Về Trang chủ

VIW

Xây dựng

Tổng công ty Đầu tư Nước và Môi trường Việt Nam - Công ty Cổ phần

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
24.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
+3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
24.400
Giá trị nội tại
25.121
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

VIW: mature water & environment contractor with limited upside and execution risks

Intrinsic value VND 27,180 vs market VND 26,400 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng công ty Đầu tư Nước và Môi trường Việt Nam - CTCP (VIW) is a Vietnam-based construction group focused on water infrastructure and environmental engineering across municipal and industrial segments. The company operates as a contractor and investor in water treatment, wastewater, and related environmental projects; listed on UPCOM, it has 58,018,600 shares outstanding. Key revenue drivers are project wins and progress billings for construction contracts; the firm reported revenue of VND 976.7 bn in 2025 after a rebound from VND 881.6 bn in 2024.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VIW trades near our calibrated mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation with an implied upside of 3.0% to VND 27,180 per share; the model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 86,470 mn (VND 86,470,242,698) and a fair EV/EBITDA of 12.84 drawn from the companys own history. Financially, the company showed improving profitability: net profit rose to VND 15.4 bn in 2025 from VND 4.3 bn in 2024, and revenue grew 10.6% YoY per the latest ratios. However, margins remain thin (EBIT margin 5.39%, net margin 2.68%) and leverage is material (Debt/Equity 1.68), constraining free-cash-flow optionality for growth and dividends.

Strategically, VIWs concentration in water and environmental works is a niche with structural demand from urbanisation and stricter environmental standards, which supports medium-term contract pipelines. On the other hand, execution and working-capital intensity of construction projects expose the company to cash-flow timing risk; net debt of VND 88,995,485,055 in the model inputs contributes to an EV/EBITDA of 18.94 vs a sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85, indicating valuation is higher than peers on an earnings multiple basis. Given the models very_low confidence and the narrow implied upside, the stock does not offer sufficient margin of safety versus execution and funding risks.

Investor returns will be sensitive to tender conversion and contract margins: a repeat of 2025s higher net profit would improve the valuation story, while any margin compression or working-capital overruns would quickly erode equity value given the current leverage and near-zero dividend yield.

Bình luận định giá

Calibrated mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA of 12.84 to a mid-cycle EBITDA derived from the companys own median history, then subtract net debt to arrive at equity value per share and calibrate via isotonic mapping to correct for model bias.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 86,470,242,698 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 12.84 (own history).
  • Reported net debt used in valuation: VND 88,995,485,055.
  • Sector EV/EBITDA reference: 9.85 (for relative context).
  • Calibration produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 17,599.9 then adjusted to VND 27,180 (isotonic recalibration).

The resulting intrinsic value of VND 27,180 implies just 3.0% upside to the match price of VND 26,400 and the model confidence is very_low. That small buffer is insufficient to compensate for execution, leverage and liquidity risks; our confidence in the calibrated target is low. The raw (uncalibrated) model produced VND 17,599.9 which highlights sensitivity to the chosen EV/EBITDA multiple and calibration method.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Rebounding profitability: net profit rose to VND 15.4 bn in 2025 from VND 4.3 bn in 2024, showing operational improvement.
  • Structural demand for water and environmental projects supports a steady contract pipeline and revenue growth (revenue VND 976.7 bn in 2025).
  • High earnings-quality score of 73.4/100 suggests reported earnings have reasonable underlying cash/recurrence characteristics.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Valuation premium vs sector: EV/EBITDA of 18.94 vs sector median 9.85, implying market requires stronger execution to justify multiples.
  • Material leverage: Debt/Equity 1.68 and model net debt of VND 88,995,485,055 increase sensitivity to working-capital swings and interest costs.
  • Narrow upside and low model confidence: implied upside only 3.0% with confidence flagged as very_low; calibrated raw IV was substantially lower (VND 17,599.9).
  • No foreign room (0.0%): limits liquidity and strategic investor inflows that could re-rate the stock.

Bối cảnh ngành

Construction and building-materials names in Vietnam face project-conversion and working-capital cycles that amplify earnings volatility. For contractors focused on water and environmental projects, payment timing from provincial/state clients and retention sums are common working-capital drags. Regulatory context matters: state bank credit quotas (SBV) and periodic public investment disbursement cycles can accelerate or stall new awards. VAS accounting allows certain construction receivables and contract accounting treatments that differ from IFRS; investors should scrutinise recognition of progress billings and retention receivables.

Ownership structure in the sector is often concentrated among SOEs and large institutions; VIWs top four shareholders collectively own ~87% (25.0% + 24.47% + 23.0% + 14.79%), which can limit free-float and liquidity and raises governance attention (SOE payout mandates or related-party contracting). Peer comparables show median upside of 9.6% across 420 sector peers, with several small-cap contractors offering higher implied upside but often at lower confidence levels.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Working-capital and cash-conversion risk: construction contracts typically tie up cash in receivables and retention; VIWs leverage (Debt/Equity 1.68) amplifies funding risk.
  • High valuation sensitivity: market EV/EBITDA (18.94) is well above sector median (9.85), so small earnings misses would compress equity value materially.
  • Concentrated ownership: top four shareholders hold ~87% which reduces free-float and could lead to related-party transactions or slower secondary-market price discovery.
  • Low liquidity and no foreign room: average 2-week volume is modest (200,304) and foreign_room is 0.0%, limiting demand from foreign portfolio inflows.
  • Revenue concentration and backlog risk: revenue is project-driven (VND 976.7 bn in 2025); delays or cancellations in awarded projects would hit near-term earnings.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence is very_low and the calibrated intrinsic value differs materially from the raw model output, indicating model risk.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Material contract wins and successful execution that lift mid-cycle EBITDA materially above model input (VND 86,470 mn).
  • Improved working-capital metrics or deleveraging that reduce net debt (model net debt VND 88,995,485,055).
  • Better-than-expected margin expansion from higher-margin environmental projects translating into a higher EV/EBITDA multiple.
  • Any change that increases free-float or foreign ownership room (currently 0.0%).

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There are no explicit Beneish M-Score flags provided (mscore is null) and no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings-quality score is 73.4, which is moderate-to-favourable and suggests reasonably reliable reported earnings, but it is not a substitute for close review of contract accounting (progress billings, retentions) under VAS. Given ownership concentration and UPCOM listing, investors should still review related-party contracts and the composition of receivables in financial statements.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 9 years (2018-2026) with a hit rate of 75% and an average historical upside of 44.0% when the models directional calls were correct. While the historical hit rate is above median, the models recent calibration produces a very_low confidence output for this stock, so past performance should be treated cautiously as it may not fully capture current leverage and liquidity dynamics.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.82 · phân vị 22 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.01
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.820
GMI
1.064
AQI
0.983
SGI
1.108
DEPI
0.941
SGAI
0.882
TATA
-0.069
LVGI
0.977

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
92.04P/E
P/B2.29
P/S1.45
ROE2.5%
ROA0.8%
EPS265.14
BVPS10653.20
Biên gộp12.9%
Biên ròng2.7%
D/E1.68
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.30
Tăng trưởng DT10.6%
Tăng trưởng LN391.1%
EV/EBITDA17.40
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
58.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
580.2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →