Về trang chủ

VCC

Công ty Cổ phần Vinaconex 25

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
9.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+35.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 12.637 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
9.300
Giá trị nội tại
12.637

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Vinaconex 25: Narrow upside, high leverage and SOE control limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 9,987 vs market VND 9,700 — implied upside 3.0% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vinaconex 25 (VCC) is an HNX-listed construction company operating in building construction and materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). Primary activities are contracting and construction services; revenue recovered strongly to VND 1,621 bn in 2025 from VND 1,057 bn in 2024. The shareholder base is dominated by a state-owned parent: Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu và Xây dựng Việt Nam holds 71.12%, which implies strategic control, potential SOE-related directives on dividends and asset allocations, and limited free float for market-driven re-rating.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VCC's recent operating performance shows a sharp rebound in scale: revenue rose to VND 1,621 bn in 2025 (vs VND 1,057 bn in 2024), and reported net profit increased to VND 20.0 bn in 2025. Key valuation multiples are around peers: trailing EV/EBITDA ~9.3x with our fair EV/EBITDA at 9.81x, producing an intrinsic per-share value of VND 9,987 versus the market price of VND 9,700 (3.0% upside). However, the case for meaningful upside is constrained by high financial leverage (Debt/Equity 3.84), a low dividend yield (0.0%), and concentrated SOE ownership (71.12%) that limits free float and could prioritize non-market objectives.

Operationally, margins are slim: EBIT margin 2.7% and net profit margin 1.2%, despite gross margin of 8.9%. Profitability metrics are modest: ROE 7.1% and ROA 1.5%. Earnings quality scores relatively high at 74.6/100, which reduces immediate forensic concern, but the company’s capital structure (high leverage and material net debt reflected in our EV/EBITDA calibration) raises execution risk if project cash flows soften.

Given the narrow implied upside (3.0%) and our low confidence in the model calibration, the risk/reward profile is unattractive for new capital at current levels. The SOE majority owner and limited foreign room further reduce the likelihood of rapid rerating; liquidity is also a concern (avg daily volume ~5,100 shares over 2 weeks and 1-year high/low of VND 14,700/8,900), so the practical ability to scale positions is limited.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (9.81x) to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate and subtract net debt to derive an intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 38,762,546,799 (model mid-cycle input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 9.81x (own history calibration)
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 9.85x (peer reference)
  • High leverage: reflected in elevated net debt and trailing EV/EBITDA 9.27x
  • Calibration and isotonic recalibration raised model uncertainty (raw intrinsic value was VND 5,758.9 before calibration)

The intrinsic value of VND 9,987 implies only 3.0% upside versus the current price, with model confidence flagged as low and a sanity flag for illiquidity. The narrow upside does not compensate for execution and leverage risk; treat the valuation as low-conviction and sensitive to changes in mid-cycle EBITDA or the fair multiple.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovered to VND 1,621 bn in 2025 from VND 1,057 bn in 2024, showing operational scale-up potential.
  • Trailing EV/EBITDA of 9.27x is slightly below our fair EV/EBITDA of 9.81x, leaving limited room for multiple expansion.
  • Earnings quality score of 74.6/100 suggests reported earnings are reasonably reliable.
  • P/B of 0.8x and P/E of 11.6x are undemanding relative to growth in 2025, so a re-rating is possible if margins improve materially.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High financial leverage (Debt/Equity 3.84) elevates refinancing and project risk, especially if construction cash flows slow.
  • Net profit margin only 1.2% and EBIT margin 2.7% — fragile profitability that can be wiped out by cost overruns or project delays.
  • Large SOE shareholder (71.12%) concentrates control, which can limit free-float-driven rerating and may divert cash to group-level priorities instead of shareholder payouts.
  • Model confidence is low and the stock is flagged as illiquid (avg vol ~5,100), increasing execution risk for investors and making market price movements more volatile.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public investment and property markets. SBV credit growth quotas and bank lending priorities to real estate and SOEs can constrain project financing; banks may also increasingly use VAMC bonds to manage NPLs, affecting industry liquidity. Peers show a wide dispersion: sector median upside is 9.6% but top peers exhibit outsized upside (e.g., BCR +39.2%). VCC's EV/EBITDA and P/E are broadly in line with sector levels, but its high leverage and concentrated SOE ownership differentiate it from some privately controlled peers that may rerate faster on margin recovery.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 3.84 increases refinancing and covenant risk if cash flows weaken.
  • Thin margins: EBIT margin 2.7% and net margin 1.2% leave limited buffer for cost overruns or project delays.
  • Concentrated SOE ownership (71.12%) may limit liquidity, reduce management incentives for minority shareholders, and expose the company to group-level capital allocation decisions.
  • Illiquidity: average daily volume ~5,100 shares (2-week) and a sanity flag for illiquid stock increase trading and position-sizing risk.
  • Model confidence: valuation confidence is low and intrinsic value calibration underwent isotonic recalibration (raw intrinsic VND 5,758.9 → calibrated VND 9,987), indicating sensitivity to assumptions.
  • Exposure to Vietnamese construction cycle and policy: changes in public infrastructure spending, SBV credit guidance or real estate cooling measures could materially affect backlog and margins.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly/annual results showing sustained margin expansion above current EBIT margin of 2.7%.
  • Material deleveraging or asset disposals that reduce Debt/Equity from 3.84 to more conservative levels.
  • Improvements in liquidity or increased free float (e.g., secondary offering or block trade reducing SOE stake) that allow broader investor participation.
  • Positive revisions to mid-cycle EBITDA driven by larger contract wins or faster project execution.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is 74.6/100, which is respectable and reduces immediate concern about earnings manipulation. The primary forensic consideration is ownership concentration (71.12% SOE) rather than accounting quality; investors should monitor related-party transactions and SOE-driven allocations common under VAS.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average realized upside of 61.9% when calls were correct. While the historical hit rate is above average, the current model confidence is flagged as low and the calibration changed materially (raw intrinsic VND 5,758.9 → calibrated VND 9,987), so historical performance should be treated cautiously and not taken as proof of high forward predictive power.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.42 · phân vị 43 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.53
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.588
GMI
1.068
AQI
0.999
SGI
1.534
DEPI
1.677
SGAI
0.828
TATA
−0.038
LVGI
1.017

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
7.1%
ROA
1.5%
EPS
835
BVPS
12.130
Biên gộp
8.9%
Biên ròng
1.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.20
Tăng trưởng DT
+53.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+235.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
10.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
24,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
240 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →