Về trang chủ

V12

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng số 12

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
10.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+223.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 32.949 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
10.200
Giá trị nội tại
32.949

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.2%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.2% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng số 12: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies modest upside but execution and liquidity risks persist

Target price VND 14,164 vs market VND 11,200 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng số 12 (V12) operates in the construction segment within the Xây dựng và Vật liệu ICB sector and is listed on HNX. The company provides construction services across projects that have driven revenue growth from VND 371.6 bn in 2023 to VND 551.1 bn in 2025. As a mid-sized HNX-listed contractor with 11,636,000 shares outstanding, V12 competes with a broad domestic peer set and is exposed to typical Vietnamese industry characteristics such as VAS accounting treatments for contract revenue/receivables, dependence on progress-billed cash collection, and the treatment of land use rights where applicable.

Luận điểm đầu tư

V12's valuation under our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields a target of VND 14,164 per share (implied upside 26.5% versus the match price of VND 11,200), driven by a mid-cycle EBITDA read of historical median performance. The model benefits from the company's revenue recovery: revenue increased to VND 551.1 bn in 2025 from VND 371.6 bn in 2023 and net profit recovered to VND 11.2 bn in 2025. Earnings quality is high at 87.7, which supports reported profitability metrics.

However, there are several offsetting concerns. Return on equity is modest at 6.9% and ROA at 1.6%, while net profit margin is only 2.0% and EBIT margin 2.7%, reflecting low margin structure relative to some peers. Financial leverage appears elevated (Debt/Equity 3.9556), which increases sensitivity to working capital cycles and construction progress payments. The model flags illiquidity (average 2-week volume of 4.0 shares) and caps upside for illiquid names; trading illiquidity raises execution risk for investors wanting to scale positions. Top ownership is concentrated: four individual shareholders hold a combined ~59.2% of shares, which can be both stabilizing and a governance concentration risk. Given the model's low confidence and these operational and liquidity risks, the implied 26.5% upside does not translate into a high-conviction opportunity.

Diễn giải định giá

Intrinsic value derived from an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle framework: mid-cycle EBITDA multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple, adjusted for net debt and calibrated using isotonic mapping to our historical model outputs.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: 14,341,669,744 (model input sourced from firm's 7-year median).
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.0 (own_history calibration).
  • Sector median EV/EBITDA: 9.85 — model uses a lower multiple to reflect company-specific margins and risk profile.
  • Net capital position: model input shows negative net debt (net cash), reducing enterprise value adjustment (net cash reported in model inputs).
  • Sanity/calibration: isotonic recalibration lowered raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value = 30,127.7) to final intrinsic_value = 14,164; model confidence tagged as low and illiquid flags applied.

The VND 14,164 target implies 26.5% upside versus the current price, but model confidence is low and the calibration materially reduced the raw intrinsic result. Confidence caveats and illiquidity mean the implied upside should be treated as indicative rather than high conviction; upside is stronger than the sector median upside of 9.6% but comes with execution and marketability risk.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth from VND 371.6 bn (2023) to VND 551.1 bn (2025) demonstrates capacity to scale topline and supports mid-cycle EBITDA of 14,341,669,744 used in valuation.
  • High earnings quality score of 87.7 supports reliability of reported earnings and reduces forensic concerns.
  • Model inputs indicate a net cash position (negative net debt), which lowers enterprise value and lifts per-share intrinsic value.
  • Intrinsic upside of 26.5% is well above the sector median upside of 9.6%, leaving room for re-rating if margins or leverage improve.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low margins: net profit margin 2.0% and EBIT margin 2.7% constrain earnings power and limit ability to deleverage or fund growth.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity ratio of 3.9556 increases sensitivity to slow collections, contract disputes, or rising financing costs.
  • Liquidity and marketability: average 2-week volume of 4.0 shares and model 'illiquid' flags mean scaling in/out is difficult and a portion of upside is capped for trading practicality.
  • Concentrated individual ownership (~59.2% by top four individuals) raises governance and transferability risk; potential for correlated insider action to move free float.
  • Model confidence is low after isotonic recalibration (raw_intrinsic_value reduced from 30,127.7 to 14,164), indicating material uncertainty in inputs or comparables.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction sector in Vietnam faces cyclical demand tied to public and private investment, with SBV credit growth quotas and lending terms affecting funding for contractors and developers. VAS accounting can produce timing differences in revenue and receivables recognition for contract-based businesses; careful attention to progress-billing and retention receivables is required. Many peers exhibit wide dispersion in EV/EBITDA multiples; V12's applied fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 is conservative versus sector median 9.85, reflecting lower margins and higher leverage. Comparable peer implied upside distribution shows some construction names offer larger upside but also come with low model confidence and similar liquidity issues. State policy (SOE payout mandates) is less directly relevant here given majority individual ownership, but sector dynamics such as public tender pipelines, VAMC circulation for bank-exposed contractors, and land use right valuation remain important for near-term order books.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution risk on contract delivery: low EBIT margin (2.7%) means small cost overruns materially reduce net profit.
  • Liquidity/trading risk: avg volume 2W = 4.0 shares and HNX listing make position entry/exit difficult; model flagged 'illiquid'.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 3.9556 increases risk from slower receivable collection or higher interest rates.
  • Ownership concentration: top four individuals hold ~59.2% of shares, limiting free float and raising governance risk.
  • Model confidence: intrinsic value derived with 'low' confidence and substantial isotonic calibration from a raw intrinsic value of 30,127.7.
  • No dividend history: dividend yield 0.0% reduces total return support in downside scenarios.
  • Negative/odd EV/EBITDA: reported EV/EBITDA is -9.6658, a sign of unusual capital structure or temporarily negative enterprise metrics that require forensic review.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in contract margins or cost control leading to higher EBIT margin and ROE.
  • Large new contract wins or secured progress payments that visibly improve near-term revenue and cashflow.
  • Reduction in leverage or visible conversion of reported net cash position into working capital improvements announced by management.
  • Increased liquidity or institutional interest reducing the illiquidity premium (e.g., block trades, index inclusion).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is high at 87.7, which supports reported accounting integrity. The principal forensic concerns are structural rather than accounting: a negative reported EV/EBITDA (-9.6658) and the model's need to heavily recalibrate the raw intrinsic value suggest atypical balance-sheet composition or one-off items; these merit a focused review of working capital, off-balance items, and the drivers of the net cash figure cited in the model inputs.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 0.636 (63.6%), which is respectable but not exceptional. Average historical upside when calls were correct is high (avg_upside_pct = 176.35%), indicating occasional large outliers. Given the current model confidence is low, treat the historical hit rate as informative but place greater weight on current liquidity, leverage, and margin dynamics when sizing positions.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.02 · phân vị 14 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.01
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.053
GMI
0.701
AQI
0.769
SGI
1.196
DEPI
0.818
SGAI
1.780
TATA
−0.069
LVGI
1.093

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
6.9%
ROA
1.6%
EPS
965
BVPS
14.123
Biên gộp
8.9%
Biên ròng
2.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.21
Tăng trưởng DT
+19.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+23.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.9%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
11,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
116 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →