng trưởng DT407.9%
Tăng trưởng LN211.0%
EV/EBITDA-99.76
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
9.5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
95.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →