Về trang chủ

EIC

Công ty Cổ phần EVN Quốc Tế

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
19.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−56.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 8.437 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
19.500
Giá trị nội tại
8.437

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

EIC: distressed mid-cycle valuation, accounting quality concerns limit upside

Intrinsic value VND 19,459 vs market VND 18,900 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần EVN Quốc Tế (EIC) operates in construction and building materials under the Vietnamese ICB3 classification "Xây dựng và Vật liệu" and is listed on UPCOM. The company performs EPC/construction services tied closely to the power and industrial sectors — reflected in its top shareholders, which include state-linked power producers and industrial groups (Tổng Công ty Phát điện 1 26.05%, Nhiệt điện Phả Lại 19.3%, Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Cao su Việt Nam 11.78%). EIC has a relatively small free float and trades with low liquidity (avg volume 2w: 2,858 shares) and no foreign room (0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

EIC's valuation reflects a distressed mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach calibrated with a BVPS floor: the model outputs an intrinsic value of VND 19,459 per share versus the market price of VND 18,900, implying only 3.0% upside and low model confidence. Financially, the company shows a recovery in nominal profit: reported net profit rose from VND 42.6 bn in 2023 to VND 54.1 bn in 2025, while revenue increased modestly to VND 11.6 bn in 2025. Key positives include a high ROE of 13.0% and ROA of 12.3%, low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.04) and a healthy Altman Z-Score cited in the forensic summary.

However, material caveats weaken the investment case. The EV/EBITDA is negative (EV/EBITDA -50.9504) and reported EBIT margin is negative at -119.7%, indicating operating losses when normalized. Earnings-quality and forensic flags are pronounced: a Beneish M-Score of -1.455 (80th percentile versus peers) and an Earnings Quality Score of 33.9/100 suggest aggressive recognition and poor cash conversion. Major shareholders are large state-related institutions which can support contract access but also limit governance and free-float liquidity. Given the narrow implied upside (3.0%) and low model confidence, the return does not compensate for execution and accounting risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model with a BVPS-based floor and isotonic calibration to account for distressed signals and limited historical earnings quality.

  • Model intrinsic value per share: VND 19,459 (raw intrinsic before calibration: VND 8,436.5).
  • Current market price: VND 18,900; implied upside 3.0%.
  • Model uses mid_cycle_ebitda = -6,243,126,654 (negative), BVPS floor VND 12,052.2 with a BVPS discount of 0.7.
  • Sanity flags: illiquid trading, mediocre earnings quality, and manipulation risk reduced model confidence to low.

The valuation is effectively a distressed-floor assessment rather than a high-conviction franchise multiple. The small 3.0% implied upside and the model's low confidence mean the estimate offers limited margin of safety; the calibrated uplift from the BVPS floor is the principal reason intrinsic > raw_intrinsic_value. Treat the intrinsic figure as directional and contingent on remediation of accounting/earnings-quality issues.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • State-linked shareholders (top five together control the majority stake) can secure contracts and revenue continuity; net profit grew to VND 54.1 bn in 2025 from VND 42.6 bn in 2023.
  • Strong solvency signal: forensic positive includes an Altman Z-Score of 34.72 implying low bankruptcy risk.
  • Low financial leverage (Debt/Equity 0.04) provides balance-sheet flexibility to withstand project cycles and pursue selective tender wins.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic and earnings-quality red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.455 (80th peer percentile) and a +0.99 year-over-year change suggest potential aggressive accounting.
  • Operating profitability is weak: EBIT margin -119.7% and negative mid-cycle EBITDA drive an anomalous EV/EBITDA of -50.95, undermining multiple-based valuation.
  • Liquidity and marketability are poor (avg volume 2w: 2,858; listed on UPCOM with zero foreign room), increasing execution and exit risk for investors.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and strongly influenced by public investment flows, SOE project allocation, and SBV macro/credit conditions. For companies linked to the power sector, state-owned partner relationships can provide contract pipelines but also concentrate counterparty risk and limit minority shareholder influence. VAS accounting differences and looser disclosure standards on UPCOM can obscure revenue recognition; here the forensic flags around revenue recognition and cash conversion are particularly relevant. Peers show a wide dispersion in implied upside (sector median upside 9.6%), with top sector names exhibiting materially higher implied upside than EIC, highlighting relative valuation compression.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.455 (> threshold -1.78) and a high peer percentile indicate heightened manipulation risk in reported earnings and provisioning.
  • Poor cash conversion: Earnings Quality score components show cash conversion and revenue recognition at 0.0/100, raising the risk that reported profits are not cash-backed.
  • Operating loss normalization risk: negative mid-cycle EBITDA and an EBIT margin of -119.7% suggest structural operating issues or one-off distortions.
  • Liquidity & marketability: UPCOM listing, avg volume 2,858 and zero foreign room reduce tradability and increase bid-ask risk for larger orders.
  • Concentrated state-related ownership (largest holder 26.05%) can limit governance reforms and minority shareholder protections.
  • Model risk: intrinsic valuation relies on a BVPS floor and isotonic calibration, with model confidence explicitly low — outputs may be unstable.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved cash conversion and independent audit/reporting clarity that reverses forensic red flags (e.g., clearer revenue recognition policy).
  • Material contract wins from state power groups that drive a sustainable uplift in EBITDA and reverse negative mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • Reduction in related-party transactions or clearer disclosures from top institutional shareholders improving governance perception.
  • Listing uplist or corporate actions that expand free-float and create foreign ownership room.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.455 is above the conservative manipulation threshold (>-1.78) and sits in the 80th percentile among peers, and the YoY change of +0.99 signals an adverse trend. Earnings Quality is low at 33.9/100 with zero scores on cash conversion and revenue recognition metrics — these point to weak earnings quality and potential recognition timing/practices that inflate reported profits. Offsetting this is a very strong Altman Z-Score (34.72) indicating low bankruptcy risk; nevertheless, the mix of manipulation signals plus mediocre Piotroski-style fundamentals means reported earnings should be treated skeptically until audit/ops transparency improves.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 55.6% — modest and close to coin-flip. The historical average subsequent-year return after prior model calls was -7.0% (avg_upside_pct -7.0%), indicating the model has slightly underperformed on average. Given the low model confidence and mediocre historical hit rate, place limited reliance on a single-point intrinsic estimate without corroborating operational improvements.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.46 · phân vị 80 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.99
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.139
GMI
1.264
AQI
0.872
SGI
1.061
DEPI
0.703
SGAI
1.369
TATA
0.145
LVGI
0.461

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
13.0%
ROA
12.3%
EPS
1.475
BVPS
12.052
Biên gộp
13.9%
Biên ròng
464.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
9.68
Tăng trưởng DT
+6.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+7.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
4.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
36,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
367 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →