Về trang chủ

VMC

Công ty Cổ phần VIMECO

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
3.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−81.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 634 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
3.500
Giá trị nội tại
634

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−7.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −7.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VIMECO (VMC): small-cap construction contractor with weak 2025 earnings and limited liquidity

Intrinsic value VND 3,809 vs market VND 3,700 — implied upside +3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần VIMECO (VMC) is listed on HNX and operates in construction and building materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company has 28,747,017 shares outstanding and derives revenue from contracting and related construction services. VIMECO is a small, relatively illiquid listed contractor (average 2-week volume ~2,892 shares) with concentrated individual ownership: the top three shareholders are individuals holding 24.87%, 11.2% and 10.71% respectively. Foreign ownership room is closed (foreign_room 0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VIMECO faces a challenging near-term earnings profile after a sharp revenue decline and a large net loss in 2025. Revenue fell to VND 817 bn in 2025 from VND 1,118.1 bn in 2024 (Revenue YoY -26.9%), and reported net profit turned negative at VND -9.6 bn in 2025 after modest profits in prior years (VND 4.7 bn in 2023; VND 3.2 bn in 2024). Profitability metrics are weak: ROE is -2.7% and net profit margin is -1.2%, while EBIT margin is only 2.5% and gross margin 8.8%.

Balance-sheet leverage is high relative to equity: Debt/Equity is 2.4, and model net_debt is VND 438.0 bn, which supports an observed EV/EBITDA of 11.3x versus a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x. The company's P/B is low at 0.3x (BVPS: VND 12,076), which partly reflects the depressed earnings and sizeable net debt. Operating cash flow history is not provided in the dataset, limiting assessment of cash conversion and working-capital stress.

Valuation using a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA (fair EV/EBITDA 9.99x) produces an intrinsic per-share value of VND 3,809, only 3.0% above the current market price of VND 3,700. Model confidence is low driven by illiquidity and calibration (isotonic calibration from a raw_intrinsic_value of VND 1,741.6 to VND 3,809). Given the narrow implied upside, execution risk from backlog recovery, and high leverage, the risk/return trade-off is unattractive at current levels.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (9.99x) to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate to derive enterprise value, subtract net debt and divide by shares to get intrinsic value per share.

  • mid-cycle EBITDA (median source) = VND 48,857,612,584
  • fair EV/EBITDA multiple used = 9.99x (own_history calibration)
  • net debt = VND 438.0 bn
  • sector EV/EBITDA median = 9.85x (for context)
  • model calibration raised raw intrinsic (VND 1,741.6) to VND 3,809 via isotonic recalibration; confidence flagged as low and illiquid

The model implies an upside of only +3.0% to the current price, with low confidence due to illiquidity and model calibration. The narrow spread means valuation offers limited compensation for execution and leverage risk; any downside to EBITDA or higher-than-expected debt servicing would quickly turn intrinsic value negative relative to the market price.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Recovery in revenue and margins back toward 2023 levels (revenue > VND 1,100 bn) would improve EBITDA and reduce EV/EBITDA multiple pressure.
  • Low P/B at 0.3x (BVPS VND 12,076) provides a valuation cushion if asset realization or equity recovery occurs.
  • If net debt declines from current model net_debt VND 438.0 bn through asset sales or working-capital improvement, intrinsic value could rise materially given the mid-cycle EBITDA base.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue contraction continued into 2025: revenue fell to VND 817 bn (2025) from VND 1,118.1 bn (2024), and net profit swung to a loss of VND -9.6 bn in 2025.
  • High leverage (Debt/Equity 2.4) increases default or refinancing risk, especially with limited operating cash-flow disclosure.
  • Illiquidity (avg volume 2w ~2,892) and zero foreign room mean any forced selling or loss of key domestic clients could sharply depress the share price.
  • Concentrated individual ownership (top shareholder 24.87%) may limit free float and complicate corporate governance or liquidity, constraining re-rating catalysts.

Bối cảnh ngành

The listed construction and building-materials sector in Vietnam is large and diverse (420 peers in our universe). Sector median implied upside is ~9.6%, while some peers show double-digit upside potential; however, many small contractors trade at wide discounts due to cyclicality and project execution risk. For contractors, key Vietnam-specific considerations include SBV credit growth quotas indirectly affecting construction funding, state-owned enterprise (SOE) participation and payout mandates for partially state-owned peers, and VAS accounting differences (e.g., treatment of contract liabilities and progress billings) that can obscure revenue recognition. Additionally, small caps like VIMECO can carry VAMC bond exposure or land-use-rights on balance sheets; neither are visible in the provided data, so forensic due diligence on non-cash assets would be prudent.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings volatility and recent loss: net profit turned negative at VND -9.6 bn in 2025 versus VND 3.2 bn in 2024.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity is 2.4 and model net_debt is VND 438.0 bn, elevating refinancing and interest-service risk.
  • Illiquidity and zero foreign room: average 2-week volume ~2,892 shares and foreign_room 0.0% increase execution risk for large trades.
  • Concentrated ownership: top three holders are individuals controlling 46.8%, which can limit free-float and corporate governance transparency.
  • Weak cash-flow visibility: operating cash-flow series not provided, hindering assessment of working-capital and payment-cycle stress.
  • Model and calibration uncertainty: intrinsic value was materially adjusted via isotonic calibration from a raw figure of VND 1,741.6, flagged with low confidence.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in contract awards or visible backlog recovery that halts revenue decline from VND 817 bn (2025).
  • Reduction in net debt through asset sales or capital injection that materially lowers financial leverage (current net_debt VND 438.0 bn).
  • Publication of audited operating cash-flow and clearer disclosure around receivables and contract assets to alleviate earnings-quality concerns (earnings_quality 55.0).
  • Reopening of foreign ownership room or a block trade that increases liquidity and price discovery.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available in the dataset (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags provided. Earnings quality is middling at 55.0/100, indicating moderate concerns about persistence and accruals but not an outright manipulation signal. Given limited cash-flow disclosure and the isotonic calibration applied to the model, primary forensic priorities are verifying revenue recognition (VAS specifics for contractors), receivables ageing, and any off-balance-sheet project financing.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record with a historical hit rate of 81.8% and an average realized upside of 20.6% when calls were directional. That hit rate is respectable, but current model confidence for VMC is low and the calibration moved the raw intrinsic value significantly, so historical performance should be treated cautiously for this specific small-cap, illiquid stock.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.77 · phân vị 25 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.48
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.979
GMI
0.868
AQI
1.779
SGI
0.731
DEPI
0.936
SGAI
1.637
TATA
−0.038
LVGI
0.940

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−2.7%
ROA
−0.8%
EPS
−336
BVPS
12.076
Biên gộp
8.8%
Biên ròng
−1.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.16
Tăng trưởng DT
−26.9%
Tăng trưởng LN
−19.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
28,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
287 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →