Về Trang chủ

S99

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần SCI

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
7.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
-3.7%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
7.700
Giá trị nội tại
7.417
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

SCI (S99): Near-term valuation slightly above intrinsic value; leverage and liquidity are the main constraints

Intrinsic value VND 7,802 vs market VND 8,100 -> implied downside -3.7% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần SCI (S99) operates in the construction and building materials segment on HNX, with activity across contracting and project delivery. The firm reported 2025 revenue of VND 1,427.5 bn, broadly stable vs 2024, and total assets of VND 4,692.5 bn, reflecting balance-sheet growth over 2023-25. SCI's business is typical of Vietnamese mid-cap construction names: working-capital intensive, reliant on progress-billing and receivables, and exposed to project financing and land-use-rights timing.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SCI's valuation is close to our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA-derived intrinsic value: model intrinsic VND 7,802 vs market VND 8,100 (implied -3.7%). Key supportive points include an EV/EBITDA of 4.9x (consistent with our fair EV/EBITDA input of 4.9x) and margins that remain reasonable for the sector (EBIT margin 15.4%, gross margin 21.9%). Profit recovery in 2025 (net profit VND 82.8 bn, up from VND 40.0 bn in 2024) supports earnings resilience.

Conversely, the balance sheet and liquidity profile are the primary concerns. Net debt is VND 1,655.8 bn (model input), producing a raw intrinsic value that required isotonic calibration; the reported Debt/Equity is 1.50x, indicating high leverage for a construction peer. Trading liquidity is limited (avg vol 2w 59,703) and foreign_room is 0.0%, constraining demand and limiting rerating prospects. Our model confidence is low, and we therefore treat the implied price fairness with caution: the slight premium to intrinsic value does not sufficiently compensate for leverage and execution risk.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model using a fair EV/EBITDA multiple calibrated to the company's own historical distribution and isotonic calibration.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 400,309,606,291 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.9x (derived from own history)
  • Net debt: VND 1,655.8 bn (model input)
  • EBITDA coefficient of variation: 0.318 (7 years of data)

The implied intrinsic value of VND 7,802 per share sits 3.7% below the current market price; model confidence is low due to calibration and liquidity flags. Given high net debt and modest earnings visibility, the small downside does not offer a high-conviction margin of safety. Treat the intrinsic estimate as directional rather than precise.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • EV/EBITDA is modest at 4.9x and below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x, implying valuation upside if leverage is reduced or earnings stabilize.
  • Net profit rebounded to VND 82.8 bn in 2025 from VND 40.0 bn in 2024, indicating operational recovery after a weaker year.
  • Margins are respectable for the sector: gross margin 21.9% and EBIT margin 15.4%, supporting cash generation if working capital normalizes.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High net debt of VND 1,655.8 bn and Debt/Equity of 1.50x create refinancing and liquidity risk for a working-capital intensive construction business.
  • Low trading liquidity (avg vol 2w 59,703) and foreign ownership room 0.0% limit buyer depth and potential rerating catalysts.
  • Model confidence is low and the calibration produced a raw intrinsic value far below the calibrated number (raw intrinsic VND 2,912.9 vs calibrated VND 7,802), flagging sensitivity to assumptions.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector is cyclical and highly sensitive to public investment pacing, credit allocation by the State Bank (SBV) and SOE project pipelines. VAS accounting and contract revenue recognition differences can obscure cash conversion; forensic checks and working-capital analysis are therefore essential. Peer universe EV/EBITDA median is 9.85x, above SCI's 4.9x, reflecting either sector re-rating concentration in larger names or company-specific risk premia. Construction companies also often carry land-use-rights and receivables that complicate asset-backed valuation and can inflate on-balance-sheet leverage.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Leverage risk: Net debt VND 1,655.8 bn and Debt/Equity 1.50x increase vulnerability to interest-rate moves and refinancing constraints.
  • Liquidity and float: avg vol 2w 59,703 and 1-year low/high range (VND 7,700–12,800) indicate limited trading depth; foreign_room 0.0% further limits demand from offshore holders.
  • Execution risk on contracts: modest revenue growth (2025 revenue VND 1,427.5 bn vs VND 1,402.6 bn in 2024) means margins and backlog delivery must be closely monitored.
  • Model sensitivity: calibration moved raw intrinsic VND 2,912.9 to calibrated VND 7,802, showing valuations are sensitive to chosen mid-cycle EBITDA and multiple.
  • Owner concentration: top shareholder holds 21.8%, which can influence payout and related-party contracting decisions.
  • Dividend policy: reported dividend yield 0.0% limits total return for income-seeking investors.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Material deleveraging or asset disposals that reduce net debt from current levels (model input VND 1,655.8 bn).
  • A clear and sustained improvement in EBITDA beyond the mid-cycle input (mid-cycle EBITDA VND 400.3 bn) that would lift intrinsic value.
  • Contract wins or government-funded project allocations that boost revenue visibility and backlog.
  • Improved trading liquidity or reopening of foreign ownership room would increase investor interest.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There is no M-Score available and no forensic red flags provided. Earnings-quality score is 75.3, which is reasonably healthy and suggests reported profits have moderate reliability. Nonetheless, VAS accounting nuances in the construction sector and the material leverage on the balance sheet argue for careful review of receivables, progress-billing practices and any related-party transactions given concentrated ownership (largest shareholder ~21.8%).

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average model upside of 18.5% across the sampled period. While the historical hit rate is above average, we note the present model confidence is low and past performance does not eliminate idiosyncratic balance-sheet or liquidity risk for this issuer.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.31 · phân vị 8 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.58
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.917
GMI
0.624
AQI
0.943
SGI
1.018
DEPI
0.922
SGAI
1.070
TATA
-0.115
LVGI
0.966

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
9.68P/E
P/B0.55
P/S0.56
ROE5.9%
ROA1.8%
EPS795.82
BVPS13977.17
Biên gộp21.8%
Biên ròng7.5%
D/E1.50
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.86
Tăng trưởng DT1.8%
Tăng trưởng LN145.3%
EV/EBITDA4.82
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
104.7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1047.2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →