Về trang chủ

VC1

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng số 1

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
9.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+86.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 16.785 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
9.000
Giá trị nội tại
16.785

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VC1: Narrow upside vs execution and liquidity constraints for a SOE-controlled small-cap

Intrinsic value VND 13,263 vs market VND 12,800 — implied upside 3.6% (valuation confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng số 1 (VC1) is a Hanoi-listed construction contractor operating in building works and construction materials under the HNX. The company generates the bulk of its income from contracting and related construction services; reported revenues rose from VND 222.7 bn in 2023 to VND 557.1 bn in 2025. Total assets were VND 709.6–728.7 bn over 2023–25, indicating a stable asset base for its scale.

Ownership is concentrated: a state-connected industrial group (Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu và Xây dựng Việt Nam) holds 55.14%, with limited free-float and no foreign room (foreign_room 0.0). In the Vietnamese context this implies potential SOE-related strategic objectives (e.g., mandated dividends or related-party work) and limited interest from foreign investors. The stock trades thinly on HNX (avg volume 2w: 200 shares) and is flagged illiquid in model inputs.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VC1's current implied valuation is built on an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach that yields an intrinsic price only 3.6% above the market price, with low model confidence. The fair EV/EBITDA multiple used is 11.72x (own history) versus a sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85x; as a result, the model partially reflects company-specific multiple expansion rather than rapid operating improvement.

Operationally, the company shows modest profitability: ROE is 2.4% and ROA 0.8% (latest), with a net profit margin of 1.1% and EBIT margin of 3.2%. Revenues grew c. 9.6% YoY to VND 557.1 bn in 2025 and reported net profit improved to VND 6.1 bn in 2025, but absolute profitability remains small relative to balance-sheet scale (BVPS VND 21,456). Leverage is meaningful (Debt/Equity 1.8x) and net debt per the model is about VND 77.3 bn, which constrains optionality for large new projects without external funding.

Key negatives outweigh the marginal upside: (1) the implied upside of 3.6% is too narrow to compensate for execution, liquidity, and ownership risks; (2) the business remains small and thinly traded (avg volume 200 shares, flagged illiquid), limiting marketability and price discovery; and (3) a large SOE shareholder (55.14%) plus zero foreign room reduces free-float and may prioritize non-market objectives. Offsetting factors include improving reported profitability (net profit up to VND 6.1 bn in 2025), a below-1x P/B (0.6x) that suggests some balance-sheet cushion, and an EV/EBITDA (11.3x) close to the model's fair multiple, which supports the very modest intrinsic premium. Given the low model confidence and illiquidity, investors seeking conviction would require a larger margin of safety than the current 3.6% implied upside.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own-history calibrated) to a mid-cycle EBITDA then subtract net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used (model) ~ VND 18.1 bn (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 11.72x (own_history); sector median EV/EBITDA: 9.85x.
  • Net debt: ~ VND 77.3 bn (model input).
  • Output intrinsic value: VND 13,263 per share; market price: VND 12,800.

The model produces a marginal 3.6% upside to the market price but flags low confidence and illiquidity. Given the low confidence calibration and small absolute EBITDA base, the intrinsic value is sensitive to small changes in assumed mid-cycle EBITDA or the chosen EV/EBITDA multiple; therefore our conviction in the estimate is limited.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue grew from VND 222.7 bn in 2023 to VND 557.1 bn in 2025, showing top-line momentum.
  • P/B of 0.6x implies a balance-sheet valuation cushion relative to book (BVPS VND 21,456).
  • EBITDA-based valuation (fair EV/EBITDA 11.72x) is only marginally above market EV/EBITDA (11.3x), limiting downside if operations hold.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Illiquid trading (avg volume 2w: 200 shares) and model 'illiquid' sanity flag increase execution and exit risk for investors.
  • Majority shareholding at 55.14% by an SOE reduces free-float and may prioritise strategic or related-party decisions over minority shareholder returns; foreign_room is 0.0.
  • Low profitability: ROE 2.4%, net margin 1.1% and small absolute net profit (VND 6.1 bn in 2025) create sensitivity to contract delays or cost overruns.
  • Leverage is elevated (Debt/Equity 1.8x) with net debt ~ VND 77.3 bn, constraining balance-sheet flexibility for new project financing.

Bối cảnh ngành

The listed construction and building materials sector in Vietnam is large and diverse; peers show a wide range of implied upside (sector median upside ~9.6%). Sector multiples are influenced by property cycle swings, state infrastructure spending, and SBV credit growth quotas that affect developers' and contractors' access to financing. For contractors like VC1, timely cash collection, access to working capital, and the ability to convert land-use related margins are key earnings drivers.

Regulatory context matters: SOE-linked contractors may benefit from state-backed projects but also face potential related-party work and SOE payout or restructuring mandates. For banks and project counterparties, VAMC bonds and restructuring programs can indirectly affect working capital availability to construction firms. Given VC1's small scale and concentrated ownership, peer comparators with higher operating scale and foreign participation generally trade at higher multiples.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: avg volume 2w only 200 shares and model sanity flag 'illiquid' make entering/exiting positions difficult.
  • Concentrated ownership: 55.14% held by a state-connected group reduces free-float and may limit minority protections or strategic independence.
  • Low model confidence: valuation confidence rated 'low' — intrinsic value sensitive to EBITDA and multiple assumptions.
  • Operational risk: low margins (net margin 1.1%) and modest absolute profits (VND 6.1 bn in 2025) mean small project overruns or receivable delays could materially hit earnings.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity 1.8x with net debt ~ VND 77.3 bn limits capacity to fund large contracts without external capital.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room 0.0 prevents foreign institutional support that could improve liquidity and rerate multiples.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Contract wins or a visible larger project that meaningfully boosts EBITDA beyond the model mid-cycle assumption (~VND 18.1 bn).
  • Corporate actions that increase free-float (share sale by the majority shareholder) or open foreign ownership could materially improve liquidity and re-rate the multiple.
  • Operational margin improvement (higher gross/EBIT margins) or significant improvement in receivables/cash conversion.
  • Deleverage (reduction in net debt) that materially increases equity cushions.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 69.1/100, suggesting reasonably standard earnings recognition relative to peers but not a high-quality signal. Given the SOE majority ownership and absence of forensic alerts, the primary concerns are governance and related-party risk rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 54.5%, which is mediocre — roughly coin-flip reliability. Historical average upside from past models is negative (avg upside -8.4%), indicating past estimates frequently overstated market moves. Combine that with current low confidence and illiquidity, and the model-derived price should be treated cautiously.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.14 · phân vị 11 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.99
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.046
GMI
0.820
AQI
0.680
SGI
1.095
DEPI
0.971
SGAI
1.743
TATA
−0.092
LVGI
1.003

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
21.38P/E
P/B
0.50
P/S
0.23
ROE
2.4%
ROA
0.8%
EPS
505
BVPS
21.456
Biên gộp
7.4%
Biên ròng
1.1%
D/E
1.83
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.42
Tăng trưởng DT
+9.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+91.9%
EV/EBITDA
10.16
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
12,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
120 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →