Về Trang chủ

KTS

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Đường Kon Tum

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
20.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+12.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
20.800
Giá trị nội tại
23.316
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

KTS: Small-cap sugar/food producer with modest upside but very low model confidence

Intrinsic value VND 20,962 vs market VND 18,700 => implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đường Kon Tum (KTS) is a Vietnam-listed food producer in the 'Sản xuất thực phẩm' ICB3 group, trading on HNX with 5,070,000 shares outstanding. The company’s core operations are in sugar/related food products and ancillary activities typical of regional producers. KTS is a small, low-liquidity issuer (avg volume 2w: 3,339 shares) with meaningful fixed assets: total assets rose from VND 512 bn in 2023 to VND 571.0 bn in 2025.

Revenue contracted over the last three years from VND 516.0 bn (2023) to VND 333.8 bn (2025). Net profit showed volatility: VND 35.7 bn (2023), VND 50.6 bn (2024) and VND 18.0 bn (2025). The shareholder register is concentrated: an institutional holder owns 15.0%, and four individuals together hold roughly 24.6% (largest individuals: 9.86%, 4.95%, 4.93%, 4.86%). Foreign room is non-trivial at 2,476,299.9963 shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

KTS screens cheap on multiples but carries operational and execution risk that limits conviction. The stock trades at P/E ~5.3 and P/B ~0.37 (input: P/E 5.2657; P/B 0.3681) with EV/EBITDA ~5.6, implying market pricing consistent with a low-growth, cyclical food producer. Our blended intrinsic value is VND 20,962 per share (DCF weight 70%, PE weight 30%) implying 12.1% upside to the market price of VND 18,700 per share, but the model flags very_low confidence.

Key strengths: (1) attractive headline multiples (P/E 5.3) relative to many peers; (2) positive profitability metrics in 2025 with EBIT margin ~10.9% and gross margin ~16.0%; (3) balance-sheet scale for a small-cap (total assets VND 571.0 bn). These support valuation resilience if volumes recover.

Key concerns: (1) volatile revenues — a 3-year decline to VND 333.8 bn in 2025 (Revenue YoY -26.1%); (2) net profit volatility (VND 18.0 bn in 2025 vs VND 50.6 bn in 2024); (3) low earnings quality score (43.4/100) and multiple model sanity flags including "illiquid" and "mediocre_earnings_quality"; (4) very_low model confidence (calibration: isotonic; inputs: base_fcf VND 236,470,919,233 and net_debt VND 203,335,885,947) reduces conviction that the intrinsic value is reliable. Given the limited upside (12.1%) and very_low confidence, the risk/return does not justify a high-conviction overweight position.

Bình luận định giá

Blended valuation using a 70% DCF and 30% PE approach; 10-year explicit forecast, WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0%.

  • Base free cash flow input: VND 236,470,919,233
  • WACC: 10.0%; terminal growth: 4.0%; TV share of value: 57.72%
  • Net debt: VND 203,335,885,947 reduces enterprise value to equity value
  • Fair PE used in blend: 6.13; PE cap: 25
  • Growth assumption: 8.0% (fundamental_firm_blend weighting 78.7% to fundamental inputs; roic 13.49%)

The blended intrinsic value of VND 20,962 per share implies 12.1% upside versus the market price of VND 18,700, but the model's confidence is very_low and the raw intrinsic value before calibration was anomalously high (sanity flags: very_extreme_upside, illiquid). The DCF dominates (70% weight) and is sensitive to the 10.0% WACC and the 4.0% terminal growth — small changes would materially alter value. Treat the target as indicative, not definitive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low market multiples: P/E 5.3 and P/B 0.37 suggest valuation upside if revenue and margin recovery occurs.
  • Positive margins: EBIT margin 10.9% and gross margin 16.0% in the latest reported period support cash-generation potential.
  • Meaningful asset base: total assets VND 571.0 bn provide operational scale for regional distribution and processing.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue decline: top-line fell to VND 333.8 bn in 2025 (Revenue YoY -26.1%), increasing execution risk for recovery.
  • Earnings quality concerns: earnings_quality score 43.4/100 with model sanity flags including 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'illiquid' reduce reliability of reported profits.
  • Low model confidence: valuation flagged as very_low confidence; DCF inputs show sizable net debt VND 203,335,885,947 that pressures equity value.
  • Concentrated ownership: top holder 15.0% plus several individuals (~24.6% combined) may limit liquidity and corporate governance openness.

Bối cảnh ngành

KTS sits in the 'Sản xuất thực phẩm' peer group where scale, distribution reach, and access to agricultural raw materials determine competitiveness. The sector includes many small-to-mid producers; KTS’s valuation is near the peer-median implied upside (sector median upside ~12.0%).

Regulatory and accounting context: VAS accounting can mask working-capital timing differences (important for seasonal sugar cycles), and banks’ exposure to the sector may reflect SBV credit quotas that constrain fresh lending in downcycles. For food producers, land use rights and processing capacity are key — any asset-light expansions often require SOE or local approvals in certain provinces. Foreign ownership room for KTS is non-zero (foreign_room ~2,476,300 shares) but market liquidity is limited, so foreign flows may have muted impact.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Top-line volatility: revenue fell from VND 516.0 bn (2023) to VND 333.8 bn (2025); further declines would compress margins and cash flow.
  • Earnings quality: score 43.4/100 and sanity flags ('mediocre_earnings_quality') increase downside risk from restatements or one-offs.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity 1.22 means the firm has material leverage; net debt reported at VND 203,335,885,947 could constrain investment and increase refinancing risk.
  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w of 3,339 shares and flagged 'illiquid' mean trading blocks can move the price and complicate execution for large allocators.
  • Concentrated ownership: a 15.0% institutional holder plus several 4–10% individual stakes may hinder minority liquidity and could concentrate decision-making.
  • Model sensitivity: DCF assumptions (WACC 10.0%, terminal growth 4.0%) dominate value; small parameter shifts produce large valuation swings.
  • Cyclicality of raw materials: sugar and agricultural inputs are commoditised — input-price shocks can quickly reverse margins.
  • Regulatory/taxation shifts and VAS quirks can materially change reported cash conversion and create accounting timing risk.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Operational recovery: evidence of stabilising or growing revenue (stopping the recent YoY declines) would re-rate the stock given low multiples.
  • Margin expansion: sustained EBIT margin improvement above current ~10.9% would validate the cash-flow assumptions in the DCF.
  • Corporate actions: reductions in net debt or asset disposals that materially cut net debt (currently VND 203,335,885,947) would boost equity value.
  • Improved earnings quality: independent audit clean-ups or higher transparency could remove sanity flags and raise model confidence.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore: null). However, the earnings_quality metric is middling at 43.4/100 and the model raised 'mediocre_earnings_quality' as a sanity flag. There are no explicit forensic red flags in the input (red_flags array empty), but the combination of low liquidity and earnings-quality concerns warrants caution when interpreting reported net profit and cash flows.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model back-test covers 12 years (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 54.5% (rounded) — slightly above random, but not high. Average historical upside when the model was correct is large (avg_upside_pct: 152.5%), but that figure is skewed by outliers. Given the model’s recalibrated very_low confidence for this stock, historical performance offers limited comfort for forward conviction.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.20 · phân vị 56 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.56
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.829
GMI
1.373
AQI
1.061
SGI
0.876
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.651
TATA
0.093
LVGI
0.995

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
5.86P/E
P/B0.41
P/S0.32
ROE7.1%
ROA3.2%
EPS3551.26
BVPS50800.02
Biên gộp16.0%
Biên ròng5.4%
D/E1.22
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.19
EV/EBITDA5.76
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
50.7 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →